Ship name |
description |
date
|
Mjöhund 6 |
conquered by Russia, Arkhangelsk
|
July 7, 1701
|
Falk 6 |
conquered by Russia, Arkhangelsk |
July 7, 1701
|
Flundra 4 |
conquered by Russia, Lake Peipus
|
June 10, 1702
|
Vivat 12 |
conquered by Russia, Lake Peipus |
July 21, 1702
|
? |
conquered by Russia, Lake Peipus |
July 1702
|
Two boats |
conquered by Russia, Lake Ladoga
|
August 16, 1702
|
Gädda 10 |
conquered by Russia, Neva
|
May 17, 1703
|
Astrild 8 |
conquered by Russia, Neva |
May 17, 1703
|
Carolus 12 |
conquered by Russia, Lake Peipus |
May 17, 1704
|
Constable 14 |
conquered by Russia, Lake Peipus |
May 17, 1704
|
Ulrika 10 |
conquered by Russia, Lake Peipus |
May 17, 1704
|
Dorpat 10 |
conquered by Russia, Lake Peipus |
May 17, 1704
|
Victoria Vatblat 10 |
conquered by Russia, Lake Peipus |
May 17, 1704
|
Vivat 10 |
conquered by Russia, Lake Peipus |
May 17, 1704
|
Elephant 8 |
conquered by Russia, Lake Peipus |
May 17, 1704
|
Narva 8 |
conquered by Russia, Lake Peipus |
May 17, 1704
|
Horn 4 |
conquered by Russia, Lake Peipus |
May 17, 1704
|
Numbers 4 |
conquered by Russia, Lake Peipus |
May 17, 1704
|
Schlippenbach 4 |
conquered by Russia, Lake Peipus |
May 17, 1704
|
Strofeld 2 |
conquered by Russia, Lake Peipus |
May 17, 1704
|
Shutte 2 |
conquered by Russia, Lake Peipus |
May 17, 1704
|
Two boats |
conquered by Russia, Narva
|
June 11, 1704
|
Virgin Mary |
conquered by Russia, Narva |
August 6, 1704
|
Santa Anna |
conquered by Russia, Narva |
August 6, 1704
|
Sv. Petr |
conquered by Russia, Narva |
August 6, 1704
|
Mozas |
conquered by Russia, Narva |
August 6, 1704
|
Prorok Daniel |
conquered by Russia, Narva |
August 6, 1704
|
Aleksandr |
conquered by Russia, Narva |
August 6, 1704
|
Four galiots |
conquered by Russia, Narva |
August 6, 1704
|
Öland 50 |
captured by England on August 6, 1704, released and written off as a total loss |
January 15, 1706
|
Esper 4 |
conquered by Russia, before Vyborg
|
October 23, 1706
|
Tre Kronor 86 |
ran aground and burned, Køge Bugt
|
October 4, 1710
|
Prinsessa Ulrika 80 |
ran aground and burned, Køge Bugt |
October 4, 1710
|
A schooner
|
captured by Russian prisoners |
1711
|
?? 11 |
conquered by Russia, North Sea
|
1711
|
Svenske Sophia 20 |
conquered by Danes |
1711
|
Flyvende Mercurius 6 |
conquered by Danes |
1711
|
Ulv 2 |
conquered by Danes |
1712
|
Variety eagle 8 |
conquered by Danes |
1712
|
Guldenstern 4 |
conquered by Danes |
1712
|
A boat |
conquered by Russia |
August 27, 1712
|
Kreft 25 |
conquered by Russia |
August 30, 1712
|
Two boats (2x8) |
conquered by Russia |
August 30, 1712
|
Göta Lejon 18 |
conquered by Danes |
March 31, 1713
|
Pacha 16 |
conquered by Danes |
June 16, 1713
|
Rev 8 |
conquered by Danes |
1713
|
Eleonora |
conquered by Russia, Szczecin
|
1713
|
Viborg 36 |
written off as a total loss |
1713
|
Elephant 18 |
Conquered and destroyed by Russians, Hangö
|
July 28, 1714
|
Örn 16 |
Conquered and destroyed by Russians, Hangö |
July 28, 1714
|
Trana 16 |
Conquered and destroyed by Russians, Hangö |
July 28, 1714
|
Grip 16 |
Conquered and destroyed by Russians, Hangö |
July 28, 1714
|
Laxa 12 |
Conquered and destroyed by Russians, Hangö |
July 28, 1714
|
Gädda 12 |
Conquered and destroyed by Russians, Hangö |
July 28, 1714
|
Hvalfisk 2 |
Conquered and destroyed by Russians, Hangö |
July 28, 1714
|
Flundra 6 |
Conquered and destroyed by Russians, Hangö |
July 28, 1714
|
Mort 4 |
Conquered and destroyed by Russians, Hangö |
July 28, 1714
|
Guldene Ulv 4 |
conquered by Danes |
1714
|
Three buccaneers |
conquered by Russia, Ösel
|
1714
|
Enhörning 18 |
conquered by Russia |
April 11, 1715
|
Esperance 11 |
conquered by Russia |
April 12, 1715
|
Stockholm Gallej 10 |
conquered by Russia |
April 16, 1715
|
Princess Hedvig Sophia 75 |
conquered and destroyed by Danes |
April 25, 1715
|
North Stjerna 76 |
conquered by Danes |
April 25, 1715
|
Södermanland 56 |
conquered by Danes |
April 25, 1715
|
Gothenburg 50 |
conquered by Danes |
April 25, 1715
|
Hvita Örn 30 |
conquered by Danes |
April 25, 1715
|
Falk 26 |
conquered by Danes |
April 25, 1715
|
Three frigates
|
ran aground and burned, Rügen
|
September 1715
|
Four frigates |
destroyed near Stralsund |
November 1715
|
?? 4th |
conquered by Russia |
1715
|
Putsweck 4 |
conquered by Russia |
1715
|
Snapop 2 |
conquered by Russia |
1715
|
Röde Hommer 8 |
conquered by Russia |
1715
|
Lobster 8 |
conquered by Russia |
1715
|
Landsorth 14 |
conquered by Russia |
1715
|
? 36 |
conquered by allies, Stralsund; in Danish service as "Stralsund" |
January 1716
|
Stenbock 24 |
conquered by Danes, Dynekilen fjord |
July 8, 1716
|
Proserpine 14 |
Conquered by Danes, Dynekils |
July 8, 1716
|
Ulysses 6 |
Conquered by Danes, Dynekils |
July 8, 1716
|
Lucretia 12 |
Conquered by Danes, Dynekils |
July 8, 1716
|
Pollux 5 |
Conquered by Danes, Dynekils |
July 8, 1716
|
? 1 |
Conquered by Danes, Dynekils |
July 8, 1716
|
Hecla |
destroyed, Dynkilen |
July 8, 1716
|
Hector |
destroyed, Dynekils |
July 8, 1716
|
Ilderim 36 |
conquered by England, sold to Danes, renamed "Pomerania" |
October 1716
|
Fortuna 8 |
conquered by Danes |
1716
|
Triumphant 8 |
conquered by Danes, before Gothenburg
|
May 1717
|
Hvalfisk 12 |
conquered by Danes, before Gothenburg |
May 1717
|
You Gala Gallej 8 |
conquered by Danes, before Gothenburg |
May 1717
|
Andromeda 10 |
conquered by Danes, before Gothenburg |
May 1717
|
Iceland 28 |
conquered by Danes |
May or June 1717
|
? 16 |
conquered by Russia |
1717
|
Pollux 24 |
conquered by Russia |
July 31, 1717
|
Riga 50 |
exploded in an accident, Karlskrona
|
November 27, 1717
|
? 14th |
conquered by Russia |
1718
|
Various small vehicles |
conquered by Russia |
1718
|
two small boats |
Destroyed by Danes, Idefjord
|
July 22, 1718
|
La Revange 8 |
conquered by Danes |
1718
|
? 6th |
conquered by Danes |
1718
|
Ga Pa 20 ( Prahm ) |
destroyed to avoid conquest, Strömstad
|
July 1719
|
Bellona 14 (galley) |
destroyed to avoid conquest, Strömstad |
July 1719
|
Viktoria 10 (galley) |
destroyed to avoid conquest, Strömstad |
July 1719
|
Louisa 4 (galley) |
(ex-Danish) destroyed to avoid conquest, Strömstad |
July 1719
|
Lucretia 12 (galley) |
(ex-Danish; ex-Swedish) destroyed to avoid conquest, Strömstad |
July 1719
|
Pollux 5 (half-galley) |
destroyed to avoid conquest, Strömstad |
July 1719
|
Luhr 22 (half galley ) |
destroyed to avoid conquest, Strömstad |
July 1719
|
Norske Merkurius 8 |
conquered by Danes |
1719
|
Lykkens Post 6 |
conquered by Danes |
1719
|
Hvita Örn 6 |
conquered by Danes |
1719
|
Calmar 58 |
sunk to prevent conquest, Marstrand
|
July 24, 1719
|
Szczecin 58 |
sunk to prevent conquest, Marstrand |
July 24, 1719
|
Halmstad 54 |
sunk to prevent conquest, Marstrand |
July 24, 1719
|
Frederika 52 |
sunk to prevent conquest, Marstrand |
July 24, 1719
|
Warberg 52 |
conquered by Danes |
July 24, 1719
|
Pr. Fred. v. Hesse 49 |
sunk but later raised by Danes, Marstrand |
July 24, 1719
|
Gref Mörner 49 |
sunk but later raised by Danes, Marstrand |
July 24, 1719
|
Stabell 49 |
sunk but later raised by Danes, Marstrand |
July 24, 1719
|
Charlotta 38 |
sunk but later raised by Danes, Marstrand |
July 24, 1719
|
William 14 galley |
conquered by Danes |
July 24, 1719
|
Ge pa 18 (Prahm) |
conquered by Danes |
July 24, 1719
|
Castor 6 (galley) |
sunk to avoid conquest |
July 24, 1719
|
Diana 4 |
sunk to avoid conquest |
July 24, 1719
|
Two lightships |
sunk to avoid conquest |
July 24, 1719
|
Prins Carl 7 |
(ex-Danish) captured by Danes, Gothenburg |
October 8, 1719
|
Carolus XII 49 |
burned by danes |
October 8, 1719
|
Mörner |
burned by danes |
October 8, 1719
|
Wrede 22 (galley) |
burned by danes |
October 8, 1719
|
John the Gamle |
(ex-Danish) burned by Danes, Gothenburg |
October 8, 1719
|
A transport ship
|
burned by Danes, Gothenburg |
October 8, 1719
|
Sergeant 48 |
conquered by Russia |
May 4, 1719
|
Karlskrona Wapen 30 |
conquered by Russia |
May 4, 1719
|
Bernhardus 10 |
conquered by Russia |
July 27, 1720
|
Stora Phoenix 34 |
Captured by Russian galleys, Aland
|
July 27, 1720
|
Vainqueur 30 |
Captured by Russian galleys, Aland |
July 27, 1720
|
Kiskin 22 |
Captured by Russian galleys, Aland |
July 27, 1720
|
Danska Örn 18 |
(ex-Danish) captured by Russian galleys, Aland |
July 27, 1720
|
Six galleys |
burned to avoid Russian conquest |
June 1721
|