Intertoto Cup 1992
The 26th Intertoto Cup was played in 1992. The tournament was organized with 40 teams.
Group stage
Group 1
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. FC Copenhagen | 6th | 4th | 1 | 1 | 14: 8 | 9-3 |
2. SK Sigma MŽ Olomouc | 6th | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9: 8 | 6-6 |
3. FC Admira / Wacker | 6th | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10:14 | 5-7 |
4. Grasshopper Club Zurich | 6th | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9:12 | 4-8 |
Game results
Group 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | FC Copenhagen | 1: 3 | 5: 3 | 2: 1 | |
2. | SK Sigma MŽ Olomouc | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | 1: 1 | |
3. | FC Admira / Wacker | 0: 2 | 1-0 | 3: 2 | |
4th | Grasshopper Club Zurich | 0: 3 | 3: 1 | 2: 2 |
Group 2
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Siófoki Bányász SE | 6th | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9: 6 | 8-4 |
2. Sparta Prague | 6th | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9: 7 | 8-4 |
3. SK Forward Steyr | 6th | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:10 | 5-7 |
4. Lausanne Sports | 6th | 1 | 1 | 4th | 4: 7 | 3-9 |
Game results
Group 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Siófoki Bányász SE | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 1-0 | |
2. | Sparta Prague | 2: 1 | 3: 1 | 2: 1 | |
3. | SK Forward Steyr | 1: 3 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | |
4th | Lausanne Sports | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 1-0 |
Group 3
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Bayer 05 Uerdingen | 6th | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8: 4 | 10-2 |
2. BK hooks | 6th | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12: 8 | 6-6 |
3. FC St. Gallen | 6th | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8:10 | 4-8 |
4. FC Stahl Linz | 6th | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7:13 | 4-8 |
Game results
Group 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Bayer 05 Uerdingen | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | |
2. | BK hooks | 1: 2 | 3-0 | 0-0 | |
3. | FC St. Gallen | 0: 1 | 3: 3 | 2: 2 | |
4th | FC Stahl Linz | 3: 1 | 2: 5 | 0: 3 |
Group 4
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Karlsruher SC | 6th | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12: 9 | 7-5 |
2. BSC Young Boys | 6th | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13:12 | 6-6 |
3. Halmstads BK | 6th | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11:13 | 6-6 |
4. SV Austria Salzburg | 6th | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12:14 | 5-7 |
Game results
Group 4 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Karlsruher SC | 2: 2 | 4: 1 | 4: 2 | |
2. | BSC Young Boys | 2: 2 | 3: 1 | 3: 1 | |
3. | Halmstads BK | 2-0 | 2: 1 | 4: 3 | |
4th | SV Austria Salzburg | 0-0 | 4: 2 | 2: 1 |
Group 5
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. SK Rapid Vienna | 6th | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13:10 | 7-5 |
2. Helsingborgs IF | 6th | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11:13 | 7-5 |
3. Brøndby IF | 6th | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14:14 | 5-7 |
4. VfL Bochum | 6th | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7: 8 | 5-7 |
Game results
Group 5 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | SK Rapid Vienna | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | 1-0 | |
2. | Helsingborgs IF | 2: 1 | 4: 3 | 1: 1 | |
3. | Brøndby IF | 3: 5 | 5: 1 | 1-0 | |
4th | VfL Bochum | 3: 2 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 |
Group 6
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Lyngby BK | 6th | 4th | 1 | 1 | 10: 5 | 9-3 |
2. SM Caen | 6th | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6: 5 | 6-6 |
3. FC Schalke 04 | 6th | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11:11 | 6-6 |
4. RKC Waalwijk | 6th | 1 | 1 | 4th | 6:12 | 3-9 |
Game results
Group 6 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lyngby BK | 2: 1 | 3: 1 | 2-0 | |
2. | SM Caen | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | |
3. | FC Schalke 04 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 4: 2 | |
4th | RKC Waalwijk | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 2: 3 |
Group 7
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. ŠK Slovan Bratislava | 6th | 4th | 1 | 1 | 18:11 | 9-3 |
2. Váci FC | 6th | 4th | 0 | 2 | 13:10 | 8-4 |
3. Aarhus GF | 6th | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6: 7 | 5-7 |
4. Kiruna FF | 6th | 0 | 2 | 4th | 8:17 | 2-10 |
Game results
Group 7 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | ŠK Slovan Bratislava | 5: 1 | 2: 2 | 5: 2 | |
2. | Váci FC | 2: 3 | 2-0 | 5: 2 | |
3. | Aarhus GF | 2-0 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | |
4th | Kiruna FF | 2: 3 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 |
Group 8
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Aalborg BK | 6th | 4th | 2 | 0 | 11: 2 | 10-2 |
2. Hammarby IF | 6th | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:10 | 5-7 |
3. SVV / Dordrecht '90 | 6th | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7:10 | 5-7 |
4. 1. FC Saarbrücken | 6th | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:10 | 4-8 |
Game results
Group 8 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Aalborg BK | 3-0 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | |
2. | Hammarby IF | 0-0 | 3: 2 | 3-0 | |
3. | SVV / Dordrecht '90 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | |
4th | 1. FC Saarbrücken | 0: 2 | 3: 1 | 1: 1 |
Group 9
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Slavia Prague | 6th | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16: 4 | 11-1 |
2. Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 6th | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8: 7 | 6-6 |
3. Hapoel Petach Tikwa | 6th | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7:11 | 5-7 |
4. Maccabi Netanya | 6th | 0 | 2 | 4th | 4:13 | 2-10 |
Game results
Group 9 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Slavia Prague | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3: 1 | |
2. | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 1: 3 | 1: 1 | 3-0 | |
3. | Hapoel Petach Tikwa | 1: 3 | 3: 2 | 2: 2 | |
4th | Maccabi Netanya | 1: 4 | 0: 1 | 0-0 |
Group 10
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Lok Gorna Orjachowitsa | 6th | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6: 6 | 8-4 |
2. Sofia locomotive | 6th | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8: 7 | 6-6 |
3. FC Argeş Piteşti | 6th | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11:10 | 5-7 |
4. Rapid Bucharest | 6th | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8:10 | 5-7 |
Game results
Group 10 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lok Gorna Orjachowitsa | 1-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | |
2. | Sofia locomotive | 0-0 | 3: 1 | 1: 1 | |
3. | FC Argeş Piteşti | 5-0 | 1: 2 | 3: 3 | |
4th | Rapid Bucharest | 1: 1 | 3: 2 | 0: 1 |
Intertoto Cup winner 1992
- FC Copenhagen
- Siófoki Bányász SE
- Bayer 05 Uerdingen
- Karlsruher SC
- SK Rapid Vienna
- Lyngby BK
- ŠK Slovan Bratislava
- Aalborg BK
- Slavia Prague
- Lok Gorna Orjachowitsa