Intertoto Cup 1987
The 21st Intertoto Cup was played in 1987. The tournament was organized with 32 teams.
Group stage
Group 1
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 6th | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10: 6 | 7-5 |
2. Aarhus GF | 6th | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8: 7 | 7-5 |
3. Vasas Budapest | 6th | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10:11 | 5-7 |
4. Lausanne Sports | 6th | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:12 | 5-7 |
Game results
Group 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 2: 2 | 2: 2 | 3-0 | |
2. | Aarhus GF | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | |
3. | Vasas Budapest | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | 5: 3 | |
4th | Lausanne Sports | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 |
Group 2
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Pogoń Szczecin | 6th | 5 | 0 | 1 | 20: 8 | 10-2 |
2. 1. FC Magdeburg | 6th | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9: 6 | 7-5 |
3. Hammarby IF | 6th | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8: 8 | 7-5 |
4. La Chaux-de-Fonds FC | 6th | 0 | 0 | 6th | 6:21 | 0-12 |
Game results
Group 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Pogoń Szczecin | 3: 1 | 3-0 | 6: 3 | |
2. | 1. FC Magdeburg | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 5: 1 | |
3. | Hammarby IF | 2: 3 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | |
4th | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds | 0: 4 | 0: 1 | 1: 3 |
Group 3
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. BSG Wismut Aue | 6th | 2 | 4th | 0 | 13: 9 | 8-4 |
2. Spartak Varna | 6th | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10:10 | 7-5 |
3. Újpesti Dózsa Sport Club | 6th | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12:13 | 5-7 |
4. Halmstads BK | 6th | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7:10 | 4-8 |
Game results
Group 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | BSG Wismut Aue | 2: 2 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | |
2. | Spartak Varna | 2: 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | |
3. | Újpesti Dózsa Sport Club | 3: 3 | 5: 1 | 4: 2 | |
4th | Halmstads BK | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 2-0 |
Group 4
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Tatabányai Bányász SC | 6th | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16: 3 | 10-2 |
2. Næstved IF | 6th | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16:13 | 7-5 |
3. AC Bellinzona | 6th | 2 | 0 | 4th | 5:16 | 4-8 |
4. DAC Dunajská Streda | 6th | 1 | 1 | 4th | 9:14 | 3-9 |
Game results
Group 4 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tatabányai Bányász SC | 3: 1 | 2-0 | 6: 1 | |
2. | Næstved IF | 0: 4 | 7-0 | 3: 2 | |
3. | AC Bellinzona | 1-0 | 2: 3 | 2-0 | |
4th | DAC Dunajská Streda | 0: 1 | 2: 2 | 4-0 |
Group 5
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Malmö FF | 6th | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12: 5 | 7-5 |
2. Grasshopper Club Zurich | 6th | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10: 9 | 7-5 |
3. Videoton SC | 6th | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9:11 | 5-7 |
4. Bohemians ČKD Prague | 6th | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:13 | 5-7 |
Game results
Group 5 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Malmö FF | 2-0 | 4-0 | 3-0 | |
2. | Grasshopper Club Zurich | 2: 2 | 3: 3 | 3: 1 | |
3. | Videoton SC | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 4: 1 | |
4th | Bohemians ČKD Prague | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 |
Group 6
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. AIK Solna | 6th | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9: 3 | 8-4 |
2. TJ Plastika Nitra | 6th | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8: 7 | 7-5 |
3. Lyngby BK | 6th | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5:10 | 5-7 |
4. Lech Poznan | 6th | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5: 7 | 4-8 |
Game results
Group 6 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | AIK Solna | 0-0 | 3: 1 | 4: 1 | |
2. | TJ Plastika Nitra | 1-0 | 4: 1 | 2: 1 | |
3. | Lyngby BK | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | |
4th | Lech poses | 0-0 | 3-0 | 0: 1 |
Group 7
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 6th | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13: 7 | 7-5 |
2. TJ Rudá Hvězda Cheb | 6th | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9: 9 | 7-5 |
3. IFK Norrkoping | 6th | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10:10 | 6-6 |
4. FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 6th | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:11 | 4-8 |
Game results
Group 7 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 5: 2 | 3: 1 | 3-0 | |
2. | TJ Rudá Hvězda Cheb | 3: 2 | 2: 2 | 0-0 | |
3. | IFK Norrköping | 1-0 | 0-0 | 3: 1 | |
4th | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 0-0 | 0: 2 | 4: 3 |
Group 8
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Brøndby IF | 6th | 6th | 0 | 0 | 21: 4 | 12-0 |
2. VfL Bochum | 6th | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9: 6 | 6-6 |
3. Beitar Jerusalem | 6th | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3:11 | 5-7 |
4. Bne Jehuda Tel Aviv | 6th | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4:16 | 1-11 |
Game results
Group 8 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Brøndby IF | 1-0 | 6-0 | 7: 1 | |
2. | VfL Bochum | 2: 3 | 4-0 | 1-0 | |
3. | Beitar Jerusalem | 0: 1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | |
4th | Bne Jehuda Tel Aviv | 1: 3 | 2: 2 | 0: 1 |
Intertoto Cup winner 1987
- FC Carl Zeiss Jena
- Pogoń Szczecin
- BSG Wismut Aue
- Tatabányai Bányász SC
- Malmö FF
- AIK Solna
- Etar Veliko Tarnovo
- Brøndby IF