First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
South Africa 1961 R. Fairbank C. Reynolds United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
United States S. Acker L. Forood United States
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
1
|
South Africa 1961 R. Fairbank C. Reynolds United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States J. Davis A. Henricksson United States
|
6th
|
3
|
4th
|
|
|
United States AT THE. Fernández B. Norton United States
|
2
|
0
|
|
|
|
United States AT THE. Fernández B. Norton United States
|
2
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
1
|
South Africa 1961 R. Fairbank C. Reynolds United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Australia C. O'Neil P. Whytcross Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
7th
|
United Kingdom A. Hobbs A. Jaeger United States
|
3
|
0
|
|
|
|
United States C. Benjamin C. Vanier France
|
1
|
3
|
|
|
|
Australia C. O'Neil P. Whytcross Australia
|
3
|
3
|
|
|
|
Brazil 1968 P. Medrado K. Skronská Czechoslovakia
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
7th
|
United Kingdom A. Hobbs A. Jaeger United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
7th
|
United Kingdom A. Hobbs A. Jaeger United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
1
|
South Africa 1961 R. Fairbank C. Reynolds United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
3
|
United States R. Casals W. Turnbull Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Australia D. Balestrat B. Stove Netherlands
|
2
|
1
|
|
|
|
Czechoslovakia I. Budařová M. Skuherská Czechoslovakia
|
0
|
2
|
|
|
3
|
United States R. Casals W. Turnbull Australia
|
5
|
6th
|
|
|
|
France S. Amiach P. Delhees Switzerland
|
1
|
4th
|
|
|
|
Australia D. Balestrat B. Stove Netherlands
|
7th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
Australia D. Balestrat B. Stove Netherlands
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Australia D. Balestrat B. Stove Netherlands
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States B. Gadusek M. Jaušovec Yugoslavia Socialist Federal Republic
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
South Africa 1961 I. Kloss H. Ludloff United States
|
5
|
4th
|
|
|
|
South Africa 1961 I. Kloss H. Ludloff United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
South Africa 1961 I. Kloss H. Ludloff United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Bulgaria 1971 M. Maleewa V. Nelson United States
|
2
|
7th
|
3
|
|
5
|
Romania 1965 V. Ruzici C. Tanvier France
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
5
|
Romania 1965 V. Ruzici C. Tanvier France
|
6th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
1
|
South Africa 1961 R. Fairbank C. Reynolds United States
|
6th
|
5
|
3
|
8th
|
Switzerland C. Jolissaint I. Madruga-Osses Argentina
|
5
|
4th
|
|
|
4th
|
United Kingdom J. Durie S. Walsh United States
|
4th
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
Czechoslovakia Y. Brzáková T. Holladay United States
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Czechoslovakia Y. Brzáková T. Holladay United States
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
South Africa 1961 J. Mundel Y. Vermaak South Africa 1961
|
2
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
South Africa 1961 J. Mundel Y. Vermaak South Africa 1961
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Italy S. Simmonds N. Yeargin United States
|
6th
|
4th
|
5
|
|
|
|
South Africa 1961 J. Mundel Y. Vermaak South Africa 1961
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
Australia A. Minter, E. Minter Australia
|
1
|
4th
|
|
|
4th
|
United Kingdom J. Durie S. Walsh United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States A. Leand M.-L. Piatek United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States A. Leand M.-L. Piatek United States
|
6th
|
2
|
|
|
|
Australia S. Leo C. Monteiro Brazil 1968
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
4th
|
United Kingdom J. Durie S. Walsh United States
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
4th
|
United Kingdom J. Durie S. Walsh United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
4th
|
United Kingdom J. Durie S. Walsh United States
|
4th
|
7th
|
6th
|
6th
|
United States L. Antonoplis B. Jordan United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
2
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch E. Pfaff Germany Federal Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
Australia E. Sayers R. Tomanová Germany Federal Republic
|
1
|
1
|
|
|
6th
|
United States L. Antonoplis B. Jordan United States
|
3
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Korea South I.e. Lee L. Romanov Romania 1965
|
3
|
1
|
|
|
|
United States S. Collins H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
2
|
7th
|
|
|
United States S. Collins H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
United States S. Collins H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
4th
|
5
|
|
|
Australia B. Remilton N. Sato Japan
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
2
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch E. Pfaff Germany Federal Republic
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
United States B. Nagelsen W. White United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States B. Nagelsen W. White United States
|
0
|
2
|
|
|
|
Peru L. Arraya K. Steinmetz United States
|
6th
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
2
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch E. Pfaff Germany Federal Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
2
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch E. Pfaff Germany Federal Republic
|
3
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|