Intertoto Cup 1973
The 7th Intertoto Cup was played in 1973. The tournament was organized with 40 teams.
Group stage
Group 1
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Hannover 96 | 6th | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9: 4 | 10-2 |
2. FC Den Haag-ADO | 6th | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8: 7 | 6-6 |
3. Åtvidabergs FF | 6th | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8: 9 | 4-8 |
4. FC Winterthur | 6th | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:11 | 4-8 |
Game results
Group 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hannover 96 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 3-0 | |
2. | FC Den Haag-ADO | 0: 1 | 3: 2 | 2-0 | |
3. | Åtvidabergs FF | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | |
4th | FC Winterthur | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 3: 2 |
Group 2
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Slovan Bratislava | 6th | 4th | 2 | 0 | 6: 1 | 10-2 |
2. PSV Eindhoven | 6th | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12: 5 | 6-6 |
3. AIK Solna | 6th | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5: 7 | 5-7 |
4. MSV Duisburg | 6th | 1 | 1 | 4th | 5:15 | 3-9 |
Game results
Group 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Slovan Bratislava | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | |
2. | PSV Eindhoven | 0: 1 | 3-0 | 7: 1 | |
3. | AIK Solna | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 3: 1 | |
4th | MSV Duisburg | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 |
Group 3
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Hertha BSC | 6th | 4th | 2 | 0 | 12: 6 | 10-2 |
2. DG Fabril do Barreiro | 6th | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10: 4 | 7-5 |
3. Malmö FF | 6th | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8: 9 | 7-5 |
4. Grasshopper Club Zurich | 6th | 0 | 0 | 6th | 5:16 | 0-12 |
Game results
Group 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hertha BSC | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | |
2. | DG Fabril do Barreiro | 0-0 | 4-0 | 2: 1 | |
3. | Malmö FF | 2: 4 | 1-0 | 3-0 | |
4th | Grasshopper Club Zurich | 2: 3 | 1: 4 | 0: 1 |
Group 4
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. FC Zurich | 6th | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15: 9 | 8-4 |
2. Slavia Prague | 6th | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9: 7 | 7-5 |
3. AS Nancy | 6th | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:13 | 5-7 |
4. IFK Norrkoping | 6th | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12:14 | 4-8 |
Game results
Group 4 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | FC Zurich | 3-0 | 4: 1 | 4: 4 | |
2. | Slavia Prague | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 4-0 | |
3. | AS Nancy | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | |
4th | IFK Norrköping | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 5: 1 |
Group 5
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. ROW Rybnik | 6th | 4th | 1 | 1 | 16: 6 | 9-3 |
2. SK VÖEST Linz | 6th | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12:11 | 7-5 |
3. Örebro SK | 6th | 3 | 0 | 3 | 13:10 | 6-6 |
4. FC Lugano | 6th | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4:18 | 2-10 |
Game results
Group 5 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | ROW Rybnik | 3: 1 | 3: 1 | 3-0 | |
2. | SK VÖEST Linz | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 4: 1 | |
3. | Örebro SK | 2: 1 | 4: 1 | 0: 1 | |
4th | FC Lugano | 0: 4 | 0: 2 | 2: 5 |
Group 6
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. TJ Sklo Union Teplice | 6th | 4th | 1 | 1 | 15: 9 | 9-3 |
2. SK Austria Klagenfurt | 6th | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9: 9 | 6-6 |
3. Djurgårdens IF | 6th | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:10 | 6-6 |
4. Næstved IF | 6th | 1 | 1 | 4th | 8:10 | 3-9 |
Game results
Group 6 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | TJ Sklo Union Teplice | 4: 2 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | |
2. | SK Austria Klagenfurt | 0: 1 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | |
3. | Djurgårdens IF | 1: 6 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | |
4th | Næstved IF | 5: 2 | 1: 3 | 0: 1 |
Group 7
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Feyenoord Rotterdam | 6th | 4th | 2 | 0 | 15:10 | 10-2 |
2. Standard Liege | 6th | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13: 9 | 8-4 |
3. AS Saint-Etienne | 6th | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12:12 | 6-6 |
4. FC Schalke 04 | 6th | 0 | 0 | 6th | 7:16 | 0-12 |
Game results
Group 7 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 3: 1 | 3: 2 | 4: 3 | |
2. | Standard Liege | 1: 1 | 3-0 | 3: 1 | |
3. | AS Saint-Etienne | 2: 2 | 3: 3 | 2-0 | |
4th | FC Schalke 04 | 1: 2 | 1: 2 | 1: 3 |
Group 8
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Wisła Krakow | 6th | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12: 8 | 8-4 |
2nd SSW Innsbruck | 6th | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14:13 | 6-6 |
3. Boldklubben 1903 | 6th | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13:15 | 6-6 |
4. Kickers Offenbach | 6th | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11:14 | 4-8 |
Game results
Group 8 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Wisła Krakow | 3: 2 | 3: 3 | 1: 1 | |
2. | SSW Innsbruck | 1-0 | 3-0 | 2: 4 | |
3. | Boldklubben 1903 | 1: 3 | 4: 2 | 2: 1 | |
4th | Kickers Offenbach | 0: 2 | 2: 4 | 3: 3 |
Group 9
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. AC Nitra | 6th | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18: 6 | 11-1 |
2. FC Amsterdam | 6th | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13:14 | 5-7 |
3. Eintracht Braunschweig | 6th | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:10 | 4-8 |
4. Vejle BK | 6th | 2 | 0 | 4th | 10:16 | 4-8 |
Game results
Group 9 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | AC Nitra | 4: 1 | 1: 1 | 4: 1 | |
2. | FC Amsterdam | 2: 3 | 0-0 | 5: 1 | |
3. | Eintracht Braunschweig | 1: 2 | 1: 4 | 0: 3 | |
4th | Vejle BK | 0: 4 | 5: 1 | 0: 2 |
Group 10
team | Games | S. | U | N | Gates | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Östers IF | 6th | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16: 4 | 11-1 |
2. SV Austria Salzburg | 6th | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16:11 | 7-5 |
3. Polonia Bytom | 6th | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16:15 | 6-6 |
4. Boldklubben 1901 | 6th | 0 | 0 | 6th | 5:23 | 0-12 |
Game results
Group 10 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Östers IF | 1: 1 | 3: 2 | 1-0 | |
2. | SV Austria Salzburg | 0: 2 | 7: 1 | 2: 1 | |
3. | Polonia Bytom | 1: 2 | 4: 1 | 6: 2 | |
4th | Boldklubben 1901 | 0: 7 | 2: 5 | 0: 2 |
Intertoto Cup winner 1973
- Hannover 96
- Slovan Bratislava
- Hertha BSC
- FC Zurich
- ROW Rybnik
- TJ Sklo Union Teplice
- Feyenoord Rotterdam
- Wisła Krakow
- AC Nitra
- Östers IF