First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10
|
United Kingdom J. Durie A. Hobbs United Kingdom
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
United States K. Latham V. Nelson United States
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
10
|
United Kingdom J. Durie A. Hobbs United Kingdom
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
Czechoslovakia Y. Brzáková L. Plchová Czechoslovakia
|
7th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
Czechoslovakia Y. Brzáková L. Plchová Czechoslovakia
|
0
|
5
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom S. Barker R. Tomanová Czechoslovakia
|
5
|
5
|
|
|
|
10
|
United Kingdom J. Durie A. Hobbs United Kingdom
|
6th
|
5
|
4th
|
|
United States L. Gordon S. Solomon United States
|
7th
|
2
|
6th
|
|
7th
|
Czechoslovakia I. Budařová M. Skuherská Czechoslovakia
|
2
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States D. Gilbert K. Skronská Czechoslovakia
|
5
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
United States D. Gilbert K. Skronská Czechoslovakia
|
1
|
1
|
|
|
|
Brazil 1968 P. Medrado S. Simmonds Italy
|
2
|
6th
|
2
|
|
7th
|
Czechoslovakia I. Budařová M. Skuherská Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
7th
|
Czechoslovakia I. Budařová M. Skuherská Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
3
|
6th
|
|
|
7th
|
Czechoslovakia I. Budařová M. Skuherská Czechoslovakia
|
2
|
4th
|
|
4th
|
Romania 1965 V. Ruzici V. Wade United Kingdom
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
4th
|
Romania 1965 V. Ruzici V. Wade United Kingdom
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States J. Fuchs A. Holton United States
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
4th
|
Romania 1965 V. Ruzici V. Wade United Kingdom
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Italy A. Canapi, S. M. Villaverde Switzerland
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Italy A. Canapi, S. M. Villaverde Switzerland
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
|
United States J. Harrington P. Vasquez Peru
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
|
4th
|
Romania 1965 V. Ruzici V. Wade United Kingdom
|
3
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
Sweden C. Jexell L. Sandin Sweden
|
2
|
6th
|
4th
|
|
6th
|
United States B. Gadusek H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
3
|
5
|
|
|
Italy A. Iuale B. Rossi Italy
|
6th
|
2
|
6th
|
|
|
Italy A. Iuale B. Rossi Italy
|
1
|
1
|
|
|
|
United States P. Fendick J. Klitch United States
|
1
|
4th
|
|
|
6th
|
United States B. Gadusek H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
6th
|
United States B. Gadusek H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
4th
|
Romania 1965 V. Ruzici V. Wade United Kingdom
|
6th
|
2
|
6th
|
8th
|
Australia C. O'Neil P. Whytcross Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
2
|
Argentina I. Madruga-Osses C. Tanvier France
|
3
|
6th
|
1
|
|
United States B. Bramblett E. Rapponi-Longo United States
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
8th
|
Australia C. O'Neil P. Whytcross Australia
|
6th
|
4th
|
1
|
|
|
United States L. Bonder S. Mascarin United States
|
6th
|
2
|
6th
|
|
|
United States L. Bonder S. Mascarin United States
|
1
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Peru L. Arraya K. Rinaldi United States
|
1
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
|
United States L. Bonder S. Mascarin United States
|
4th
|
1
|
|
|
Australia A. Minter, E. Minter Australia
|
2
|
0
|
|
|
3
|
United States K. Horvath Y. Vermaak South Africa 1961
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Korea South I.e. Lee L. Romanov Romania 1965
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Korea South I.e. Lee L. Romanov Romania 1965
|
6th
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Dries M. Romanov Romania 1965
|
1
|
4th
|
|
|
3
|
United States K. Horvath Y. Vermaak South Africa 1961
|
3
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
3
|
United States K. Horvath Y. Vermaak South Africa 1961
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States K. Horvath Y. Vermaak South Africa 1961
|
1
|
7th
|
1
|
5
|
Australia E. Cawley P. Smith United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
2
|
Argentina I. Madruga-Osses C. Tanvier France
|
6th
|
5
|
6th
|
|
|
Spain C. Perea-Alcala C. Suire France
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
5
|
Australia E. Cawley P. Smith United States
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
Italy S. Cecchini C. Jolissaint Switzerland
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Italy S. Cecchini C. Jolissaint Switzerland
|
4th
|
5
|
|
|
|
United States P. Casale R. Reggi Italy
|
4th
|
1
|
|
|
|
5
|
Australia E. Cawley P. Smith United States
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
United States S. Collins M. Jaušovec Yugoslavia Socialist Federal Republic
|
3
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
2
|
Argentina I. Madruga-Osses C. Tanvier France
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Australia B. Remilton H. Satō Japan
|
6th
|
1
|
2
|
|
|
United States S. Collins M. Jaušovec Yugoslavia Socialist Federal Republic
|
1
|
r
|
|
|
|
South Africa 1961 J. Mundel R. Uys South Africa 1961
|
3
|
6th
|
2
|
|
2
|
Argentina I. Madruga-Osses C. Tanvier France
|
4th
|
|
|
|
2
|
Argentina I. Madruga-Osses C. Tanvier France
|
6th
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
|