Regional Handball League (women) 2003/04
The women's regional handball league also started in the 2003/04 season with six seasons: South, Southwest, West, North, Northeast and Middle.
At the end of the season, the following teams were promoted to the 2nd Bundesliga :
- HSG Albstadt from the Regionalliga Süd,
- SG Kleenheim from the Regionalliga Südwest,
- TuS Lintfort from the Regionalliga West,
- TV Cloppenburg from the Regionalliga Nord,
- TSV Travemünde from the Regionalliga Nordost and
- HSC 2000 Magdeburg from the Regionalliga Mitte.
Regional league south
Pl. | society | Sp. | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HSG Albstadt | 26th | 729: 544 | 185 | 47: 5 |
2 | ESV Regensburg | 26th | 677: 610 | 67 | 41:11 |
3 | SG Ober- / Unterhausen | 26th | 720: 639 | 81 | 39:13 |
4th | VfL Sindelfingen | 26th | 653: 606 | 47 | 37:15 |
5 | TSV Vaterstetten | 26th | 649: 600 | 49 | 32:20 |
6th | TG Nürtingen | 26th | 670: 622 | 48 | 31:21 |
7th | TV Nellingen (A) | 26th | 718: 707 | 11 | 28:24 |
8th | TSG Oßweil | 26th | 652: 671 | −19 | 25:27 |
9 | HG source Fürth | 26th | 636: 653 | −17 | 17:35 |
10 | TV Möglingen (N) | 26th | 605: 644 | −39 | 16:36 |
11 | TV Holzheim (N) | 26th | 609: 660 | −51 | 16:36 |
12 | ASV Dachau (N) | 26th | 600: 685 | −85 | 14:38 |
13 | SG Tübingen | 26th | 535: 667 | −132 | 13:39 |
14th | TV real things | 26th | 587: 732 | −145 | 8:44 |
Promoted to the 2nd Bundesliga : HSG Albstadt and ESV Regensburg.
Relegated from the 2nd Bundesliga: -
Relegated to the major leagues: ASV Dachau, SG Tübingen and TV Echterdingen.
Newcomers from the top leagues: SG Haslach-Herrenberg-Kuppingen, SG Leutershausen and SV Bergtheim.
From the Regionalliga Südwest: TS Ottersweier, TuS Ottenheim.
Regionalliga southwest
Pl. | society | Sp. | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SG Kleenheim | 26th | 750: 582 | 168 | 47: 5 |
2 | TSG Münster | 26th | 708: 552 | 156 | 39:13 |
3 | TuS 1860 Neunkirchen | 26th | 670: 602 | 68 | 39:13 |
4th | TGS Walldorf | 26th | 735: 628 | 107 | 35:17 |
5 | DJK Marpingen | 26th | 639: 619 | 20th | 31:21 |
6th | TV Ortenberg | 26th | 648: 642 | 6th | 28:24 |
7th | TS Ottersweier (N) | 26th | 638: 663 | −25 | 28:24 |
8th | TV Idstein | 26th | 613: 614 | −1 | 23:29 |
9 | HSG Mannheim (N) | 26th | 643: 673 | −30 | 20:32 |
10 | TuS Ottenheim (N) | 26th | 692: 732 | −40 | 20:32 |
11 | SV 1946 Crumstadt | 26th | 555: 597 | 42 | 20:32 |
12 | TV Hauenstein | 26th | 599: 667 | −68 | 18:34 |
13 | HSG Gedern-Nidda | 26th | 540: 649 | −109 | 13:39 |
14th | TSV Freinsheim (N) | 26th | 518: 728 | −210 | 3:49 |
Promoted to the 2nd Bundesliga : SG Kleenheim.
Relegated from the 1st Bundesliga: TV Lützellinden.
Relegated from the 2nd Bundesliga: TSG loan yesterday .
Relegated to the top leagues: TV Hauenstein, HSG Gedern-Nidda and TSV Freinsheim.
Newcomers from the major leagues: HSG Eibelshausen-Ewersberg and TV Nieder-Olm.
From the Regionalliga West: HSG Bannberscheid-Bad Erms, TG Osthofen.
Change to the Regionalliga Süd: TS Ottersweier and TuS Ottenheim.
Regionalliga West
Pl. | society | Sp. | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TuS Lintfort | 26th | 691: 568 | 123 | 48: 4 |
2 | PSV Recklinghausen | 26th | 723: 592 | 131 | 39:13 |
3 | SG Königsdorf-HHV Cologne | 26th | 621: 563 | 58 | 35:17 |
4th | HSG Kempen | 26th | 646: 626 | 20th | 32:20 |
5 | HSG Bannberscheid-Bad Erms | 26th | 654: 626 | 28 | 30:22 |
6th | Bayer Leverkusen II | 26th | 672: 674 | −2 | 27:25 |
7th | Free swimmers Düsseldorf | 26th | 549: 566 | −17 | 26:26 |
8th | Neusser HV (N) | 26th | 712: 704 | 8th | 24:28 |
9 | 1. FC Cologne (N) | 26th | 695: 712 | −17 | 23:29 |
10 | TG Osthofen | 26th | 644: 665 | −21 | 22:30 |
11 | HSC Recklinghausen | 26th | 597: 642 | −45 | 18:34 |
12 | TV Bruckhausen | 26th | 556: 613 | −57 | 16:36 |
13 | DJK / MJC Trier II | 26th | 592: 671 | −79 | 16:36 |
14th | HSG Wittlich (N) | 26th | 569: 699 | −130 | 8:44 |
Promoted to the 2nd Bundesliga : TuS Lintfort.
Relegated from the 2nd Bundesliga: HG LTG / HTV Remscheid.
Relegated to the major leagues: HSC Recklinghausen (withdrawal), DJK / MJC Trier II and HSG Wittlich.
Newcomers from the top leagues: HSG Siebengebirge, SG Knetterheide-Schötmar and TV Aldekerk .
From the Regionalliga Nord: Borussia Dortmund II, TuS Nettelstedt.
Change to the Regionalliga Südwest: HSG Bannberscheid-Bad Erms and TG Osthofen.
Change: Free swimmers Düsseldorf join the HSG Düsseldorf.
Regionalliga North
Pl. | society | Sp. | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TV Cloppenburg (N) | 24 | 637: 494 | 143 | 42: 6 |
2 | Borussia Dortmund II | 24 | 611: 488 | 123 | 38:10 |
3 | Eintracht Oberlübbe (N) | 24 | 622: 495 | 127 | 37:11 |
4th | Werder Bremen | 24 | 558: 554 | 4th | 32:16 |
5 | Harpstedter TB | 24 | 548: 558 | −10 | 27:21 |
6th | Buxtehuder SV II | 24 | 618: 614 | 4th | 24:24 |
7th | HSG Stemmer / Friedewalde | 24 | 598: 610 | −12 | 23:25 |
8th | VfL Oldenburg II | 24 | 626: 634 | −8 | 20:28 |
9 | TV Oyten (N) | 24 | 611: 637 | −26 | 20:28 |
10 | TS Woltmershausen | 24 | 572: 617 | −45 | 19:29 |
11 | TuS Nettelstedt | 24 | 545: 612 | −67 | 12:36 |
12 | VfL Horneburg | 24 | 487: 571 | −84 | 11:37 |
13 | HSG Lüneburg | 24 | 474: 623 | −149 | 7:41 |
Promoted to the 2nd Bundesliga : TV Cloppenburg.
Relegated from the 2nd Bundesliga: DSC Oldenburg and VT Bückeburg .
Relegated to the top leagues: VfL Horneburg and HSG Lüneburg.
Newcomers from the major leagues: BV Garrel and Germania List.
From the Regionalliga Mitte: Eintracht Braunschweig, HSG Isenhagen, SG Misburg.
Moving to the Regionalliga Nordost: Buxtehuder SV II.
Moving to the Regionalliga West: Borussia Dortmund II and TuS Nettelstedt.
Change :: VT Bückeburg is renamed to Handballsport Bückeburg 04.
Regionalliga Northeast
Pl. | society | Sp. | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TSV Travemünde | 26th | 635: 479 | 156 | 47: 5 |
2 | Elmshorner MTV | 26th | 704: 557 | 47 | 44: 8 |
3 | TSV Ellerbek | 26th | 754: 580 | 74 | 42:10 |
4th | HSG Holstein Kiel / Kronshagen | 26th | 609: 531 | 78 | 34:18 |
5 | SG Kisdorf-Leezen | 26th | 709: 641 | 68 | 32:20 |
6th | DGF Flensborg | 26th | 618: 600 | 18th | 29:23 |
7th | TSV Nord Harrislee (A) | 26th | 617: 590 | 27 | 27:25 |
8th | Wandsbek 72 | 26th | 595: 604 | −9 | 22:30 |
9 | Stralsund HV (N) | 26th | 578: 627 | −49 | 20:32 |
10 | Eidelstedter SV | 26th | 615: 715 | −100 | 20:32 |
11 | TMBW Berlin (N) | 26th | 567: 646 | −79 | 19:33 |
12 | Olympia Neumünster | 26th | 564: 649 | −85 | 12:40 |
13 | MTV Heide (N) | 26th | 552: 661 | −109 | 11:41 |
14th | HT 16 Hamburg (N) | 26th | 540: 777 | −237 | 5:47 |
Promoted to the 2nd Bundesliga : TSV Travemünde.
Relegated from the 2nd Bundesliga: -
Relegated to the major leagues: Stralsund HV, Olympia Neumünster, MTV Heide and HT 16 Hamburg.
Newcomers from the top leagues: Ahrensburger TSV, HSG Kropp-Tetenhusen , SV Pedagogy Rostock and VfL Bad Schwartau.
From the Regionalliga Nord: Buxtehuder SV II. Moves to
the Regionalliga Mitte: TMBW Berlin.
Regional league middle
Pl. | society | Sp. | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HSC 2000 Magdeburg | 26th | 882: 640 | 242 | 49: 3 |
2 | SC Riesa | 26th | 741: 660 | 81 | 39:13 |
3 | SV Reichensachsen (N) | 26th | 750: 689 | 61 | 36:16 |
4th | Berlin TSC | 26th | 743: 701 | 42 | 34:18 |
5 | VfL Wolfsburg (N) | 26th | 687: 624 | 63 | 33:19 |
6th | SG Misburg | 26th | 688: 625 | 63 | 32:20 |
7th | SHV Oschatz | 26th | 683: 639 | 44 | 30:22 |
8th | HSG Isenhagen | 26th | 682: 687 | −5 | 26:26 |
9 | Eintracht Braunschweig | 26th | 640: 652 | −12 | 26:26 |
10 | HSG Lohfelden-Vollmarshausen | 26th | 709: 720 | −11 | 20:32 |
11 | Germania List (A) | 26th | 646: 746 | −100 | 17:35 |
12 | HSG Northeim-Hammenstedt-Hillerse | 26th | 605: 744 | −139 | 10:42 |
13 | Victoria Naunhof | 26th | 608: 737 | −129 | 8:44 |
14th | Wacker Osterwald II (N) | 26th | 533: 733 | −200 | 4:48 |
Promoted to the 2nd Bundesliga : HSC 2000 Magdeburg. Relegated
from the 2nd Bundesliga: Reinickendorfer Füchse, SG Ohreland-Börde.
Relegated to the upper leagues: HSG Northeim-Hammenstedt-Hillerse, Victoria Naunhof and Wacker Osterwald II.
Relegated from the upper leagues: Germania Fritzlar, HCS Neustadt-Sebnitz, MTV Rosdorf, THC Erfurt II and Union Halle-Neustadt II.
From the Regionalliga Nordost: TMBW Berlin.
Change to the Regionalliga Nord: SG Misburg, HSG Isenhagen. Eintracht Braunschweig and Germania List.
decisions
The climbers in the 2nd Bundesliga are: HSG Albstadt, SG Kleenheim, TuS Lintfort, TV Cloppenburg, TSV Travemünde and HSC 2000 Magdeburg.
Promoted to the 2nd Bundesliga | |
Relegated to the major leagues | |
(A) | Relegated from the 2nd Bundesliga last season |
(N) | Newcomer / climber last season |