French Open 1981 / Mixed
French Open 1981 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
French Open Mixed |
|||
1980 ◄ 1981 ► 1982 | |||
Grand Slams 1981 Mixed |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
Mixed of the French Open 1981 .
Defending champions were Anne Smith and Billy Martin .
Seeding list
|
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
8th | Jimmy Arias Andrea Jaeger |
4th | 6th | 11 | ||||||||
5 | Francisco González Pam Teeguarden |
6th | 3 | 9 | ||||||||
8th | Jimmy Arias Andrea Jaeger |
7th | 6th | |||||||||
2 | Fred McNair Betty Stöve |
6th | 4th | |||||||||
6th | Andrés Gómez Kathy Horvath |
3 | 3 | |||||||||
2 | Fred McNair Betty Stöve |
6th | 6th |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | I. Nastase B. J. King |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
S. Krulevitz L. Romanov |
5 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
1 | I. Nastase B. J. King |
4th | 6th | 4th | |||||||||||||||
R. Fagel E. Pfaff |
6th | 3 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
D. Naegelen G. Lovera Benedetti |
6th | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
R. Fagel E. Pfaff |
3 | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
R. Fagel E. Pfaff |
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
8th | J. Arias A. Jaeger |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
8th | J. Arias A. Jaeger |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
B. Nichols K. Sands |
3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
8th | J. Arias A. Jaeger |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
E. Fromm L. Forood |
4th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
C. Wittus P. Casale |
1 | 6th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
E. Fromm L. Forood |
6th | 3 | 6th |
Upper half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
4th | R. Ycaza B. Nagelsen |
3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
H. Ismail P. Johnson |
6th | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
4th | R. Ycaza B. Nagelsen |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
J. Yuill J. Goodling |
4th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
M. Hunter L. Allen |
3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
J. Yuill J. Goodling |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
4th | R. Ycaza B. Nagelsen |
4th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
5 | F. González P. Teeguarden |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
5 | F. González P. Teeguarden |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
J.-L. Damiani I. Madruga |
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | F. González P. Teeguarden |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Günthardt I. Villiger |
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
M. Martínez A. Temesvári |
4th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Günthardt I. Villiger |
6th | 3 | 8th |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
M. Hocevar S. Provoust |
6th | 6th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
P. Proisy D. Beillan |
7th | 4th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
P. Proisy D. Beillan |
6th | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
6th | A. Gomez K. Horvath |
2 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
P. Kuchna I. Kuczynska |
4th | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
6th | A. Gomez K. Horvath |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
6th | A. Gomez K. Horvath |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | S. Denton A. Smith |
6th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
T. Delatte C. Reynolds |
2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
R. Van't Hof A. White |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
R. Van't Hof A. White |
3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | S. Denton A. Smith |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
S. Alger G. Coles |
2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | S. Denton A. Smith |
6th | 6th |
Lower half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
E. Giussani L. Giussani |
3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Á. Fillol I. Kloss |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
Á. Fillol I. Kloss |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | C. Kirmayr C. Monteiro |
3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
C. Leeds A. Buchanan |
4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | C. Kirmayr C. Monteiro |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
Á. Fillol I. Kloss |
6th | 6th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | F. McNair B. Stove |
7th | 2 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
C. Gattiker C. Casabianca |
4th | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
J. Fitzgerald A. Minter |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
J. Fitzgerald A. Minter |
7th | 4th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | F. McNair B. Stove |
5 | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||
F. Maynetto P. Vasquez |
4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | F. McNair B. Stove |
6th | 6th |
Web links
- Draw of the French Open on ITFtennis.com (English)