Città di Como 2013
Città di Como 2013 | |
date | August 26, 2013 - September 1, 2013 |
Edition | 8th |
navigation | 2012 ◄ 2013 ► 2014 |
ATP Challenger Tour | |
---|---|
venue |
Como Italy |
Tournament number | 3473 |
category | Challenger |
Tournament type | Free place tournament |
Game surface | sand |
draw | 32E / 19Q / 16D |
Prize money | € 30,000 |
Last year's winner (individual) | Andreas Haider-Maurer |
Last year's winner (double) |
Philipp Marx Florin Mergea |
Winner (singles) | Pablo Carreño Busta |
Winner (doubles) |
Rameez Junaid Igor Zelenay |
Tournament director | Paolo Carobbio |
Tournament supervisor | Stéphane Crétois |
Last direct assumption | Norbert Gombos (268) |
Status: August 26, 2013 |
The Città di Como 2013 was a tennis tournament that took place in Como from August 26th to September 1st, 2013 . It was part of the ATP Challenger Tour 2013 and was played outdoors on a clay court.
The field of participants in the individual competition consisted of 32 players, that of the doubles competition consisted of 16 pairs.
singles
Seeding list
|
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Father Carreño Busta | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T. Schoorel | 1 | r | 1 | Father Carreño Busta | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
CM. Stand | 6th | 6th | CM. Stand | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Teixeira | 0 | 2 | 1 | Father Carreño Busta | 7th | 6 4 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
N. That | 6th | 6 5 | 5 | WC | G. Naso | 5 | 7th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | G. Naso | 1 | 7th | 7th | WC | G. Naso | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S. Vagnozzi | 5 | 6th | 1 | 5 | S. Darcis | 3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | S. Darcis | 7th | 4th | 6th | 1 | Father Carreño Busta | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | T. Gabashvili | 7th | 7th | WC | M. Crugnola | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Arnaboldi | 5 | 5 | 3 | T. Gabashvili | 6th | 1 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P. Starace | 6th | 6th | P. Starace | 1 | 6th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Aguilar | 2 | 3 | 3 | T. Gabashvili | 6th | 5 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Trungelliti | 5 | 2 | WC | M. Crugnola | 0 | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
OLD | E. López-Pérez | 7th | 6th | OLD | E. López-Pérez | 2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | M. Crugnola | 2 | 4th | WC | M. Crugnola | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | B. Knittel | 6th | 4th | r | 1 | Father Carreño Busta | 6th | 5 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7th | S. Greul | 6th | 6th | D. Thiem | 2 | 7th | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Olivo | 2 | 0 | 7th | S. Greul | 6th | 3 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
N. Gombos | 7th | 5 | 3 | Q | M. Baumann | 2 | 6th | 6 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | M. Baumann | 5 | 7th | 6th | 7th | S. Greul | 3 | 6 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
B. Pašanski | 2 | 6 4 | Q | L. Giustino | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | L. Giustino | 6th | 7th | Q | L. Giustino | 4th | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
LL | M. Delic | 7th | 4th | 6 6 | 4th | D. Lajović | 6th | 6 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | D. Lajović | 6 6 | 6th | 7th | Q | L. Giustino | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | D. Brown | 6th | 6th | D. Thiem | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Carballés Baena | 4th | 4th | 9 | D. Brown | 5 | 6th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
OLD | T. Daniel | 1 | 6 1 | Q | I. Bozoljac | 7th | 1 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | I. Bozoljac | 6th | 7th | Q | I. Bozoljac | 6th | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | M. Pavic | 4th | 2 | D. Thiem | 4th | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Giannessi | 6th | 6th | WC | A. Giannessi | 4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
D. Thiem | 6 4 | 7th | 7th | D. Thiem | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | J. Hájek | 7th | 6 3 | 5 |
Double
Seeding list
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
First round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | D. Brown P. Marx |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
T. Gabashvili B. Pašanski |
4th | 0 | 1 | D. Brown P. Marx |
4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
OLD | M. Crugnola S. Ianni |
5 | 6th | [10] | OLD | M. Crugnola S. Ianni |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
A. Motti P. Raja |
7th | 4th | [4] | OLD | M. Crugnola S. Ianni |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
4th | M. Draganja, M. Pavic |
6th | 6th | 4th | M. Draganja, M. Pavic |
4th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | D. Borromini L. Mosconi |
1 | 0 | 4th | M. Draganja, M. Pavic |
7th | 3 | [18] | |||||||||||||||||
WC | CA Fossati C. Scandroglio |
0 | 0 | H. Kontinen A. Siljeström |
6 5 | 6th | [16] | ||||||||||||||||||
H. Kontinen A. Siljeström |
6th | 6th | OLD | M. Crugnola S. Ianni |
5 | 6 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | D. Giorgini M. Volante |
6 4 | 3 | 2 | R. Junaid I. Zelenay |
7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||
A. Satschko A. Shamasdin |
7th | 6th | A. Satschko A. Shamasdin |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
I. Bozoljac D. Lajović |
6th | 3 | [8th] | 3 | F. Moser F. Škugor |
5 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | F. Moser F. Škugor |
3 | 6th | [10] | A. Satschko A. Shamasdin |
1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
R. Olivo M. Trungelliti |
4th | 4th | 2 | R. Junaid I. Zelenay |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
A. Giannessi P. Starace |
6th | 6th | A. Giannessi P. Starace |
5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J. Aguilar E. López-Pérez |
3 | 2 | 2 | R. Junaid I. Zelenay |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | R. Junaid I. Zelenay |
6th | 6th |
Web links
- Tournament schedule single on the ATP homepage (PDF; 156 kB)
- Tournament schedule doubles on the ATP homepage (PDF; 154 kB)
- Tournament schedule individual qualification on the ATP homepage (PDF; 149 kB)