European speed skating all-around championship 2005
The 101st all- around European championship (30th women) was held from 7th – 9th January 2005 in Heerenveen , Netherlands .
Participating Nations
- 57 athletes from 15 nations took part in the all-around competition.
Participating Nations | |||
---|---|---|---|
Austria Belgium Belarus Switzerland |
Czech Republic Germany Finland Italy |
Netherlands Norway Poland Romania |
Russia Sweden Ukraine |
competition
Women
Final score of the little four-way fight
- Shows the first twelve finalists of the all-around European championship over 5,000 meters
rank | Surname | 500 meters | Pt. | 3,000 meters | Pt. | 1,500 meters | Pt. | 5,000 meters | Pt. | Total pts. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anni Friesinger | 39.36 (1) | 39.36 | 4: 08.72 (1) | 41.45 | 1: 57.39 (1) | 39.13 | 7: 05.87 (3) | 42.58 | 162.530 |
2 | Daniela Anschütz | 39.70 (2) | 39.70 | 4: 10.49 (7) | 41.74 | 1: 58.42 (2) | 39.47 | 7: 07.70 (5) | 42.77 | 163.691 |
3 | Claudia Pechstein | 40.29 (5) | 40.29 | 4: 09.83 (6) | 41.63 | 1: 59.66 (5) | 39.88 | 7: 02.62 (1) | 42.26 | 164.076 |
4th | Ireen Wüst | 40.37 (7) | 40.37 | 4: 08.84 (2) | 41.47 | 1: 58.86 (3) | 39.62 | 7: 09.23 (6) | 42.92 | 164.386 |
5 | Renate Groenewold | 40.72 (12) | 40.72 | 4: 09.35 (4) | 41.55 | 1: 59.99 (9) | 39.99 | 7: 05.38 (2) | 42.53 | 164.812 |
6th | Frédérique Ankoné | 41.15 (15) | 41.15 | 4: 09.53 (5) | 41.58 | 1: 59.18 (4) | 39.72 | 7: 07.26 (4) | 42.72 | 165.190 |
7th | Moniek Kleinsman | 40.68 (11) | 40.68 | 4: 08.94 (3) | 41.49 | 2: 00.26 (10) | 40.08 | 7: 10.14 (7) | 43.01 | 165.270 |
8th | Nicola Mayr | 39.95 (3) | 39.95 | 4: 15.07 (9) | 42.51 | 1: 59.89 (7) | 39.96 | 7: 23.46 (12) | 44.34 | 166.770 |
9 | Svetlana Vysokova | 40.50 (9) | 40.50 | 4: 13.61 (8) | 42.26 | 2: 01.82 (12) | 40.60 | 7: 15.84 (8) | 43.58 | 166,958 |
10 | Olga Tarasova | 40.34 (6) | 40.34 | 4: 17.80 (14) | 42.96 | 1: 59.75 (6) | 39.91 | 7: 23.48 (13) | 44.34 | 167.570 |
11 | Katrin Kalex | 40.89 (13) | 40.89 | 4: 15.84 (11) | 42.64 | 2: 02.06 (14) | 40.68 | 7: 17.22 (10) | 43.72 | 167.938 |
12 | Katarzyna Wójcicka | 40.63 (10) | 40.63 | 4: 15.35 (10) | 42.55 | 1: 59.91 (8) | 39.97 | 7: 29.10 (14) | 44.91 | 168.068 |
500 meters
space | Surname | country | time | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anni Friesinger | Germany | 39.36 | 39.36 |
2 | Daniela Anschütz | Germany | 39.70 | 39.70 |
3 | Nicola Mayr | Italy | 39.95 | 39.95 |
4th | Annette Bjelkevik | Norway | 40.07 | 40.07 |
5 | Claudia Pechstein | Germany | 40.29 | 40.29 |
6th | Olga Tarasova | Russia | 40.34 | 40.34 |
7th | Ireen Wüst | Netherlands | 40.37 | 40.37 |
8th | Varvara Barysheva | Russia | 40.40 | 40.40 |
9 | Svetlana Vysokova | Russia | 40.50 | 40.50 |
10 | Katarzyna Wójcicka | Poland | 40.63 | 40.63 |
13 | Katrin Kalex | Germany | 40.89 | 40.89 |
19th | Anna Rokita | Austria | 41.43 | 41.43 |
3,000 meters
space | Surname | country | time | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anni Friesinger | Germany | 4: 08.72 | 24.87 |
2 | Ireen Wüst | Netherlands | 4: 08.84 | 24.88 |
3 | Moniek Kleinsman | Netherlands | 4: 08.94 | 24.89 |
4th | Renate Groenewold | Netherlands | 4: 09.35 | 24.93 |
5 | Frédérique Ankoné | Netherlands | 4: 09.53 | 24.95 |
6th | Claudia Pechstein | Germany | 4: 09.83 | 24.98 |
7th | Daniela Anschütz | Germany | 4: 10.49 | 25.04 |
8th | Svetlana Vysokova | Russia | 4: 13.61 | 25.36 |
9 | Nicola Mayr | Italy | 4: 15.07 | 25.50 |
10 | Katarzyna Wójcicka | Poland | 4: 15.35 | 25.53 |
11 | Katrin Kalex | Germany | 4: 15.84 | 25.58 |
15th | Anna Rokita | Austria | 4: 19.52 | 25.95 |
1,500 meters
space | Surname | country | time | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anni Friesinger | Germany | 1: 57.39 | 39.13 |
2 | Daniela Anschütz | Germany | 1: 58.42 | 39.47 |
3 | Ireen Wüst | Netherlands | 1: 58.86 | 39.62 |
4th | Frédérique Ankoné | Netherlands | 1: 59.18 | 39.72 |
5 | Claudia Pechstein | Germany | 1: 59.66 | 39.88 |
6th | Olga Tarasova | Russia | 1: 59.75 | 39.91 |
7th | Nicola Mayr | Italy | 1: 59.89 | 39.96 |
8th | Katarzyna Wójcicka | Poland | 1: 59.91 | 39.97 |
9 | Renate Groenewold | Netherlands | 1: 59.99 | 39.99 |
10 | Moniek Kleinsman | Netherlands | 2: 00.26 | 40.08 |
14th | Katrin Kalex | Germany | 2: 02.06 | 40.68 |
17th | Anna Rokita | Austria | 2: 03.64 | 41.21 |
5,000 meters
space | Surname | country | time | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claudia Pechstein | Germany | 7: 02.62 | 42.26 |
2 | Renate Groenewold | Netherlands | 7: 05.38 | 42.53 |
3 | Anni Friesinger | Germany | 7: 05.87 | 42.58 |
4th | Frédérique Ankoné | Netherlands | 7: 07.26 | 42.72 |
5 | Daniela Anschütz | Germany | 7: 07.70 | 42.77 |
6th | Ireen Wüst | Netherlands | 7: 09.23 | 42.92 |
7th | Moniek Kleinsman | Netherlands | 7: 10.14 | 43.01 |
8th | Svetlana Vysokova | Russia | 7: 15.84 | 43.58 |
9 | Maren Haugli | Norway | 7: 17.00 | 43.70 |
10 | Katrin Kalex | Germany | 7: 17.22 | 43.72 |
11 | Anna Rokita | Austria | 7: 18.79 | 43.87 |
Men
Final result of the grand four-way battle
- Shows the first twelve finalists of the all-around European Championship over 10,000 meters
rank | Surname | 500 meters | Pt. | 5,000 meters | Pt. | 1,500 meters | Pt. | 10,000 meters | Pt. | Total pts. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jochem Uytdehaage | 36.40 (2) | 36.40 | 6: 25.72 (5) | 38.57 | 1: 47.45 (1) | 35.81 | 13: 24.19 (5) | 40.20 | 150.997 |
2 | Sven Kramer | 37.12 (10) | 37.12 | 6: 24.29 (3) | 38.42 | 1: 48.23 (4) | 36.07 | 13: 09.65 (2) ( JWR ) | 39.48 | 151.107 |
3 | Carl Verheijen | 37.18 (12) | 37.18 | 6: 24.27 (2) | 38.42 | 1: 48.20 (3) | 36.06 | 13: 16.30 (3) | 39.81 | 151.488 |
4th | Mark Tuitert | 36.08 (1) | 36.08 | 6: 28.38 (7) | 38.83 | 1: 47.60 (2) | 35.86 | 13: 39.39 (10) | 40.96 | 151.753 |
5 | Eskil Ervik | 37.41 (16) | 37.41 | 6: 23.40 (1) | 38.34 | 1: 48.25 (5) | 36.08 | 13: 20.02 (4) | 40.00 | 151.834 |
6th | Enrico Fabris | 36.71 (5) | 36.71 | 6: 24.58 (4) | 38.45 | 1: 48.53 (6) | 36.17 | 13: 30.67 (6) | 40.53 | 151.877 |
7th | Ivan Skobrew | 37.17 (11) | 37.17 | 6: 34.83 (11) | 39.48 | 1: 49.19 (8) | 36.39 | 13: 36.14 (7) | 40.80 | 153.856 |
8th | Øystein Grødum | 39.13 (28) | 39.13 | 6: 26.01 (6) | 38.60 | 1: 51.00 (15) | 37.00 | 13: 06.81 (1) | 39.34 | 154,071 |
9 | Johan Röjler | 37.47 (18) | 37.47 | 6: 29.21 (8) | 38.92 | 1: 49.73 (9) | 36.57 | 13: 45.48 (12) | 41.27 | 154.241 |
10 | Håvard Bøkko | 37.00 (7) | 37.00 | 6: 38.14 (14) | 39.81 | 1: 50.75 (13) | 36.91 | 13: 46.08 (14) | 41.30 | 155.034 |
11 | Stefan Heythausen | 37.05 (8) | 37.05 | 6: 41.20 (15) | 40.12 | 1: 50.75 (13) | 36.91 | 13: 45.53 (13) | 41.27 | 155.362 |
12 | Bart Veldkamp | 38.18 (24) | 38.18 | 6: 32.68 (10) | 39.26 | 1: 51.64 (20) | 37.21 | 13: 38.53 (9) | 40.92 | 155.587 |
500 meters
space | Surname | country | time | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Tuitert | Netherlands | 36.08 | 36.08 |
2 | Jochem Uytdehaage | Netherlands | 36.40 | 36.40 |
3 | Jan Friesinger | Germany | 36.43 | 36.43 |
4th | Yevgeny Lalenkov | Russia | 36.59 | 36.59 |
5 | Enrico Fabris | Italy | 36.71 | 36.71 |
6th | Thomas Falger | Austria | 36.97 | 36.97 |
7th | Håvard Bøkko | Norway | 37.00 | 37.00 |
8th | Stefan Heythausen | Germany | 37.05 | 37.05 |
9 | Vesa Rosendahl | Finland | 37.08 | 37.08 |
10 | Sven Kramer | Netherlands | 37.12 | 37.12 |
25th | Marco Weber | Germany | 38.48 | 38.48 |
26th | Marnix ten Kortenaar | Austria | 38.82 | 38.82 |
5,000 meters
space | Surname | country | time | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eskil Ervik | Norway | 6: 23.40 | 38.34 |
2 | Carl Verheijen | Netherlands | 6: 24.27 | 38.42 |
3 | Sven Kramer | Netherlands | 6: 24.29 | 38.42 |
4th | Enrico Fabris | Italy | 6: 24.58 | 38.45 |
5 | Jochem Uytdehaage | Netherlands | 6: 25.72 | 38.57 |
6th | Øystein Grødum | Norway | 6: 26.01 | 38.60 |
7th | Mark Tuitert | Netherlands | 6: 28.38 | 38.83 |
8th | Johan Röjler | Sweden | 6: 29.21 | 38.92 |
9 | Paweł Jan Zygmunt | Poland | 6: 32.45 | 39.24 |
10 | Bart Veldkamp | Belgium | 6: 32.68 | 39.26 |
12 | Marco Weber | Germany | 6: 36.55 | 39.65 |
15th | Stefan Heythausen | Germany | 6: 41.20 | 40.12 |
21st | Marnix ten Kortenaar | Austria | 6: 50.84 | 41.08 |
22nd | Jan Friesinger | Germany | 6: 52.49 | 41.24 |
27 | Ronald Bosker | Switzerland | 6: 56.71 | 41.67 |
28 | Thomas Falger | Austria | 7: 01.76 | 42.17 |
1,500 meters
space | Surname | country | time | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jochem Uytdehaage | Netherlands | 1: 47.45 | 35.81 |
2 | Mark Tuitert | Netherlands | 1: 47.60 | 35.86 |
3 | Carl Verheijen | Netherlands | 1: 48.20 | 36.06 |
4th | Sven Kramer | Netherlands | 1: 48.23 | 36.07 |
5 | Eskil Ervik | Norway | 1: 48.25 | 36.08 |
6th | Enrico Fabris | Italy | 1: 48.53 | 36.17 |
7th | Yevgeny Lalenkov | Russia | 1: 48.78 | 36.26 |
8th | Ivan Skobrew | Russia | 1: 49.19 | 36.39 |
9 | Johan Röjler | Sweden | 1: 49.73 | 36.57 |
10 | Matteo Anesi | Italy | 1: 49.90 | 36.63 |
13 | Stefan Heythausen | Germany | 1: 50.75 | 36.91 |
15th | Jan Friesinger | Germany | 1: 51.00 | 37.00 |
19th | Marco Weber | Germany | 1: 51.47 | 37.15 |
29 | Marnix ten Kortenaar | Austria | 1: 55.29 | 38.43 |
30th | Thomas Falger | Austria | 1: 55.36 | 38.45 |
10,000 meters
space | Surname | country | time | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Øystein Grødum | Norway | 13: 06.81 | 39.34 |
2 | Sven Kramer | Netherlands | 13: 09.65 ( JWR ) | 39.48 |
3 | Carl Verheijen | Netherlands | 13: 16.30 | 39.81 |
4th | Eskil Ervik | Norway | 13: 20.02 | 40.00 |
5 | Jochem Uytdehaage | Netherlands | 13: 24.19 | 40.20 |
6th | Enrico Fabris | Italy | 13: 30.67 | 40.53 |
7th | Ivan Skobrew | Russia | 13: 36.14 | 40.80 |
8th | Marco Weber | Germany | 13: 37.24 | 40.86 |
9 | Bart Veldkamp | Belgium | 13: 38.53 | 40.92 |
10 | Mark Tuitert | Netherlands | 13: 39.39 | 40.96 |
13 | Stefan Heythausen | Germany | 13: 45.53 | 41.27 |