Australian Open 2010 / junior singles
Australian Open 2010 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
Australian Open Junior Singles |
|||
2009 ◄ 2010 ► 2011 | |||
Grand Slams 2010 Junior Singles |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
Junior singles of the Australian Open 2010 .
The defending champion was Xenija Perwak .
Seeding list
|
|
Main round
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
Q | Kristýna Plíšková | 3 | 1 | |||||||||
Laura Robson | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||
Laura Robson | 1 | 6 5 | ||||||||||
6th | Karolína Plíšková | 6th | 7th | |||||||||
6th | Karolína Plíšková | 2 | 7th | 6th | ||||||||
Tang Haochen | 6th | 6 6 | 2 |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | T. Babos | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Sumner | 1 | 6 2 | 1 | T. Babos | 1 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
Q | M. Liu | 4th | 3 | S. Zaniewska | 6th | 4th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
S. Zaniewska | 6th | 6th | 1 | T. Babos | 6th | 6 2 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
AA Marenko | 7th | 6th | AA Marenko | 4th | 7th | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
N. Abbes | 6 3 | 4th | AA Marenko | 0 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | S. Letcher | 6th | 2 | 6th | Q | S. Letcher | 6th | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
14th | U. Eikeri | 2 | 6th | 2 | 1 | T. Babos | 4th | 6th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
9 | S. Ishizu | 6th | 6th | Q | Kr. Plíšková | 6th | 4th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
E. Switolina | 2 | 0 | 9 | S. Ishizu | 7th | 6 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
P. Leikina | 0 | 6th | 2 | L. Kumkhum | 6 2 | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
L. Kumkhum | 6th | 1 | 6th | L. Kumkhum | 1 | 6th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | M. Polak | 0 | 0 | Q | Kr. Plíšková | 6th | 0 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
Q | Kr. Plíšková | 6th | 6th | Q | Kr. Plíšková | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
A.-L. Peaceful | 2 | 0 | 7th | N. Kolar | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
7th | N. Kolar | 6th | 6th |
Upper half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | G. Dabrowski | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E. Mutaguchi | 5 | 4th | 4th | G. Dabrowski | 3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
D. Papamichail | 3 | 1 | K. Kirillova | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
K. Kirillova | 6th | 6th | K. Kirillova | 3 | 6th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | A. Nancarrow | 3 | 3 | E. Goldfeld | 6th | 1 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
M. Grage | 6th | 6th | M. Grage | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
E. Goldfeld | 7th | 2 | 6th | E. Goldfeld | 7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||
15th | S. Zheng | 5 | 6th | 3 | E. Goldfeld | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
11 | J. Putinseva | 6th | 6th | L. Robson | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
V. Juhászová | 2 | 3 | 11 | J. Putinseva | 2 | 6th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
L. Robson | 6th | 6th | L. Robson | 6th | 3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | B. Woolcock | 0 | 1 | L. Robson | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
K. Upapong | 2 | 1 | C. Dinu | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Myers | 6th | 6th | WC | A. Myers | 7th | 6 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
C. Dinu | 6th | 3 | 6th | C. Dinu | 5 | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
8th | C. Silva | 1 | 6th | 4th |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | Ka. Plíšková | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
K. Narattana | 1 | 2 | 6th | Ka. Plíšková | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||
O. Jabeur | 3 | 6th | 4th | WC | M. Wejnert | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | M. Wejnert | 6th | 2 | 6th | 6th | Ka. Plíšková | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
B. Preston | 2 | 4th | R. Ozaki | 4th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
R. Ozaki | 6th | 6th | R. Ozaki | 6th | 4th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
M. Sezer | 6 2 | 2 | 12 | J. Čepelová | 4th | 6th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
12 | J. Čepelová | 7th | 6th | 6th | Ka. Plíšková | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||
13 | T. Čurović | 5 | 6 6 | 3 | D. Gavrilova | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
GS Ysidora | 7th | 7th | GS Ysidora | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | N. Hoynaski | 3 | 5 | Q | M. Jodoin | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q | M. Jodoin | 6th | 7th | GS Ysidora | 6th | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q | R. Sunkara | 6th | 6th | 3 | D. Gavrilova | 2 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
Q | M. Kato | 4th | 2 | Q | R. Sunkara | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | S. Sanders | 0 | 6th | 3 | 3 | D. Gavrilova | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
3 | D. Gavrilova | 6th | 3 | 6th |
Lower half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | S. Njirić | 6 4 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | T. Casey | 7th | 0 | 3 | 5 | S. Njirić | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
C. Škamlová | 4th | 7th | 5 | T.-F. Juan | 4th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
T.-F. Juan | 6th | 6 3 | 7th | 5 | S. Njirić | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
P. Kania | 6th | 4th | 6th | 10 | M. Sanewska | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
P. Pechawa | 2 | 6th | 3 | P. Kania | 2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | E. Hozumi | 1 | 3 | 10 | M. Sanewska | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
10 | M. Sanewska | 6th | 6th | 5 | S. Njirić | 6th | 4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Y. Buchina | 2 | 7th | 6th | H. Tang | 3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
S.-y. Hong | 6th | 5 | 2 | 16 | Y. Buchina | 3 | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
V. Rajicic | 3 | 4th | M. Keys | 6th | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
M. Keys | 6th | 6th | 16 | Y. Buchina | 3 | 1 | r | ||||||||||||||||||
E. Bouchard | 6 4 | 6th | 3 | H. Tang | 6th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
A. Grandmae | 7th | 4th | 6th | A. Grandmae | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
H. Tang | 6th | 4th | 6th | H. Tang | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | H. Watson | 1 | 6th | 1 |
Web links
- Australian Open 2010 (junior singles) (English) on the ITF website