Youth Olympic Summer Games 2014 / Tennis / Mixed
Mixed tennis at the 2014 Summer Youth Olympic Games |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Competitions | |||
singles | girl | Boys | |
Double | girl | Boys | Mixed |
The mixed of the 2014 Summer Youth Olympic Games was a tennis competition in Nanjing .
Seeding list
|
|
Results
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
Ye Qiuyu Jumpei Yamasaki |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||
7th | Fanny Stollár Kamil Majchrzak |
6 5 | 4th | |||||||||
Ye Qiuyu Jumpei Yamasaki |
6th | 3 | [4] | |||||||||
5 | Jil Teichmann Jan Zieliński |
4th | 6th | [10] | ||||||||
5 | Jil Teichmann Jan Zieliński |
6th | 6th | |||||||||
Ioana Ducu Matías Zukas |
2 | 1 | ||||||||||
3rd place match | ||||||||||||
7th | Fanny Stollár Kamil Majchrzak |
6th | 3 | [10] | ||||||||
Ioana Ducu Matías Zukas |
3 | 6th | [5] |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | D. Kassatkina A. Rublev |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
K. Schmiedlová A. Molčan |
2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
1 | D. Kassatkina A. Rublev |
5 | 6th | [3] | |||||||||||||||
Q. Ye J. Yamasaki |
7th | 4th | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
S. Xu R. Matsumura |
1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Q. Ye J. Yamasaki |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
Q. Ye J. Yamasaki |
6th | 3 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
8th | L. Stefani O. Luz |
1 | 6th | [6] | |||||||||||||||
O. Singh S. Dissanayake |
2 | 6th | [9] | ||||||||||||||||
S. Kenin A. Rybakov |
6th | 4th | [11] | ||||||||||||||||
S. Kenin A. Rybakov |
4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
8th | L. Stefani O. Luz |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
K. Buayam Y.-s. Chung |
2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
8th | L. Stefani O. Luz |
6th | 6th |
Upper half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
4th | M. Vondroušová N. Álvarez |
5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
C. Giangreco Campiz M. Zormann |
7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
C. Giangreco Campiz M. Zormann |
5 | 6th | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
S. Samir L. Harris |
7th | 3 | [5] | ||||||||||||||||
S. Samir L. Harris |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
A. Kalinina P. Rogan |
2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
C. Giangreco Campiz M. Zormann |
5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | F. Stollár K. Majchrzak |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
I. Jorović P. Conkić |
1 | 6th | [5] | ||||||||||||||||
J. Ostapenko D. Appelgren |
6th | 2 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
J. Ostapenko D. Appelgren |
2 | 6th | [6] | ||||||||||||||||
7th | F. Stollár K. Majchrzak |
6th | 0 | [10] | |||||||||||||||
N. Bains, M. Polmans |
6th | 3 | [9] | ||||||||||||||||
7th | F. Stollár K. Majchrzak |
4th | 6th | [11] |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
5 | J. Teichmann J. Zieliński |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
P. Hon H. Bourchier |
3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
5 | J. Teichmann J. Zieliński |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
G. Minnen C. Geens |
6 7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
A. Paražinskaitė N. Serdarušić |
6th | 3 | [4] | ||||||||||||||||
G. Minnen C. Geens |
3 | 6th | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
5 | J. Teichmann J. Zieliński |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
S. Heinová R. Carey |
3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
MF Herazo L. Valero |
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
S. Heinová R. Carey |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
S. Heinová R. Carey |
w. | O. | |||||||||||||||||
D.-b. Kim D.h. lee |
|||||||||||||||||||
D.-b. Kim D.h. lee |
3 | 6th | [13] | ||||||||||||||||
3 | I. Schymanowitsch P. Chrysochos |
6th | 4th | [11] |
Lower half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
6th | IL Roşca F. Bahamonde |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
A. Bondár A. Biró |
6 4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
6th | IL Roşca F. Bahamonde |
||||||||||||||||||
I. Ducu M. Zukas |
w. | O. | |||||||||||||||||
I. Ducu M. Zukas |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
LS Jacobs G. O. Iradukunda |
3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
I. Ducu M. Zukas |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
2 | A. Komardina K. Khachanov |
6 2 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
D. Gonzalez J. J. Rosas |
5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
V. Kužmová M. Blaško |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
V. Kužmová M. Blaško |
3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | A. Komardina K. Khachanov |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
R. Zarazua J. Roberts |
4th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | A. Komardina K. Khachanov |
6th | 6th |
Web links
- Youth Olympic Summer Games 2014 (English) on the ITF website