German Chess League 1996/97 (women)
The 1996/97 season was the sixth season of the Women's Chess League. Chemie Guben , the Karlsruher Schachfreunde and SK Holsterhausen were promoted from the 2nd Bundesliga . While Karlsruhe and Holsterhausen achieved relegation, Guben had to relegate directly; the other two relegation places occupied the SV 1920 Hofheim and rotation Berlin . The defending champion Elberfelder Schachgesellschaft 1851 was again superior to German champions and only gave two draws. For the reported team squads of the participating clubs, see team squad of the German Chess League 1996/97 (women) .
Closing table
society | Sp | G | U | V | MP | Board P. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Elberfeld Chess Society 1851 (M) | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 20: 2 | 43.5: 22.5 |
2. | Krefeld chess club Turm 1851 | 11 | 7th | 2 | 2 | 16: 6 | 39.0: 27.0 |
3. | Rodewisch chess chicks | 11 | 4th | 6th | 1 | 14: 8 | 38.0: 28.0 |
4th | Karlsruhe Chess Friends (N) | 11 | 5 | 4th | 2 | 14: 8 | 36.5: 29.5 |
5. | Dresdner SC | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4th | 12:10 | 35.5: 30.5 |
6th | SK Holsterhausen (N) | 11 | 4th | 3 | 4th | 11:11 | 33.0: 33.0 |
7th | SC Leipzig-Gohlis | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9:13 | 35.5: 30.5 |
8th. | UPS hall | 11 | 4th | 1 | 6th | 9:13 | 31.0: 35.0 |
9. | OTG Gera | 11 | 4th | 1 | 6th | 9:13 | 25.0: 41.0 |
10. | SV 1920 Hofheim | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6th | 8:14 | 31.0: 35.0 |
11. | Rotation Berlin | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6th | 7:15 | 27.0: 39.0 |
12. | Chemistry Guben (N) | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3:19 | 21.0: 45.0 |
decisions
German champion: Elberfeld Chess Society 1851 | |
Relegation to the 2nd division of women : SV 1920 Hofheim , rotation Berlin , Chemie Guben | |
(M) | Last season champions |
---|---|
(N) | Promoted last season |
Crosstab
Results | 1. | 2. | 3. | 4th | 5. | 6th | 7th | 8th. | 9. | 10. | 11. | 12. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Elberfeld Chess Society 1851 | 5½ | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 5 | 3½ | 4th | 4th | 4½ | 4th | 3½ | |
2. | Krefeld chess club Turm 1851 | ½ | 3 | 2½ | 4½ | 3 | 3½ | 4th | 5 | 3½ | 4th | 5½ | |
3. | Rodewisch chess chicks | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4½ | 3½ | 4th | 2½ | 3 | 5½ | 3 | |
4th | Karlsruhe chess friends | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 4th | 2½ | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 4½ | 2 | 4½ | |
5. | Dresdner SC | 2½ | 1½ | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3½ | 4th | 5½ | 3 | 4½ | 4th | |
6th | SK Holsterhausen | 1 | 3 | 1½ | 3½ | 4th | 3 | 2½ | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4½ | |
7th | SC Leipzig-Gohlis | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 3 | 4½ | 2½ | 4th | 3 | 5½ | |
8th. | UPS hall | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2½ | 2 | 3½ | 1½ | 4½ | 4th | 3 | 4th | |
9. | OTG Gera | 2 | 1 | 3½ | 3 | ½ | 1 | 3½ | 1½ | 3½ | 1½ | 4th | |
10. | SV 1920 Hofheim | 1½ | 2½ | 3 | 1½ | 3 | 4th | 2 | 2 | 2½ | 5 | 4th | |
11. | Rotation Berlin | 2 | 2 | ½ | 4th | 1½ | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4½ | 1 | 2½ | |
12. | Chemistry Guben | 2½ | ½ | 3 | 1½ | 2 | 1½ | ½ | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3½ |
The championship team
1. | Elberfeld Chess Society 1851 |
Peng Zhaoqin , Barbara Hund , Gisela Fischdick , Margarita Wojska , Marina Olbrich , Vera Medunova , Ewa Nagrocka, Silke Schubert, Christina Mädje, Claudia Schwarz, Helga Luft. |
Web links
- Caissa Schachchronik ( Memento from May 9, 2012 in the Internet Archive )