List of the members of the First United State Parliament of the Province of Brandenburg
This list names the members of the First United State Parliament from the Province of Brandenburg in 1847.
background
Formally, the United Landtag was a joint meeting of the provincial parliaments of Prussia . Correspondingly, the group of representatives from the Province of Brandenburg was composed like the Provincial Parliament of the Province of Brandenburg .
List of MPs
Curia | Constituency | MP | annotation |
---|---|---|---|
Stand of prelates, counts and lords | Brandenburg Cathedral Chapter | Camillus von Brandt | Chamberlain Gustav Erdmann|
Stand of prelates, counts and lords | Solms-Baruth | Friedrich zu Solms-Baruth | Count|
Stand of prelates, counts and lords | Lordship of Sonnenwalde | Wilhelm zu Solms-Sonnenwalde | Count|
Stand of prelates, counts and lords | Majorate Neuhardenberg | Curt von Hardenberg-Reventlow | CountNew Hardenberg |
Stand of prelates, counts and lords | Majorate Boitzenburg | Adolf Heinrich von Arnim-Boitzenburg | Boitzenburg |
Stand of prelates, counts and lords | Lübbenau civil status | Hermann Rochus zu Lynar | CountLuebbenau |
Stand of prelates, counts and lords | Dominion Drehna | Otto to Lynar | PrinceDrehna |
Stand of prelates, counts and lords | Dominion Straupitz | Heinrich von Houwald | CountStraupitz |
Stand of prelates, counts and lords | Reign of Pförten | Friedrich August von Brühl | CountGates |
Stand of prelates, counts and lords | Jurisdiction Amtitz | Ludwig (Ferdinand Karl Erdmann Alexander Deodatus) Prince zu Schönaich-Carolath | Office seat |
Stand of prelates, counts and lords | Majorate Gölsdorf | Friedrich Wilhelm von Reden | CountGoeroldsdorf |
Knighthood | Uckermark | Otto Friedrich Carl Arnim | Lieutenant Colonel a. D. and District Deputy, Criewen |
Knighthood | Altmark | Wilhelm von Bismarck-Briest | Dike captain |
Knighthood | Adolf von Brand | Royal Chamberlain, Lauchstedt | |
Knighthood | Oberbarnim | Albert von Bredow | District Deputy and Knighthood Council, Wölsickendorf |
Knighthood | Ludwig von Bredow | District Council of Justice, Dramburg | |
Knighthood | Zauche | Friedrich von Brucken called Baron von Fock | Upper Government Council, Potsdam |
Knighthood | Friedrich Heinrich Sigismund Gustav von Carlsburg | Government councilor and district administrator, Schönaich | |
Knighthood | Teltow | Eduard von Haeseler | Knighthood Council and District Deputy, Blankenfelde |
Knighthood | Prignitz | Carl von Jena | Chamberlain, Nettelbeck |
Knighthood | West Havelland | Albert von Katte | Knighthood Councilor and District Deputy, Roskow |
Knighthood | Altmark | Friedrich Ludwig Karl von Knoblauch | District Administrator a. D. Osterholz |
Knighthood | Beeskow-Storkow | Eduard von Löschebrand | District Administrator, Beeskow |
Knighthood | Julius of Almond | District Deputy and State Elder, Wallmersdorf | |
Knighthood | Karl Otto von Manteuffel | BaronDistrict Administrator, Luckau | |
Knighthood | Otto Theodor von Manteuffel | real secret senior councilor and director of the Ministry of the Interior, Berlin | |
Knighthood | Lebus | Ludwig von Massow | Real secret advice, Berlin |
Knighthood | Jueterbog | August Werner von Meding | Upper President, Potsdam |
Knighthood | East Havelland | Friedrich Baron Digeon von Monteton | Chief Knighthood Director, Government and State Economics Council, Berlin |
Knighthood | Belzig | Ludwig Heinrich Wilhelm von Oppen | Fredersdorf |
Knighthood | Bernhard von Patow | State Syndic of the Margraviate of Niederlausitz, Privy Councilor, Lübben | |
Knighthood | Julius Eberhard von Poncet | District Administrator, Spremberg | |
Knighthood | Luckenwalde | Gustaf Adolf von Rochow | Lieutenant Colonel a. D. and Hofmarschall, Stülpe |
Knighthood | Prignitz | Julius Hermann von Rohr | Principal knighthood and poor director, Berlin |
Knighthood | Ruppin | Friedrich Wilhelm von Schenkendorf | Major a. D., District Administrator, Wulkow |
Knighthood | from Scholten | Manor owner, Plau | |
Knighthood | Altmark | Wilhelm von der Schulenburg | District Administrator, Salzwedel |
Knighthood | Niederbarnim | KA from Veltheim | Major a. D. and District Deputy, Schönflies |
Knighthood | Eduard von Waldow and Reitzenstein | Lieutenant a. D., Reizenstein | |
Knighthood | Altmark | Adolf von Werdeck | Privy Councilor, Berlin |
Knighthood | Uckermark | August von Winterfeldt | Chamber judge, Menkin |
Knighthood | Gustav Adolf Wilhelm | Knighthood Council, Falkenwalde | |
Cities | Carl Anwandter | Pharmacist, Calau | |
Cities | Albrecht von Benningsen-Förderer | Mayor, Salzwedel | |
Cities | Beuster | Brewery owner, Neu-Ruppin | |
Cities | Johann Friedrich Gottlieb Farthöfer | Mayor, Fürstenwalde | |
Cities | Gericke | Economist, Perleberg | |
Cities | Wilhelm Grabow | Detective, Prenzlow | |
Cities | hammer | Kaufmann, Brandenburg | |
Cities | Hübler | Councilor, Cottbus | |
Cities | Christian Heinrich Juncker | Mayor, Bernau | |
Cities | Carl Friedrich Wilhelm Knoblauch | Secret Finance Council, Berlin | |
Cities | Linau | Merchant, Frankfurt (Oder) | |
Cities | Lohse | Pharmacist, Gardelegen | |
Cities | Flour | Police Director a. D., Landsberg aW | |
Cities | Carl Eduard Moewes | City Counsel, Berlin | |
Cities | Johann Wilhelm Neumann | Mayor, Luebben | |
Cities | Ferdinand August Offermann | Factory owner, Sorau | |
Cities | Schauss | Kaufmann, Berlin | |
Cities | Ferdinand Stämmler | Mayor, Wilsnack | |
Cities | Stopper | Mayor, Potsdam | |
Cities | Waldmann | Councilor, Königsberg idN | |
Cities | Johann Friedrich Karl Winzler | Kaufmann, Luebbenau | |
Cities | Eduard Zimmermann | Dr.Mayor, Spandau | |
Cities | Carpenter | Mayor, Friedeberg | |
Rural communities | Clean up | Hereditary interest owner, Louisenruh | |
Rural communities | Boning | Lehnschulze, Schwechenwalde | |
Rural communities | Dansmann | Erbschulzengutsowners and Kreisschulze, Dyrotz | |
Rural communities | Dolz | Pitcher owners, Klein-Beuche | |
Rural communities | This year | District Schulze, Sadenbeck | |
Rural communities | Krohn | Landowners, Advertise | |
Rural communities | Müller | Court mayor, Droskau | |
Rural communities | Nethe | Schulze, Dahlen | |
Rural communities | Otzdorf | Lehnschulze, Schönow | |
Rural communities | Röseler | Freight owner, Niederfinow | |
Rural communities | Schulz | Lehnschulze, Götz | |
Rural communities | Sultmann | Schulze, Mellin |
literature
- The First United State Parliament in Berlin 1847: Published under the supervision of ... Eduard Bleich, pp. 992, 1002, 1010.
- Address calendar for the members of the united state parliament, p. 12 ff., Digitized
- Karsten Holste: In the arena of the Prussian constitutional debate: noble landowners of the Mark and Province of Brandenburg 1806–1847, Volume 14 of Elitenwandel in der Moderne, 2013, ISBN 978-3-05-006451-2 , pp. 291 ff. And 321 ff .