Wimbledon Championships 2009 / Junior Singles
Wimbledon Championships 2009 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
Wimbledon Championships Junior Singles |
|||
2008 ◄ 2009 ► 2010 | |||
Grand Slams 2009 Junior Singles |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
Junior singles of the Wimbledon Championships 2009 .
Last year's winner was Grigor Dimitrov .
Seeding list
|
|
Main round
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Quarter-finals, semi-finals, finals
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||
Alexander Domijan | 7th | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
Devin Britton | 6 2 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
Devin Britton | 3 | 7th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Q | Jordan Cox | 6th | 6 7 | 16 | |||||||||||||||
4th | Agustín Velotti | 5 | 6th | 3 | |||||||||||||||
Q | Jordan Cox | 7th | 3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
Q | Jordan Cox | 6th | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
Andrei Kuznetsov | 4th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
9 | Dominik Schulz | 2 | 7th | 1 | |||||||||||||||
3 | Bernard Tomic | 6th | 5 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
3 | Bernard Tomic | 3 | 6 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Andrei Kuznetsov | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
Andrei Kuznetsov | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
Dino Marcan | 4th | 3 |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | D. Berta | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
Y. Reuter | 4th | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | D. Berta | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
Q | D. Thomson | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
D. Wirlend | 6th | 2 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
Q | D. Thomson | 4th | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
1 | D. Berta | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
A. Domijan | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
A. Domijan | 4th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
Q | L. Broady | 6th | 4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||
A. Domijan | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
13 | C.-p. Hsieh | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Q | JR Van Overbeek | 6th | 6 3 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
13 | C.-p. Hsieh | 4th | 7th | 13 |
Upper half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | J. Obry | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
LL | R. Rumler | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
10 | J. Obry | 6 4 | 7th | 4th | |||||||||||||||
T. Fernandes | 7th | 6 3 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
T. Fernandes | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
S. Ehrat | 4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
T. Fernandes | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
D. Britton | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
S. Lavie | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
WC | J. Carpenter | 4th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
S. Lavie | 4th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
D. Britton | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
D. Britton | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | S. Sekiguchi | 4th | 0 |
Upper half 3
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | A. Velotti | 6 5 | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||
N. Scholtz | 7th | 4th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
4th | A. Velotti | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Neuchrist | 6 3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
F. Alcantara | 2 | 6th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
M. Neuchrist | 6th | 4th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
4th | A. Velotti | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
F. Horanský | 6 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
F. Horanský | 7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
WC | J. Marsalek | 6 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
F. Horanský | 3 | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
15th | T. Sandgren | 6th | 6 10 | 4th | |||||||||||||||
A. Puget | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
15th | T. Sandgren | 6th | 6th |
Upper half 4
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | D. Souto | 6th | 5 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
WC | L. Burton | 4th | 7th | 4th | |||||||||||||||
11 | D. Souto | 6 5 | 6th | 3 | |||||||||||||||
Q | J. Cox | 7th | 3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
A.-F. Georgoudas | 4th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Q | J. Cox | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
Q | J. Cox | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
Q | A. Wassileuski | 6 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Q | A. Wassileuski | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Draganya | 4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
Q | A. Wassileuski | 6th | 3 | 7th | |||||||||||||||
F. Gaio | 3 | 6th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
F. Gaio | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
8th | J. Urigüen | 6 6 | 4th |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | A. Collarini | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
C. Boluda-Purkiss | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
C. Boluda-Purkiss | 7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
J. Kovalík | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
J. Kovalík | 6th | 2 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Frank | 4th | 6th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
C. Boluda-Purkiss | 6 4 | 6 6 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | D. Schulz | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
P.-H. Herbert | 7th | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | R. Gabb | 6 5 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
WC | R. Gabb | 6 5 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
9 | D. Schulz | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
R. Urbanek | 4th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | D. Schulz | 6th | 6th |
Lower half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | E. King | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
A. De Greef | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
A. De Greef | 0 | 0 | r | ||||||||||||||||
WC | T. Farquharson | 6th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Q | A. Bega | 6th | 4th | 2 | |||||||||||||||
WC | T. Farquharson | 3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
WC | T. Farquharson | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | B. Tomic | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
K.-M. Maamoun | 3 | 6th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
S. Sitaram | 6th | 4th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
S. Sitaram | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | B. Tomic | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | G. Morgan | 6 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | B. Tomic | 7th | 6th |
Lower half 3
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
6th | G. Mina | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | O. Golding | 4th | 6 5 | ||||||||||||||||
6th | G. Mina | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
A. Kuznetsov | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
A. Kuznetsov | 6 0 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
T.-S. Weissborn | 7th | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
A. Kuznetsov | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
H. Ehara | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Q | K. Krawietz | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
G. Clézar | 6 5 | 6 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Q | K. Krawietz | 6th | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
H. Ehara | 2 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
H. Ehara | 3 | 7th | 8th | ||||||||||||||||
12 | D. Kudla | 6th | 5 | 6th |
Lower half 4
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
14th | F. Argüello | 6th | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
D. Marcan | 3 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
D. Marcan | 2 | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
S. Poplavsky | 6th | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
R. McLachlan | 4th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
S. Poplavsky | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
D. Marcan | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
H. Fowler | 0 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
H. Fowler | 7th | 5 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Q | E. Molina | 6 2 | 7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||
H. Fowler | 3 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Hewitt | 6th | 3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||
WC | A. Hewitt | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | L.-c. Huang | 4th | 5 |
Web links
- Wimbledon Championships 2009 (Junior Singles ) (English) on the ITF homepage