Handball regional league (women) 1999/2000
The women's regional handball league started in the 1999/2000 season with five leagues: South, Southwest, West, North and Northeast.
The restructuring of the regional league after the 1999/2000 season ensured that a total of 31 of the 96 clubs, almost a third, had to leave the class. The regional leagues South, West and Northeast dissolved their second seasons. In addition, the Regionalliga Mitte - for five years - a sixth regional league.
At the end of the season, the following teams were promoted to the 2nd Bundesliga :
- SG Leipzig / Markranstädt from the Regionalliga Süd,
- Eintracht Baunatal from the Regionalliga Südwest,
- SG Königsdorf / HHV Köln from the Regionalliga West,
- VT Bückeburg from the Regionalliga Nord and
- HSG Berliner TSC / Olympia from the Regionalliga Nordost.
Regional league south
season 1
Pl. | society | Sp. | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VfL Sindelfingen | 22nd | 510: 354 | 156 | 39: 5 |
2 | Rastatter TV | 22nd | 474: 417 | 57 | 34:10 |
3 | ESV Regensburg | 22nd | 462: 388 | 74 | 33:11 |
4th | HSG Freiburg | 22nd | 468: 383 | 85 | 30:14 |
5 | TV Nendingen | 22nd | 475: 462 | 13 | 25:19 |
6th | TV Schenkenzell | 22nd | 406: 402 | 4th | 23:21 |
7th | TV real things | 22nd | 378: 378 | 0 | 21:23 |
8th | TV Überlingen | 22nd | 439: 455 | −16 | 20:24 |
9 | TSF Ludwigsfeld | 22nd | 406: 469 | −63 | 13:31 |
10 | TSV Dachau 1865 | 22nd | 460: 524 | −64 | 12:32 |
11 | HCD Groebenzell | 22nd | 377: 444 | −67 | 12:32 |
12 | TS Ottersweier | 22nd | 337: 516 | −179 | 2:42 |
season 2
Pl. | society | Sp. | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SG Leipzig / Markranstädt | 22nd | 573: 447 | 126 | 36: 8 |
2 | VfL Waiblingen | 22nd | 577: 468 | 109 | 33:11 |
3 | TSG Oßweil | 22nd | 593: 467 | 126 | 32:12 |
4th | HC Leipzig II | 22nd | 562: 451 | 111 | 29:15 |
5 | SG Meißen / Riesa | 22nd | 569: 510 | 59 | 29:15 |
6th | SHV Oschatz | 22nd | 512: 470 | 42 | 28:16 |
7th | TV Winnenden | 22nd | 443: 452 | −9 | 18:26 |
8th | HSG MA-Seckenheim | 22nd | 412: 488 | −76 | 17:27 |
9 | DJK Würzburg | 22nd | 440: 545 | −105 | 17:27 |
10 | HCS Neustadt / Sebnitz | 22nd | 398: 476 | −78 | 14:30 |
11 | TV Möglingen | 22nd | 444: 540 | −96 | 8:36 |
12 | VfL Neckargartach | 22nd | 421: 630 | −209 | 3:41 |
Relegation games for promotion to the 2nd Bundesliga
SG Leipzig / Markranstädt - VfL Sindelfingen 20:15, 21:25.
Promoted to the 2nd Bundesliga : SG Leipzig / Markranstädt.
Relegated from the 2nd Bundesliga: HG Quelle Fürth.
Relegated to the upper leagues: TV Echterdingen, TV Überlingen, TSF Ludwigsfeld, TS Ottersweier, HSG MA-Seckenheim, TV Möglingen, VfL Neckargartach, TSV Dachau 1865, HCD Gröbenzell, DJK Würzburg and HCS Neustadt / Sebnitz.
Newcomers from the major leagues: 1. FC Nürnberg, TV Nellingen, TV Grenzach and TV Edingen.
Change to the new Regionalliga Mitte: HC Leipzig II, SG Meißen-Riesa, SHV Oschatz.
SC Markranstädt continues alone in the 2nd Bundesliga. SG Leipzig / Markranstädt is dissolved.
- Change: The Regionalliga Süd will be continued on a single track with 14 clubs.
Regionalliga southwest
Pl. | society | Sp. | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eintracht Baunatal | 26th | 693: 416 | 277 | 48: 4 |
2 | HC Erfurt | 26th | 700: 532 | 168 | 46: 6 |
3 | TV Ortenberg | 26th | 635: 474 | 161 | 42:10 |
4th | TV Lützellinden II | 26th | 612: 519 | 93 | 34:18 |
5 | TSG Ober-Eschbach | 26th | 582: 506 | 76 | 34:18 |
6th | TuS 1860 Neunkirchen | 26th | 554: 613 | −59 | 28:24 |
7th | TGS Walldorf | 26th | 540: 538 | 2 | 26:26 |
8th | TG Osthofen | 26th | 454: 512 | −58 | 23:29 |
9 | TV Idstein | 26th | 515: 583 | −68 | 19:33 |
10 | TV Nussdorf | 26th | 465: 534 | −69 | 16:36 |
11 | DJK Marpingen | 26th | 435: 562 | −127 | 15:37 |
12 | TV Gedern | 26th | 485: 541 | −56 | 13:39 |
13 | HBV Jena | 26th | 477: 642 | −165 | 11:41 |
14th | Mainz TV 1817 | 26th | 462: 637 | −175 | 9:43 |
Promoted to the 2nd Bundesliga : Eintracht Baunatal.
Relegated from the 2nd Bundesliga: SG Kleenheim.
Relegated to the top leagues: TV Lützellinden II and DJK Marpingen (both retreat).
Newcomers from the major leagues: TV Ruchheim, TSG Münster, HC Schmelz and TSG Bretzenheim.
Change to RL Mitte: HC Erfurt and HBV Jena.
Fusion: TV Gedern and Nidda form the HSG Gedern / Nidda.
- The Regionalliga Südwest will continue as before with 14 clubs.
Regionalliga West
North season
Pl. | society | Sp. | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SC Greven 09 | 22nd | 522: 397 | 125 | 38: 6 |
2 | TuS Nettelstedt | 22nd | 505: 394 | 111 | 34:10 |
3 | PSV Recklinghausen | 22nd | 502: 410 | 92 | 33:11 |
4th | HSG Stemmer / Friedewalde | 22nd | 462: 404 | 58 | 33:11 |
5 | TV Bruckhausen | 22nd | 504: 465 | 39 | 27:17 |
6th | TV Lenzinghausen | 22nd | 496: 460 | 36 | 25:19 |
7th | TuS Lintfort | 22nd | 443: 419 | 24 | 20:24 |
8th | HSV Solingen-Graefrath | 22nd | 377: 462 | −85 | 16:28 |
9 | Bayer 05 Uerdingen | 22nd | 415: 445 | −30 | 15:29 |
10 | HSG Menden / Lendringsen | 22nd | 406: 450 | −44 | 13:31 |
11 | TV Beyeröhde | 22nd | 389: 487 | −98 | 9:35 |
12 | ASV Wuppertal | 22nd | 292: 520 | −228 | 1:43 |
Season south
Pl. | society | Sp. | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen II | 20th | 577: 342 | 235 | 36: 4 |
2 | SG Königsdorf / HHV Cologne | 20th | 532: 330 | 202 | 36: 4 |
3 | Free swimmer Düsseldorf | 20th | 435: 376 | 59 | 25:15 |
4th | Godesberger TV | 20th | 408: 359 | 49 | 25:15 |
5 | Pulheimer SC | 20th | 395: 359 | 36 | 25:15 |
6th | HSV Frechen | 20th | 431: 369 | 62 | 24:16 |
7th | HSG Wittlich | 20th | 357: 353 | 4th | 22:18 |
8th | HSG Siebengebirge / Thomasberg | 20th | 335: 376 | −41 | 11:29 |
9 | TV willows | 20th | 322: 454 | −132 | 10:30 |
10 | TV Engers | 20th | 380: 504 | −124 | 6:34 |
11 | 1. FC Cologne | 20th | 189: 539 | −350 | 0:40 |
Promoted to the 2nd Bundesliga : SG Königsdorf / HHV Cologne.
Relegated from the 2nd Bundesliga: -
Relegated to the major leagues: Pulheimer SC (withdrawal), TV Beyeröhde, ASV Wuppertal, HSG Siebengebirge / Thomasberg, TV Weiden, TV Engers and 1. FC Cologne.
Newcomers from the major leagues: HSC Recklinghausen and Rheydter TV.
Change to the Regionalliga Nord: TuS Nettelstedt, HSG Stemmer / Friedewalde and TV Lenzinghausen.
- Change: The Regionalliga West will continue on a single track with 14 clubs.
Regionalliga North
Pl. | society | Sp. | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VT Bückeburg | 22nd | 565: 451 | 114 | 38: 6 |
2 | VfL Oldenburg II | 22nd | 537: 419 | 118 | 31:13 |
3 | Werder Bremen | 22nd | 554: 512 | 42 | 29:15 |
4th | Wacker Osterwald | 22nd | 522: 465 | 57 | 26:18 |
5 | SG Misburg | 22nd | 505: 498 | 7th | 24:20 |
6th | Post SV Braunschweig | 22nd | 512: 506 | 6th | 24:20 |
7th | MTV VJ Peine | 22nd | 490: 459 | 31 | 23:21 |
8th | HT Halberstadt | 22nd | 487: 512 | −25 | 20:24 |
9 | Harpstedter TB | 22nd | 474: 505 | −31 | 17:27 |
10 | TV Dinklage | 22nd | 547: 606 | −59 | 17:27 |
11 | TS Woltmershausen | 22nd | 495: 546 | −51 | 15:29 |
12 | HG 85 Koethen | 22nd | 403: 612 | −209 | 0:44 |
Promoted to the 2nd Bundesliga : VT Bückeburg.
Relegated from the 2nd Bundesliga: -
Relegated to the major leagues: HG 85 Koethen .
Newcomers from the major leagues: DSC Oldenburg, MTV Großenheidorn , TSV Bierden and VfL Horneburg .
From the Regionalliga West: TuS Nettelstedt, HSG Stemmer / Friedewalde and TV Lenzinghausen .
Change to the Regionalliga Mitte: SG Misburg, Post SV Braunschweig and MTV VJ Peine.
- Change: The Regionalliga Nord will continue with 14 clubs.
Regionalliga Northeast
Season A
Pl. | society | Sp. | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HSG Berlin TSC / Olympia | 20th | 473: 321 | 152 | 33: 7 |
2 | Wandsbek 72 | 20th | 409: 293 | 116 | 32: 8 |
3 | SG Kisdorf-Leezen | 20th | 463: 361 | 102 | 30:10 |
4th | HSG Holstein Kiel / Kronshagen (A) | 20th | 401: 335 | 66 | 28:12 |
5 | Stralsund HV | 20th | 407: 385 | 22nd | 27:13 |
6th | SG ASC / VfV Spandau | 20th | 344: 345 | −1 | 20:20 |
7th | MTV Herzhorn | 20th | 347: 358 | −11 | 19:21 |
8th | HT 16 Hamburg | 20th | 357: 390 | −33 | 13:27 |
9 | TuS Alstertal | 20th | 280: 283 | −3 | 6:34 |
10 | SV Warnemünde | 20th | 279: 421 | −142 | 6:34 |
11 | SC Siemensstadt (N) | 20th | 292: 460 | −168 | 6:34 |
Season B
Pl. | society | Sp. | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TSV Buchholz | 20th | 419: 344 | 75 | 34: 6 |
2 | Eidelstedter SV | 21st | 449: 369 | 80 | 30:12 |
3 | SG Harburg | 21st | 434: 383 | 51 | 30:12 |
4th | SV Fortuna '50 Neubrandenburg | 21st | 446: 394 | 52 | 28:14 |
5 | SG TMBW Berlin | 21st | 373: 353 | 20th | 27:15 |
6th | SC Buntekuh Lübeck (N) | 21st | 447: 410 | 37 | 24:18 |
7th | Olympia Neumünster | 21st | 427: 395 | 32 | 22:20 |
8th | Reinickendorfer foxes | 21st | 411: 400 | 11 | 20:22 |
9 | SV Friedrichsort | 21st | 351: 371 | −20 | 13:29 |
10 | Motor Hennigsdorf (N) | 21st | 386: 444 | −58 | 12:30 |
11 | SG GutsMuths / BTSV Berlin II | 21st | 364: 464 | −100 | 8:34 |
12 | Locomotive Rangsdorf | 20th | 302: 482 | −180 | 2:38 |
Relegation games for promotion to the 2nd Bundesliga
TSV Buchholz - HSG Berliner TSC / Olympia 23:19, 16:20
Promoted to the 2nd Bundesliga : HSG Berliner TSC / Olympia.
Relegated from the 2nd Bundesliga: -
Relegated to the upper leagues: SG ASC / VfV Spandau (waiver), TuS Alstertal , SV Warnemünde , SC Siemensstadt, Reinickendorfer Füchse, SV Friedrichsort, Motor Hennigsdorf, SG GutsMuths / BTSV Berlin II and Lok Rangsdorf .
Newcomers from the major leagues: Elmshorner MTV, SV Pedagogy Rostock and TSV Travemünde . Moves to
the Regionalliga Mitte: SG TMBW Berlin.
Moves to the Regionalliga Nord: TSV Buchholz.
- Change: The Regionalliga Nordost will continue on a single track with 14 clubs.
decisions
At the end of the season, the following teams were promoted to the 2nd Bundesliga : SG Leipzig / Markranstädt, Eintracht Baunatal, SG Königsdorf / HHV Cologne, VT Bückeburg and HSG Berliner TSC / Olympia.
Promoted to the 2nd Bundesliga | |
Relegated to the major leagues | |
(A) | Relegated from the 2nd Bundesliga last season |
(N) | Newcomer / climber last season |