List of bearers of the Order of Orange-Nassau (Grand Officer)
The list of winners of the Order of Orange-Nassau leads all carriers of the Dutch Order of Orange-Nassau in the class Grand Officer ( Grootofficier ) on:
A.
- Jan van Aartsen (1965)
- Wil Albeda (1990)
- Jacob Algera (1958)
- Marius van Amelsvoort (1994)
B.
- Johan Willem Beyen (November 21, 1956)
- Frans Beelaerts van Blokland (August 31, 1926)
- Hugo Willibrord Bloemers (1973)
- Nico Blom (April 29, 1965)
- Hans de Boer (1982)
- Kees Boertien (1992)
- Willem Boetje
- Jim de Booy (1953)
- Isaac van den Bosch
- Christiaan ten Bosch
- Huibert Gerard Boumeester (August 29, 1893)
- Jan van den Brink (1915–2006), Minister of Economics
- Adrianus Cornelis de Bruijn (1956)
- Jaap Burger (1979)
- Cornelis van den Bussche (1938)
C.
- Michael Rudolph Hendrik Calmeyer (1963)
- François de Casembroot (1817–1895), Chancellor of the Dutch Order (bestowed with the swords)
D.
- Piet Dankert (1994)
- Laurentius Nicolaas Deckers (1937)
- Willem Karel van Dedem
- Daniël Appolonius Delprat
- Jannes Johannes Cornelis van Dijk (1939)
- Kees van Dijk (1989)
- Wim Dik (2000)
- Piet Hein Donner (2018)
- Sipko Drijber (1933)
E.
- Edzo Hommo Ebels (1954)
- Wim van Eekelen (1988)
F.
- Eduard Fokker (1928)
G
- Wilhelm Friedrich de Gaay Fortman (1978)
- Til Gardeniers-Berendsen (1982)
- James M. Gavin
- Johan Herman Geertsema Czn. (1892)
- Molly Geertsema (1983)
- Henri Gelissen (1964)
- Lubbertus Götzen (1940)
- Peter Graaff (1936-2014), Commander of the Land Forces (awarded with the swords)
- Frederik Lambertus Geerling (1892)
- Carel Coenraad Geertsema
- Louis Gericke van Herwijnen
J
- Cor de Jager
- Bonifacius Cornelis de Jonge (1875-1958)
H
- Jan Dirk van der Harten
- Ad Hermes (1929–2002), State Secretary
- Jan van der Hoeve (1948)
- Rudolf Hüttebräuker (1904–1996), State Secretary in the Federal Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Forestry
- Johannes Linthorst Homan
- Govert Huyser (1988)
K
- Jacob Adriaan Kalff
- Jan Kan (1925)
- Jan M. Kan (1976)
- Marga Klompé (1963)
- Hans Kolfschoten (1903–1984), Minister of Justice (awarded on September 2, 1968)
- Henk Koning (1989)
- Hans de Koster (1973)
- Gunther Krichbaum (2007), Chairman of the European Committee of the German Bundestag
- Neelie Kroes (1989)
L.
- Gerard van Leijenhorst (1989)
- Jan Tijmens Linthorst Homan (1931)
- Harry Linthorst Homan (1970)
- Hans Linthorst Homan (1931)
M.
- Victor Marijnen (1965)
- Albert Bruce Matthews (1945)
N
- Klaus Naumann , KBE (* 1939), General a. D. of the army of the Bundeswehr
- Octaaf van Nispen dead Sevenaer (1933)
P
- Jacob Adriaan Nicolaas Patijn (1939)
- Harry Peschar
- Frits Philips (1905-2005), entrepreneur
- Cornelis Pijnacker Hordijk
- Jan Willem de Pous (1985)
Q
- Johan Willem Quarles van Ufford (1946)
- Jan de Quay (1963)
- Theo Quené (1996)
R.
- Hedzer Rijpstra (1982)
- Carl Romme (1961)
- Manfred Rommel (1982), former Lord Mayor of Stuttgart
- Charles van Rooy (1977)
S.
- Maan Sassen
- Heije Schaper (1967)
- Willem Schermerhorn (1946)
- Hendrik Adriaan Schippers
- Jan Schouten (1953)
- Jo Schouwenaar-Franssen (1965)
- Jan Rudolph Slotemaker de Bruine (1939)
- Jens Spahn (2007)
- Max Steenberghe (1946)
- Max van der Stoel (1924–2011), Foreign Minister (awarded on September 9, 1982)
- Teun Struycken (1959)
- Ko Suurhoff (1958)
T
- Morris Tobacco Leaf (1999)
- Frans-Jozef van Thiel (1964)
- Ed van Thijn (1994)
- Edzo Toxopeus (1980)
- Maurits Troostwijk (1984)
U
- Joop den Uyl (1982)
V
- Chris van Veen (1984)
- Pieter Verdam (1980)
- Willem de Vlugt (1929)
- Anne Vondeling (1974)
- Arthur Eduard Joseph van Voorst dead Voorst
- Maarten Vrolijk (1984)
W.
- Gerard van Walsum (1900–1980), Mayor of the City of Rotterdam (awarded in 1965)
- Charles Welter (1933)
- Hans Wiegel (* 1941), President of the Pension Fund (awarded in 1994)
- Volker Wieker (* 1954), General Inspector of the Bundeswehr (awarded in 2017)
- Robbie Wijting
- Jacob Adriaan de Wilde (1939)
- Herman Witte (1959)
Z
- Henk Zeevalking (1922–2005), Minister for Transport and Water Management
- Piet van Zeil (1986)