Intertoto Cup 1991
The 25th Intertoto Cup was played in 1991. The tournament was organized with 39 teams.
Group stage
Group 1
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Neuchâtel Xamax | 6th | 4th | 2 | 0 | 14: 3 | 10-2 |
2. ŠK Slovan Bratislava | 6th | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10:11 | 5-7 |
3. Malmö FF | 6th | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5: 6 | 5-7 |
4. Tatabányai Bányász SC | 6th | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:14 | 4-8 |
Game results
Group 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Neuchâtel Xamax | 2: 2 | 0-0 | 5-0 | |
2. | ŠK Slovan Bratislava | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 4: 2 | |
3. | Malmö FF | 1: 2 | 2: 2 | 0-0 | |
4th | Tatabányai Bányász SC | 0: 3 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 |
Group 2
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Lausanne Sports | 6th | 5 | 0 | 1 | 22: 7 | 10-2 |
2. Lyngby BK | 6th | 4th | 0 | 2 | 16:12 | 8-4 |
3. Zagłębie Lubin | 6th | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9:17 | 5-7 |
4. IFK Norrkoping | 6th | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8:19 | 1-11 |
Game results
Group 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lausanne Sports | 4: 1 | 8: 1 | 3: 1 | |
2. | Lyngby BK | 3: 1 | 3-0 | 3: 1 | |
3. | Zagłębie Lubin | 1: 3 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | |
4th | IFK Norrköping | 0: 3 | 3: 6 | 2: 2 |
Group 3
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. SV Austria Salzburg | 6th | 4th | 2 | 0 | 7: 2 | 10-2 |
2. Hallescher FC | 6th | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13: 6 | 7-5 |
3. Váci Izzó MTE | 6th | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:11 | 5-7 |
4. Ikast FS | 6th | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4:13 | 2-10 |
Game results
Group 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | SV Austria Salzburg | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | |
2. | Hallescher FC | 0: 1 | 5: 1 | 5: 2 | |
3. | Váci Izzó MTE | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | |
4th | Ikast FS | 0: 1 | 0: 2 | 2: 1 |
Group 4
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. FK Dukla Banska Bystrica | 6th | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11: 3 | 10-2 |
2. Silkeborg IF | 6th | 4th | 0 | 2 | 13: 9 | 8-4 |
3. Hammarby IF | 6th | 2 | 0 | 4th | 8:12 | 4-8 |
4. Energy Cottbus | 6th | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4:12 | 2-10 |
Game results
Group 4 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | FK Dukla Banska Bystrica | 2-0 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | |
2. | Silkeborg IF | 1: 4 | 4: 1 | 4: 1 | |
3. | Hammarby IF | 1: 2 | 1: 3 | 3-0 | |
4th | Energy Cottbus | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | 3: 1 |
Group 5
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Boldklubben 1903 | 6th | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13: 5 | 10-2 |
2. FK Austria Vienna | 6th | 4th | 0 | 2 | 9: 6 | 8-4 |
3. Djurgårdens IF | 6th | 1 | 1 | 4th | 5: 8 | 3-9 |
4. SKP Union Cheb | 6th | 1 | 1 | 4th | 2:10 | 3-9 |
Game results
Group 5 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Boldklubben 1903 | 1-0 | 2: 3 | 3-0 | |
2. | FK Austria Vienna | 1: 3 | 1-0 | 4: 1 | |
3. | Djurgårdens IF | 1: 2 | 1: 2 | 0-0 | |
4th | SKP Union Cheb | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | 1-0 |
Group 6
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Grasshopper Club Zurich | 4th | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5: 5 | 5-3 |
2. Siófoki Bányász SE | 4th | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8: 6 | 4-4 |
3. BK Frem København | 4th | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8:10 | 3-5 |
Game results
Group 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Grasshopper Club Zurich | 1-0 | 3: 2 | |
2. | Siófoki Bányász SE | 1: 1 | 3: 3 | |
3. | BK Frem København | 2-0 | 1: 4 |
The NK Olimpija Ljubljana withdrew during the tournament.
Group 7
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Bayer 05 Uerdingen | 6th | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7: 6 | 7-5 |
2. Pirin Blagoevgrad | 6th | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6: 4 | 6-6 |
3. Östers IF | 6th | 1 | 4th | 1 | 6: 5 | 6-6 |
4. SK Sturm Graz | 6th | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5: 9 | 5-7 |
Game results
Group 7 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Bayer 05 Uerdingen | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 3: 1 | |
2. | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | |
3. | Östers IF | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | |
4th | SK Sturm Graz | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 |
Group 8
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. DAC Dunajská Streda | 4th | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10: 3 | 6-2 |
2. Rapid Bucharest | 4th | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3: 9 | 4-4 |
3. Botev Plovdiv | 4th | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8: 9 | 2-6 |
Game results
Group 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | DAC Dunajská Streda | 3-0 | 4: 1 | |
2. | Rapid Bucharest | 1-0 | 2: 1 | |
3. | Botev Plovdiv | 1: 3 | 5-0 |
Group 9
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. FC Swarovski Tirol | 4th | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11: 4 | 6-2 |
2. FC Lugano | 4th | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7: 6 | 4-4 |
3. Sportul Studențesc | 4th | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:12 | 2-6 |
Game results
Group 9 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | FC Swarovski Tirol | 2: 1 | 6-0 | |
2. | FC Lugano | 2: 1 | 4: 1 | |
3. | Sportul Studențesc | 1: 2 | 2-0 |
The FK Budućnost Podgorica withdrew during the tournament.
Group 10
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Örebro SK | 6th | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11: 4 | 11-1 |
2. 1. FC Saarbrücken | 6th | 3 | 2 | 1 | 23:10 | 8-4 |
3. Maccabi Haifa | 6th | 2 | 0 | 4th | 6:17 | 4-8 |
4. Hapoel Petach Tikwa | 6th | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8:17 | 1-11 |
Game results
Group 10 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Örebro SK | 2: 2 | 1-0 | 1-0 | |
2. | 1. FC Saarbrücken | 1: 2 | 5: 1 | 7: 3 | |
3. | Maccabi Haifa | 0: 3 | 0: 6 | 2-0 | |
4th | Hapoel Petach Tikwa | 1: 2 | 2: 2 | 2: 3 |
Intertoto Cup winner 1991
- Neuchâtel Xamax
- Lausanne Sports
- SV Austria Salzburg
- FK Dukla Banska Bystrica
- Boldklubben 1903
- Grasshopper Club Zurich
- Bayer 05 Uerdingen
- DAC Dunajská Streda
- FC Swarovski Tirol
- Örebro SK