Pervaya Gruppa A (Soviet Union) 1966
Pervaya Gruppa A 1966 | |
master | Dynamo Kiev (2nd title) |
European Cup of National Champions |
Dynami Kiev |
Cup winners | Dynamo Kiev |
European Cup Winners' Cup |
Torpedo Moscow |
Relegated | SKA Odessa |
Teams | 19th |
Games | 342 |
Gates | 766 (ø 2.24 per game) |
Top scorer | Ilia Datunashvili ( Dinamo Tbilisi ) |
← Pervaya Gruppa A 1965 | |
The Pervaya Gruppa A 1966 was the 28th season of the highest Soviet football league. It began on April 10th and ended on November 30th, 1966.
Dynamo Kiev won the Soviet football championship for the second time with nine points ahead of SKA Rostov.
mode
The 19 teams each played against each other twice. The bottom of the table was relegated.
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points | republic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dynamo Kiev | 36 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 66:17 | +49 | 56:16 | UKR |
2. | SKA Rostov | 36 | 20th | 7th | 9 | 54:44 | +10 | 47:25 | RUS |
3. | Neftjanik Baku | 36 | 18th | 9 | 9 | 56:28 | +28 | 45:27 | AZE |
4th | Spartak Moscow (P) | 36 | 15th | 12 | 9 | 45:41 | +4 | 42:30 | RUS |
5. | CSKA Moscow | 36 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 60:45 | +15 | 41:31 | RUS |
6th | Torpedo Moscow (M) | 36 | 15th | 10 | 11 | 55:39 | +16 | 40:32 | RUS |
7th | Dinamo Tbilisi | 36 | 13 | 14th | 9 | 47:34 | +13 | 40:32 | GEO |
8th. | Dynamo Moscow | 36 | 12 | 14th | 10 | 43:34 | +9 | 38:34 | RUS |
9. | Pachtakor Tashkent | 36 | 10 | 18th | 8th | 36:32 | +4 | 38:34 | UZB |
10. | Shakhtar Donetsk | 36 | 15th | 7th | 14th | 32:35 | −3 | 37:35 | UKR |
11. | FK Dinamo Minsk | 36 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 36:39 | −3 | 35:37 | BLR |
12. | Kairat Alma-Ata (N) | 36 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 30:39 | −9 | 35:37 | KAZ |
13. | FC Ararat Yerevan (N) | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14th | 30:45 | −15 | 34:38 | POOR |
14th | Chernomorets Odessa | 36 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 29:36 | −7 | 33:39 | UKR |
15th | Torpedo Kutaisi | 36 | 9 | 10 | 17th | 44:59 | −15 | 28:44 | GEO |
16. | Zenith Leningrad | 36 | 10 | 8th | 18th | 35:54 | −19 | 28:44 | RUS |
17th | Moscow locomotive | 36 | 11 | 5 | 20th | 34:49 | −15 | 27:45 | RUS |
18th | Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev | 36 | 4th | 17th | 15th | 18:40 | −22 | 25:47 | RUS |
19th | SKA Odessa | 36 | 1 | 13 | 22nd | 16:56 | −40 | 15:57 | UKR |
(M) | reigning master |
(P) | reigning cup winner |
(N) | Newcomers |
Crosstab
1966 | SKA | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dynamo Kiev | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 4: 3 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 3: 1 | 4-0 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 1: 1 | |
2. | SKA Rostov | 1: 6 | 1: 3 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 3: 1 | 3: 1 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | 3-0 | 0: 2 | 2-0 | 3: 2 | |
3. | Neftjanik Baku | 0-0 | 4: 1 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 3: 2 | 1-0 | 5-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 7-0 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3: 2 | |
4th | Spartak Moscow | 0: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 2: 4 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 4: 3 | 1: 1 | 4: 1 | 4: 1 | 1: 1 | |
5. | CSKA Moscow | 0-0 | 4: 6 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 1: 2 | 0: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 2 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | 1: 2 | 3: 1 | 4: 2 | |
6th | Torpedo Moscow | 2-0 | 1: 3 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 4-0 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 0: 2 | 3-0 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | 3-0 | 1: 1 | |
7th | Dinamo Tbilisi | 3: 1 | 3: 1 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 5-0 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | |
8th. | Dynamo Moscow | 0-0 | 4-0 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 2: 4 | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 7: 2 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
9. | Pachtakor Tashkent | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 3: 2 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 4: 1 | 2: 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 5-0 | |
10. | Shakhtar Donetsk | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 1-0 | 1: 2 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | |
11. | FK Dinamo Minsk | 0: 4 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 3: 1 | 3: 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0: 2 | 3: 1 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | |
12. | Kairat Alma-Ata | 2: 4 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 1: 3 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3: 1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 3-0 | 2-0 | |
13. | FC Ararat Yerevan | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 0: 4 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | 1: 3 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
14th | Chernomorets Odessa | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 3: 5 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 3: 3 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | |
15th | Torpedo Kutaisi | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 1: 3 | 2: 3 | 4: 2 | 3: 3 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | 1: 4 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 3: 1 | 2-0 | 0-0 | |
16. | Zenith Leningrad | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 3: 1 | 2: 2 | 0: 1 | 2: 1 | 2: 2 | 0: 3 | 1: 2 | 4: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 3: 1 | 2: 1 | 3: 2 | 2-0 | |
17th | Moscow locomotive | 0: 3 | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1: 5 | 0: 1 | 0: 3 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 2 | 3: 1 | 1: 2 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 3: 1 | 3: 2 | 0-0 | 2-0 | |
18th | Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 2: 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1: 3 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | |
19th | SKA Odessa | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 4 | 0-0 | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 0: 3 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 |
Web links
- Table of Honor on soccerlibrary.free.fr
- Soviet Union 1966 on rsssf.com
- Championship 1966 on footballfacts.ru (Russian)
Individual evidence
- ↑ a b season 1966. In: wildstat.com. Retrieved December 25, 2018 .