Floorball Bundesliga 2017/18
Bundesliga 2017/18 | |
master | UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels |
Cup winners | UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels |
Relegation ↓ | Blue-White 96 Schenefeld |
Relegated | TV Schriesheim |
Teams | 10 |
Games | 162 + 18 relegation games |
← Bundesliga 2016/17 | |
The 2017/18 floorball Bundesliga is the 24th season of the German floorball championship on the men's large field. The defending champion is UHC Weißenfels .
The season started in September 2017.
Attendees
Location of the places of origin of the Bundesliga clubs in 2017/18 |
- UHC Sparkasse Weißenfels (champions & cup winners)
- TV Lilienthal
- Red Devils Wernigerode
- MFBC Leipzig
- BAT Berlin
- VfL Red Hocks Kaufering
- ETV Piranhhas Hamburg
- TV Schriesheim
- Floor Fighters Chemnitz
- Blau-Weiß 96 Schenefeld (promoted)
mode
In the main round, each team plays each other twice (first and second leg). In the play-offs, the 3rd against the 6th and the 4th against the 5th in a best-of-3 mode. The two winners then play against the 2nd and 1st for the finals. In the final, the German floorball master will be determined.
The last four teams in the table after the main round must go into the play-downs. There the 7th against the 10th and the 8th against the 9th play in a best-of-3 mode. The lower placed in the 1st game receives home rights. The two losers then also play in a best-of-3 mode. That loser is relegated and the winner then fights against the winner of the play-offs of the 2nd national leagues to maintain the league.
table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | SDS | SDN | Gates | Diff. | Pt. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels (M) (P) | 18th | 17th | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 218: 92 | +126 | 51 |
2. | TV Lilienthal | 18th | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 131: 69 | +62 | 42 |
3. | Red Devils Wernigerode | 18th | 12 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 118: 85 | +33 | 37 |
4th | MFBC Leipzig | 18th | 9 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 116: 111 | +5 | 32 |
5. | ETV Piranhhas Hamburg | 18th | 7th | 1 | 8th | 1 | 1 | 112: 118 | –6 | 25th |
6th | VfL Red Hocks Kaufering | 18th | 7th | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 92: 130 | -38 | 23 |
7th | BAT Berlin | 18th | 5 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 75: 113 | -38 | 16 |
8th. | Floor Fighters Chemnitz | 18th | 4th | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 80: 136 | -56 | 16 |
9. | Blue-White 96 Schenefeld (N) | 18th | 4th | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 87: 129 | -42 | 15th |
10. | TV Schriesheim | 18th | 3 | 0 | 15th | 0 | 0 | 110: 156 | -46 | 9 |
Legend |
---|
Participation in the play-offs (from the semi-finals) |
Participation in the play-offs (from the preliminary round) |
Participation in the play-downs |
(M) Defending Champion |
(P) Cup winners |
(N) Newcomers |
Play-offs
All games except for the third place game are played in best-of-three mode.
Preliminary round
March 31, 2018 6:00 p.m. |
VfL Red Hocks Kaufering |
1: 5 (1: 3, 0: 0, 0: 2) game report |
Red Devils Wernigerode |
Sports center Kaufering , Kaufering Spectators: 386 |
April 7, 2018 6:00 p.m. |
Red Devils Wernigerode |
7: 3 (4: 0, 1: 1, 2: 2) game report |
VfL Red Hocks Kaufering |
Stadtfeldhalle , Wernigerode Spectators: 199 |
April 8, 2018 4:00 p.m. |
Red Devils Wernigerode |
not applicable | VfL Red Hocks Kaufering |
Stadtfeldhalle, Wernigerode |
March 31, 2018 6:00 p.m. |
ETV Piranhhas Hamburg |
7: 3 (1: 0, 1: 2, 5: 1) game report |
MFBC Leipzig |
Sports hall Hoheluft , Hamburg Spectators: 397 |
April 7, 2018 4:00 p.m. |
MFBC Leipzig |
2: 8 (0: 2, 0: 3, 2: 3) game report |
ETV Piranhhas Hamburg |
Sporthalle am Rabet , Leipzig Spectators: 211 |
April 8, 2018 4:00 p.m. |
MFBC Leipzig |
not applicable | ETV Piranhhas Hamburg |
Brothers Street (SSC) , Leipzig |
Semifinals
April 14, 2018 6:00 p.m. |
ETV Piranhhas Hamburg |
4: 9 (1: 2, 2: 3, 1: 4) match report |
UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels |
Sports hall Hoheluft , Hamburg Spectators: 364 |
April 21, 2018 3 p.m. |
UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels |
9: 4 (2: 3, 3: 1, 4: 0) match report |
ETV Piranhhas Hamburg |
Stadthalle Weißenfels , Weißenfels Spectators: 204 |
April 22, 2018 1 p.m. |
UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels |
not applicable | ETV Piranhhas Hamburg |
Weißenfels town hall, Weißenfels |
April 15, 2018 4:00 p.m. |
Red Devils Wernigerode |
7: 8 to PS. (5: 1, 1: 3, 1: 3, 0: 0) Match report |
TV Lilienthal |
Stadtfeldhalle , Wernigerode Spectators: 347 |
April 21, 2018 6:00 p.m. |
TV Lilienthal |
5: 7 (0: 1, 3: 3, 2: 3) game report |
Red Devils Wernigerode |
Schoofmoor sports center , Lilienthal Spectators: 182 |
April 22, 2018 4:00 p.m. |
TV Lilienthal |
9: 3 (2: 1, 5: 1, 2: 1) game report |
Red Devils Wernigerode |
Schoofmoor sports center, Lilienthal Spectators: 172 |
3rd place match
May 6, 2018 4:00 p.m. |
Red Devils Wernigerode |
9: 5 (2: 0, 2: 1, 5: 4) |
ETV Piranhhas Hamburg |
Stadtfeldhalle , Wernigerode Spectators: 176 |
final
May 5, 2018 6:00 p.m. |
TV Lilienthal |
5: 7 (0: 2, 3: 3, 2: 2) |
UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels |
Schoofmoor sports center , Lilienthal Spectators: 198 |
May 12, 2018 6:00 p.m. |
UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels |
11: 6 (5: 1, 3: 3, 3: 2) |
TV Lilienthal |
Stadthalle Weißenfels , Weißenfels Spectators: 520 |
May 13, 2018 4:00 p.m. |
UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels |
not applicable | TV Lilienthal |
Weißenfels town hall, Weißenfels |
Play-downs
Semifinals
March 31, 2018 6:00 p.m. |
TV Schriesheim |
9: 7 (3: 0, 2: 3, 4: 4) game report |
BAT Berlin |
Multi-purpose hall Schriesheim , Schriesheim Spectators: 208 |
April 7, 2018 3:00 p.m. |
BAT Berlin |
5: 1 (1: 1, 1: 0, 3: 0) game report |
TV Schriesheim |
Max-Schmeling-Halle , Berlin Spectators: 68 |
April 8, 2018 3:00 p.m. |
BAT Berlin |
5: 1 (0: 0, 3: 1, 2: 0) game report |
TV Schriesheim |
Max-Schmeling-Halle, Berlin Spectators: 83 |
March 31, 2018 3 p.m. |
Blue-White 96 Schenefeld |
4: 5 by PS. (0: 1, 3: 1, 1: 2, 0: 0) Match report |
Floor Fighters Chemnitz |
Achter de Weiden school center , Schenefeld Spectators: 182 |
April 7, 2018 6:00 p.m. |
Floor Fighters Chemnitz |
7: 5 (2: 2, 3: 3, 2: 0) game report |
Blue-White 96 Schenefeld |
Schlossteichhalle , Chemnitz Spectators: 270 |
April 8, 2018 4:00 p.m. |
Floor Fighters Chemnitz |
not applicable | Blue-White 96 Schenefeld |
Schlossteichhalle, Chemnitz |
Relegation game
April 14, 2018 6:00 p.m. |
TV Schriesheim |
6: 2 (2: 1, 4: 0, 0: 1) game report |
Blue-White 96 Schenefeld |
Multi-purpose hall Schriesheim , Schriesheim Spectators: 179 |
April 21, 2018 4:00 p.m. |
Blue-White 96 Schenefeld |
8: 3 (4: 1, 3: 0, 1: 2) game report |
TV Schriesheim |
School center Achter de Weiden , Schenefeld Spectators: 143 |
April 22, 2018 3 p.m. |
Blue-White 96 Schenefeld |
7: 6 n.V. (3: 1, 2: 2, 1: 3, 1: 0) game report |
TV Schriesheim |
Achter de Weiden school center, Schenefeld Spectators: 151 |
Relegation
May 6, 2018 3:00 p.m. |
Blue-White 96 Schenefeld |
8: 7 (3: 2, 2: 4, 3: 1) game report |
TV oak horn Bremen |
Achter de Weiden school center , Schenefeld Spectators: 278 |
May 12, 2018 6:00 p.m. |
TV oak horn Bremen |
3: 8 (1: 3, 0: 2, 2: 3) game report |
Blue-White 96 Schenefeld |
Oak Horn Sports Center , Bremen Spectators: 173 |
May 13, 2018 2 p.m. |
TV oak horn Bremen |
not applicable | Blue-White 96 Schenefeld |
Oak Horn Sports Center, Bremen |