Karlstad GP 2020
The Karlstad GP 2020 was an athletics event that took place on July 8, 2020 at Tingvalla IP in Karlstadt , Sweden . The event was part of the World Athletics Continental Tour and was one of the bronze meetings, the third highest category in this athletics series.
Results
Men
100 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Henrik Larsson | SWE | 10.41 |
2 | Desmond Rogo | SWE | 10.72 |
3 | Bihlblad is different | SWE | 10.88 |
4th | Oliver Ellström | SWE | 10.99 |
5 | Emil Nilsson | SWE | 11.46 |
Wind: +2.5 m / s
400 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Carl Bengtström | SWE | 46.91 |
2 | Benjamin Lobo Vedel | THE | 47.78 SB |
3 | Emil Johansson | SWE | 48.01 PB |
4th | Karl Wållgren | SWE | 49.72 |
5 | Samuel Wiik | SWE | 50.35 |
800 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Andreas Kramer | SWE | 1: 46.95 SB |
2 | Joakim Andersson | SWE | 1: 47.55 PB |
3 | Felix Francois | SWE | 1: 48.37 PB |
4th | Johan Eriksson | SWE | 1: 51.75 SB |
5 | Anton Perrson | SWE | 1: 54.43 |
Nasredine Khatir | FRA | DNF |
1500 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Suldan Hassan | SWE | 3: 40.12 SB |
2 | Emil Danielsson | SWE | 3: 40.74 PB |
3 | Andreas Almgren | SWE | 3: 41.01 |
4th | Simon Sundström | SWE | 3: 45.08 |
5 | Jonatan Fridolfsson | SWE | 3: 47.01 PB |
6th | Alexander Nilsson | SWE | 3: 48.60 SB |
7th | Johan Rogestedt | SWE | 3: 49.13 |
8th | Not so Grahl | SWE | 3: 50.29 PB |
9 | Vidar Johansson | SWE | 3: 54.62 SB |
10 | Gustav Berlin | SWE | 4: 01.33 |
Emil Blomberg | SWE | DNF |
110 m hurdles
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Holm | SWE | 14.01 |
2 | Fredrik Samuelsson | SWE | 14.50 SB |
3 | Staffan Risberg | SWE | 14.97 |
high jump
space | Athlete | country | Height (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fabian Delryd | SWE | 2.09 |
2 | Melwin Lycke-Holm | SWE | 2.09 |
3 | Oskar Lundqvist | SWE | 2.05 SB |
4th | Oliver Ericsson | SWE | 2.01 |
Pole vault
space | Athlete | country | Height (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Armand Duplantis | SWE | 5.72 |
2 | Ben Broeders | BEL | 5.62 SB |
3 | Piotr Lisek | POLE | 5.62 SB |
4th | Pål Haugen Lillefosse | NOR | 5.52 |
4th | Milker Svärd Jacobsson | SWE | 5.22 |
Long jump
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Thobias Montler | SWE | 8.02 |
2 | Andreas Carlsson | SWE | 7.62 SB |
3 | Andreas Otterling | SWE | 7.46 |
Shot put
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Marcus Thomsen | NOR | 20.34 |
2 | Wictor Petersson | SWE | 19.76 |
3 | Viktor Garden crane | SWE | 18.52 |
4th | John Kelly | IRL | 18.35 PB |
Discus throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Ståhl | SWE | 68.10 |
2 | Simon Petersson | SWE | 66.90 |
3 | Ola Stunes Isene | NOR | 60.27 |
4th | Sven Martin Skagestad | SWE | 58.86 |
5 | Jakob Gardenkrans | SWE | 55.56 |
Javelin throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kim Amb | SWE | 84.48 |
2 | Timothy Herman | BEL | 78.75 SB |
3 | Sebastian Thörngren | SWE | 70.55 |
4th | Esa Hiltunen | SWE | 67.02 |
Women
200 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lisa Lilja | SWE | 23.64 SB |
2 | Moa Hjelmer | SWE | 23.85 |
3 | Daniella Busk | SWE | 24.18 SB |
4th | Hanna Karlsson | SWE | 25.18 |
Wind: +1.2 m / s
400 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lova Perman | SWE | 54.84 PB |
2 | Lathifa Afrah | SWE | 58.20 |
3 | Tyra Landin | SWE | 59.22 |
4th | Lovisa Ellström | SWE | 59.33 |
5 | Filippa Dedorsson | SWE | 66.15 |
800 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hedda Hynne | NOR | 2: 03.71 |
2 | Sara Kuivisto | FIN | 2: 03.99 |
3 | Renée Eykens | BEL | 2: 05.02 SB |
4th | Hanna Hermansson | SWE | 2: 05.92 SB |
5 | Lovisa Lindh | SWE | 2: 07.14 SB |
6th | Rebecca Högberg | SWE | 2: 10.45 |
3000 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Linn Nilsson | SWE | 9: 05.59 SB |
2 | Linn Söderholm | SWE | 9: 16.12 PB |
Olivia Weslien | SWE | DNF |
100 m hurdles
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tilde Johansson | SWE | 13.70 SB |
2 | Lovisa Karlsson | SWE | 13.72 |
3 | Julia Wennerstein | SWE | 13.75 |
4th | Mari Klaup-McColl | EST | 13.89 |
5 | Amanda Holmberg | SWE | 14.13 |
6th | Maja Maunsbach | SWE | 14.49 |
Wind: +2.0 m / s
high jump
space | Athlete | country | Height (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sofie Skoog | SWE | 1.85 |
2 | Bianca Salming | SWE | 1.79 SB |
3 | Maja Helena Nilsson | SWE | 1.72 |
4th | Evelina Erlandsson | SWE | 1.68 |
Long jump
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Khaddi Sagnia | SWE | 6.76 |
2 | Tilde Johansson | SWE | 6.24 |
3 | Erica Jarder | SWE | 6.18 |
4th | Kaiza Karlén | SWE | 6.11 |
5 | Emilia Kjellberg | SWE | 5.90 |
Shot put
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fanny Roos | SWE | 18.41 |
2 | Frida Åkerström | SWE | 16.86 |
3 | Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir | ISL | 15.21 SB |
4th | Caisa-Marie Lindfors | SWE | 14.70 |
Javelin throw
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir | ISL | 59.44 |
2 | Matilda Elfgaard | SWE | 51.19 |
3 | Elisabeth Lithell | SWE | 50.20 |
4th | Caroline Näslund | SWE | 48.75 |