ATP $ 50,000 Challenger Anning 2013
ATP $ 50,000 Challenger Anning 2013 | |
date | 29.4.2013 - 5.5.2013 |
Edition | 2 |
navigation | 2012 ◄ 2013 ► 2014 |
ATP Challenger Tour | |
---|---|
venue |
Anning People's Republic of China |
Tournament number | 6572 |
category | Challenger |
Tournament type | Free place tournament |
Game surface | sand |
draw | 32E / 24Q / 16D |
Prize money | US $ 50,000 |
Website | Official website |
Last year's winner (individual) | Grega Žemlja |
Last year's winner (double) |
Sanchai Ratiwatana Sonchat Ratiwatana |
Winner (singles) | Marton Fucsovics |
Winner (doubles) |
Victor Baluda Dino Marcan |
Tournament director | Zhang Dong-wen |
Tournament supervisor | Ed Hardisty |
Last direct assumption | Toshihide Matsui (540) |
As of April 27, 2013 |
The ATP $ 50,000 Challenger Anning 2013 was a tennis tournament that took place from April 29th to May 5th, 2013 in Anning , People's Republic of China . It was part of the ATP Challenger Tour 2013 and was played outdoors on a clay court.
The field of participants in the individual competition consisted of 32 players, that of the doubles competition consisted of 16 pairs.
qualification
The qualification took place on April 27th and 28th, 2013. In this, a total of four qualifiers were determined in three rounds from 24 players. The following players had qualified for the main draw:
singles
Seeding list
|
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | M. Ebden | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Gong | 4th | 1 | 1 | M. Ebden | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | C. Guccione | 6th | 6th | Q | C. Guccione | 4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Y. Li | 4th | 1 | 1 | M. Ebden | 7th | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Z. Cai | 3 | 2 | D. Marcan | 6 3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
D. Marcan | 6th | 6th | D. Marcan | 1 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J.-P. Smith | 7th | 6th | J.-P. Smith | 6th | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | S. Groth | 6 4 | 3 | D. Marcan | 4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Z. Zhang | 6th | 6th | M. Fucsovics | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J.-s. Nam | 3 | 4th | 3 | Z. Zhang | 6 5 | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
T. Matsui | 3 | 0 | J. Statham | 7th | 4th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Statham | 6th | 6th | 3 | Z. Zhang | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L. Grigelis | 6th | 6th | M. Fucsovics | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | P. Gao | 4th | 1 | L. Grigelis | 1 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Fucsovics | 6th | 6th | M. Fucsovics | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | H. Moriya | 0 | 3 | M. Fucsovics | 7th | 3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7th | V. Millot | 3 | 6th | 2 | Q | J. Ward | 5 | 6th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Nedunchezhiyan | 6th | 3 | 6th | J. Nedunchezhiyan | 4th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
D. Petrovic | 6th | 6th | D. Petrovic | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y. Uchiyama | 4th | 3 | D. Petrovic | 6th | 6 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | C. Wang | 4th | 2 | Q | J. Ward | 0 | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | J. Ward | 6th | 6th | Q | J. Ward | 2 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | R. Wang | 4th | 0 | 4th | J. Ouanna | 6th | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | J. Ouanna | 6th | 6th | Q | J. Ward | 6th | 5 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | D. Wu | 4th | 3 | T.-h. Yang | 4th | 7th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J. McGee | 6th | 6th | J. McGee | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Reid | 6th | 2 | 1 | T.-h. Yang | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T.-h. Yang | 3 | 6th | 6th | T.-h. Yang | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Bolt | 4th | 6th | 3 | Q | T. Itō | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
W. Baluda | 6th | 3 | 6th | W. Baluda | 4th | 6th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | T. Itō | 6th | 6th | Q | T. Itō | 6th | 3 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | R. Bemelmans | 2 | 4th |
Double
Seeding list
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
First round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sa. Ratiwatana So. Ratiwatana |
2 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
W. Baluda D. Marcan |
6th | 6th | W. Baluda D. Marcan |
6th | 5 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
L. Grigelis J. McGee |
4th | 6 5 | M. Gong Z. Zhang |
1 | 7th | [6] | |||||||||||||||||||
M. Gong Z. Zhang |
6th | 7th | W. Baluda D. Marcan |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | C. Guccione M. Reid |
6th | 6th | 3 | C. Guccione M. Reid |
4th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
H. Moriya Y. Uchiyama |
4th | 2 | 3 | C. Guccione M. Reid |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
V. Millot J. Ouanna |
6th | 3 | [10] | V. Millot J. Ouanna |
4th | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | P. Gao W. Gao |
3 | 6th | [8th] | W. Baluda D. Marcan |
6 5 | 6th | [10] | |||||||||||||||||
A. Bolt J. Statham |
6th | 6th | 2 | S. Groth J.-P. Smith |
7th | 4th | [7] | ||||||||||||||||||
T. Matsui D. Wu |
2 | 0 | A. Bolt J. Statham |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
C.-p. Hsieh T.-h. Yang |
6th | 1 | [8th] | 4th | H.-h. Lee H.-y. Bang |
6 4 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||
4th | H.-h. Lee H.-y. Bang |
3 | 6th | [10] | A. Bolt J. Statham |
6th | 5 | [7] | |||||||||||||||||
WC | N. Feng C. Wang |
7th | 5 | [5] | 2 | S. Groth J.-P. Smith |
4th | 7th | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
WC | H.-y. Tan R. Wang |
5 | 7th | [10] | WC | H.-y. Tan R. Wang |
4th | 6 5 | |||||||||||||||||
M. Ebden J. Ward |
3 | 4th | 2 | S. Groth J.-P. Smith |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | S. Groth J.-P. Smith |
6th | 6th |
Web links and sources
- Official homepage of the tournament
- Tournament schedule single on the ATP homepage (PDF; 40 kB)
- Tournament schedule doubles on the ATP homepage (PDF; 34 kB)
- Tournament schedule individual qualification on the ATP homepage (PDF; 41 kB)