French Open 2008 / junior doubles
French Open 2008 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
French Open junior doubles |
|||
2007 ◄ 2008 ► 2009 | |||
Grand Slams 2008 junior doubles |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
Junior doubles of the French Open 2008 .
Last year's winners were Ksenija Mileuskaja and Urszula Radwańska .
Seeding list
|
|
Main round
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
8th | Polona Hercog Jessica Moore |
6th | 6th | |||||||||
OLD | Lenka Juríková Romana Tabaková |
1 | 1 | |||||||||
8th | Polona Hercog Jessica Moore |
5 | 6th | [10] | ||||||||
7th | Lesley Kerkhove Arantxa Rus |
7th | 1 | [7] | ||||||||
6th | Jade Curtis Nikola Hofmanova |
1 | 1 | |||||||||
7th | Lesley Kerkhove Arantxa Rus |
6th | 6th |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | E. Bogdan S. Halep |
7th | 6 6 | [8th] | |||||||||||||||
W. Sawinych M. Sirotkina |
6 5 | 7th | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
W. Sawinych M. Sirotkina |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
I. Holland S. Zaniewska |
4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
B. Botto S. Dijas |
|||||||||||||||||||
I. Holland S. Zaniewska |
w. | O. | |||||||||||||||||
W. Sawinych M. Sirotkina |
7th | 4th | [8th] | ||||||||||||||||
8th | P. Hercog J. Moore |
6 4 | 6th | [10] | |||||||||||||||
WC | C. Babet C. Rodier |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
A. Kolesnichenko P. Venkatesha |
2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
WC | C. Babet C. Rodier |
6 5 | 6 5 | ||||||||||||||||
8th | P. Hercog J. Moore |
7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Doi, M. Inoue |
1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
8th | P. Hercog J. Moore |
6th | 6th |
Upper half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
3 | X. Lykina K. Nara |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
A. Salut A. Yamasoto |
4th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | X. Lykina K. Nara |
7th | 3 | [5] | |||||||||||||||
A. Grymalska S. Peers |
6 5 | 6th | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
A. Grymalska S. Peers |
4th | 6th | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
K. Boczová C. Chala |
6th | 1 | [7] | ||||||||||||||||
A. Grymalska S. Peers |
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
OLD | L. Juríková R. Tabaková |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
B. Gumulya R. Hogenkamp |
6th | 6 5 | [6] | ||||||||||||||||
OLD | L. Juríková R. Tabaková |
2 | 7th | [10] | |||||||||||||||
OLD | L. Juríková R. Tabaková |
6th | 4th | [10] | |||||||||||||||
5 | A. Damashin B. Jovanovski |
4th | 6th | [5] | |||||||||||||||
WC | N. Poppy C. Sapene |
1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | A. Damashin B. Jovanovski |
6th | 6th |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
6th | J. Curtis N. Hofmanova |
7th | 5 | [10] | |||||||||||||||
M. Malkhasyan Z. Susanyi |
6 7 | 7th | [5] | ||||||||||||||||
6th | J. Curtis N. Hofmanova |
w. | O. | ||||||||||||||||
L. Berlinecke N. Riner |
|||||||||||||||||||
L. Berlinecke N. Riner |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
N. Lalami Z.-J. Yang |
3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
6th | J. Curtis N. Hofmanova |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
4th | M. Burdette, M. Oudin |
2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
I.-C. Begu E. Chernyakova |
1 | 6 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Z. Linhová Z. Luknárová |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
Z. Linhová Z. Luknárová |
3 | 6 2 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | M. Burdette, M. Oudin |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | Goncalves, J. Gervais A. |
4th | 6 4 | ||||||||||||||||
4th | M. Burdette, M. Oudin |
6th | 7th |
Lower half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
7th | L. Kerkhove A. Rus |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
L. Kitschenok N. Kitschenok |
1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | L. Kerkhove A. Rus |
6th | 4th | [10] | |||||||||||||||
T. Babos, R.L. Jani |
2 | 6th | [6] | ||||||||||||||||
T. Babos, R.L. Jani |
w. | O. | |||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Hesse K. Mladenovic |
||||||||||||||||||
7th | L. Kerkhove A. Rus |
4th | 6th | [11] | |||||||||||||||
2 | N. Lertcheewakarn J. Rompies |
6th | 4th | [9] | |||||||||||||||
A. Orlik M. Špremo |
6th | 6 6 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
J. Konta R. Marino |
3 | 7th | [2] | ||||||||||||||||
A. Orlik M. Špremo |
6th | 0 | [5] | ||||||||||||||||
2 | N. Lertcheewakarn J. Rompies |
4th | 6th | [10] | |||||||||||||||
M. Gorny W. Kamenskaya |
0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | N. Lertcheewakarn J. Rompies |
6th | 6th |
Web links
- French Open 2008 (Juniors) (English) on the ITF website