Badminton World Championship 2010 / women's doubles
The 2010 Badminton World Cup took place in Paris , France from 23 to 29 August 2010 . The grid was drawn on August 9, 2010 in Kuala Lumpur , Malaysia . Below are the results in women's doubles.
Seeding list
- Ma Jin / Wang Xiaoli
- You Jing / Yu Yang
- Cheng Wen-Hsing / Chien Yu-Chin
- Cheng Shu / Zhao Yunlei
- Miyuki Maeda / Satoko Suetsuna
- Ha Jung-eun / Kim Min-Jung
- Pan Pan / Tian Qing
- Yoo Hyun-young / Jung Kyung-eun
- Mizuki Fujii / Reika Kakiiwa
- Petya Nedelcheva / Anastasia Russkikh
- Shinta Mulia Sari / Yao Lei
- Valeria Sorokina / Nina Vislova
- Savitree Amitrapai / Vacharaporn Munkit
- Duanganong Aroonkesorn / Kunchala Voravichitchaikul
- Shizuka Matsuo / Mami Naito
- Jwala Gutta / Ashwini Ponnappa
Preliminary round
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Ma Jin Wang Xiaoli |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
bye | Ma Jin Wang Xiaoli |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Iris Wang Rena Wang |
Iris Wang Rena Wang |
7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
bye | Ma Jin Wang Xiaoli |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Shinta Mulia Sari Yao Lei |
Shinta Mulia Sari Yao Lei |
9 | 14th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
bye | Leisha Cooper Ann-Louise Slee |
10 | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Leisha Cooper Ann-Louise Slee |
21st | 21st | Shinta Mulia Sari Yao Lei |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
Susan Ideh Maria Braimoh |
11 | 13 | Ma Jin Wang Xiaoli |
21st | 17th | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
Ha Jung-eun Kim Min-jung |
Ha Jung-eun Kim Min-jung |
19th | 21st | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||
bye | Ha Jung-eun Kim Min-jung |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Marion Gruber Sabrina Jaquet |
Marion Gruber Sabrina Jaquet |
2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
bye | Ha Jung-eun Kim Min-jung |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Mariya Ulitina Natalya Voytsekh |
21st | 21st | Jwala Gutta Ashwini Ponnappa |
14th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Michelle Edwards Annari Viljoen |
13 | 6th | Mariya Ulitina Natalya Voytsekh |
8th | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Samantha Barning Eefje Muskens |
Jwala Gutta Ashwini Ponnappa |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Jwala Gutta Ashwini Ponnappa |
Where |
Section 2
Section 3
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Pan Pan Tian Qing |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
bye | Pan Pan Tian Qing |
Where | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Lee Hyo-jung Lee Kyung-won |
Lee Hyo-jung Lee Kyung-won |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
bye | Pan Pan Tian Qing |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
He Tian Tang Renuga Veeran |
21st | 21st | Mizuki Fujii Reika Kakiiwa |
18th | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Emelie Lennartsson Emma Wengberg |
11 | 14th | He Tian Tang Renuga Veeran |
13 | 8th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Mizuki Fujii Reika Kakiiwa |
21st | 21st | Mizuki Fujii Reika Kakiiwa |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
Rulan Yeh Rulien Yeh |
8th | 10 | Pan Pan Tian Qing |
20th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||||||
You Jing Yu Yang |
You Jing Yu Yang |
22nd | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
bye | You Jing Yu Yang |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Audrey Fontaine Marion Luttmann |
Audrey Fontaine Marion Luttmann |
12 | 8th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
bye | You Jing Yu Yang |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Sanni Rautala Noora Virta |
21st | 19th | 21st | Shizuka Matsuo Mami Naito |
10 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||
Steffi Annys Séverine Corvilain |
15th | 21st | 11 | Sanni Rautala Noora Virta |
0 | 8th | |||||||||||||||||||
Natalia Pocztowiak Agnieszka Wojtkowska |
11 | 6th | Shizuka Matsuo Mami Naito |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
Shizuka Matsuo Mami Naito |
21st | 21st |
Finals
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||||||||||||
Ma Jin Wang Xiaoli |
21st | 17th | 21st | |||||||||||||
Ha Jung-eun Kim Min-jung |
19th | 21st | 12 | |||||||||||||
Ma Jin Wang Xiaoli |
10 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||
Cheng Shu Zhao Yunlei |
21st | 10 | 13 | |||||||||||||
Cheng Shu Zhao Yunlei |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||
Miyuki Maeda Satoko Suetsuna |
8th | 14th | ||||||||||||||
Ma Jin Wang Xiaoli |
9 | 17th | ||||||||||||||
You Jing Yu Yang |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||
Yoo Hyun-young Jung Kyung-eun |
14th | 17th | ||||||||||||||
Cheng Wen-Hsing Chien Yu-Chin |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||
Cheng Wen-Hsing Chien Yu-Chin |
16 | 15th | ||||||||||||||
You Jing Yu Yang |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||
Pan Pan Tian Qing |
20th | 18th | ||||||||||||||
You Jing Yu Yang |
22nd | 21st |