2nd tennis Bundesliga (women) 2019
2nd tennis Bundesliga (women) 2019 | |
---|---|
Association | German Tennis Association |
First edition | 1999 |
Climbers |
Marienburger SC (Cologne) TC GW Luitpoldpark Munich |
Relegated |
THC from Horn and Hamm (Hamburg) TC Union Münster Lintorfer TC SC Frankfurt 1880 |
Teams | 14th |
↑ 1. Tennis Bundesliga (women) 2019 ↑ | |
2018 ◄ 2019 ► 2020 | |
↓ Tennis Regional League (women) 2019 ↓ |
The second tennis league of the ladies was held in 2019 for the 21st time. The games took place from May 10th to June 16th.
The teams of Marienburger SC in the north and TC Grün-Weiss Luitpoldpark Munich in the south became champions and were promoted to the first women's tennis league .
Since two teams were relegated from the 1st Tennis Bundesliga to the 2nd Tennis Bundesliga North, three teams had to be relegated from this division, which, in addition to the last two, THC von Horn and Hamm and Lintorfer TC , also affected the TC Union Münster . Therefore, only one club, SC Frankfurt 1880 , rose from the southern league .
Match days and teams
North game days |
---|
1st matchday: Fri., May 17, 2019, 11:00 a.m. |
2nd matchday: Sun., May 19, 2019, 11:00 a.m. |
3rd matchday: Sun., May 26, 2019, 11:00 a.m. |
4th matchday: Thursday, May 30, 2019, 11:00 a.m. |
Matchday 5: Sun., June 2, 2019, 11:00 a.m. |
Matchday 6: Sat., June 8, 2019, 11:00 a.m. |
7th matchday: Mon., June 10, 2019, 11:00 a.m. |
Teams 2nd BL North |
---|
THC from Horn and Hamm (N) |
TC Union Münster |
TC Blau-Weiss Berlin |
The Club on the Alster Hamburg (A) |
Marienburger SC |
Lintorfer TC (N) |
RTHC Bayer Leverkusen |
(A) | A bsteiger from the 1. Bundesliga |
(N) | N Euling from the Regional |
South game days |
---|
1st matchday: Fri., May 10, 2019, 11:00 a.m. |
2nd matchday: Sun., May 12, 2019, 11:00 a.m. |
3rd matchday: Sun., June 2, 2019, 11:00 a.m. |
4th matchday: Sat., June 8, 2019, 11:00 a.m. |
Matchday 5: Mon., June 10, 2019, 11:00 a.m. |
Matchday 6: Fri., June 14, 2019, 11:00 a.m. |
7th matchday: Sun., June 16, 2019, 11:00 a.m. |
Teams 2nd BL South |
---|
MTTC Iphitos |
TC Oppau (N) |
GW Luitpoldpark Munich |
Donat tennis team Manching (N) |
BASF TC Ludwigshafen (A) |
SC Frankfurt 1880 (N) |
MTG Blau-Weiss Mannheim (N) |
(A) | A bsteiger from the 1. Bundesliga |
(N) | N Euling from the Regional |
2. Tennis Bundesliga North
Closing table
team | Encounters | Points | Matches | sentences | Games | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marienburger SC | 6th | 12: 0 | 43:11 | 89:27 | 607: 308 |
2. | TC Blau-Weiss Berlin | 6th | 10: 2 | 36:18 | 80:45 | 542: 399 |
3. | The Club on the Alster Hamburg (A) | 6th | 8: 4 | 37:17 | 80:45 | 553: 410 |
4th | RTHC Bayer Leverkusen | 6th | 4: 8 | 21:33 | 50:67 | 417: 527 |
5. | TC Union Münster | 6th | 4: 8 | 19:35 | 47:75 | 408: 538 |
6th | THC from Horn and Hamm (N) | 6th | 4: 8 | 19:35 | 45:75 | 425: 548 |
7th | Lintorfer TC (N) | 6th | 0:12 | 14:40 | 35:86 | 361: 583 |
(A) | A bsteiger from the 1. Bundesliga |
(N) | N Euling from the Regional |
Team squad
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Gaia Sanesi |
2 | Federica Arcidiacono |
3 | Janna Hildebrand |
4th | Martina Spigarelli |
5 | Imke Schlünzen |
6th | Johanna Silva |
7th | Maike Zeppernick |
8th | Alisa Diercksen |
9 | Jessica Homberg |
10 | Giulia Riepe |
11 | Giulia Riepe |
12 | Kristina Schleich |
13 | Anna-Marie Faden |
14th | Kathrin Landau |
15th | Stefanie Meyer |
16 | Maren Kraft |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Nastia Kolar |
2 | Chanel Simmonds |
3 | Melanie Klaffner |
4th | Franziska Etzel |
5 | Manon Kruse |
6th | Ria Dörnemann |
7th | Andrea Böckmann |
8th | Tina Kötter |
9 | Deborah Döring |
10 | Jana Hückinghaus |
11 | Jana Albers |
12 | Pia Ziegler |
13 | Nele Niermann |
14th | Leandra Nizetic |
15th | Anne Kurzweil |
16 | Emily Hodges |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Marina Melnikova |
2 | Stephanie Wagner |
3 | Vivian Heisen |
4th | Sinead Lohan |
5 | Karolina Szmit |
6th | Anna Klasen |
7th | Vivien Sandberg |
8th | Pia king |
9 | Charlotte Klasen |
10 | Tina Golaszewski |
11 | Emma Gevorgyan |
12 | Vanessa Reinicke |
13 | Lina Brandt |
14th | Syna Goellner-Schreiber |
15th | Marie Gervelis |
16 | Květa Peschke |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Viktorija Golubic |
2 | Iga Świątek |
3 | Maryna Zanevska |
4th | Panna Udvardy |
5 | Irina Fetecau |
6th | Sarah Beth Gray |
7th | Nicoleta-Cătălina Dascălu |
8th | Marine Partaud |
9 | Chantal Škamlová |
10 | Ioana Loredana Roșca |
11 | Katharina Hering |
12 | Lisa Ponomar |
13 | Julia Victoria Rennert |
14th | Katharina Lehnert |
15th | Frauke Eppert |
16 | Sina Fackelmann |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Constance Sibille |
2 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck |
3 | Laura Heinrichs |
4th | Anouk Tigu |
5 | Nicole Thijssen |
6th | Emelie Luisa Schwarte |
7th | Daniela Kalthoff |
8th | Isabel Fernández |
9 | Shanna de Cortie |
10 | Tereza Kempkens |
11 | Anna Schulte |
12 | Hannah Al-Sakati |
13 | Iryna Vavrikova |
14th | Sandra Schyroki |
15th | Carina Humbs |
16 | Stephanie Baral |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Carolina Meligeni Alves |
2 | Romy Koelzer |
3 | Arlinda Rushiti |
4th | Janneke Wikkerink |
5 | Lena-Marie Hofmann |
6th | Alina Wessel |
7th | Katharina Rath |
8th | Hanna Zehnter |
9 | Stefanie Weinstein |
10 | Christina Bear |
11 | Anastasia Simonov |
12 | Sara Akguen |
13 | |
14th | |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Tamara Korpatsch |
2 | Kristína Kučová |
3 | Katarzyna Kawa |
4th | Carina Witthöft |
5 | Alison Bai |
6th | Margot Yerolymos |
7th | Lisa Matviyenko |
8th | Corinna Dentoni |
9 | Kamilla Bartone |
10 | Eva Lys |
11 | Jennifer Witthöft |
12 | Gitte Möller |
13 | Vinja Lehmann |
14th | Ester Katerina Pataki |
15th | Michelle Korpys |
16 | Amelie Intert |
Results
Date / time | Home team | Visiting team | Matches | sentences | Games |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri., May 17, 11:00 am | Marienburger SC | RTHC Bayer Leverkusen | 6: 3 | 13: 6 | 93:53 |
TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | THC from Horn and Hamm | 8: 1 | 16: 4 | 103: 54 | |
Lintorfer TC | The club on the Alster Hamburg | 3: 6 | 7:13 | 63:97 | |
TC Union Münster | backlash free | ||||
Sun., May 19, 11:00 am | TC Union Münster | TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | 1: 8 | 4:17 | 54: 104 |
The club on the Alster Hamburg | Marienburger SC | 3: 6 | 8:14 | 70: 105 | |
THC from Horn and Hamm | Lintorfer TC | 6: 3 | 13: 7 | 100: 77 | |
RTHC Bayer Leverkusen | backlash free | ||||
Sun., May 26th 11:00 | TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | The club on the Alster Hamburg | 5: 4 | 13:10 | 99:79 |
Lintorfer TC | RTHC Bayer Leverkusen | 4: 5 | 10:12 | 77:81 | |
THC from Horn and Hamm | TC Union Münster | 5: 4 | 11:10 | 78:75 | |
Marienburger SC | backlash free | ||||
Thursday, May 30th 11:00 | TC Union Münster | Marienburger SC | 0: 9 | 0:18 | 36: 110 |
RTHC Bayer Leverkusen | TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | 2: 7 | 6:15 | 62:88 | |
The club on the Alster Hamburg | THC from Horn and Hamm | 0: 9 | 18: 0 | 110: 45 | |
Lintorfer TC | backlash free | ||||
Sun., June 2, 11:00 am | Marienburger SC | TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | 8: 1 | 16: 3 | 101: 49 |
RTHC Bayer Leverkusen | The club on the Alster Hamburg | 2: 7 | 4:15 | 47: 100 | |
Lintorfer TC | TC Union Münster | 1: 8 | 3:16 | 63: 103 | |
THC from Horn and Hamm | backlash free | ||||
Sat, June 8, 11:00 am | TC Union Münster | RTHC Bayer Leverkusen | 5: 4 | 13:10 | 89:86 |
TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | Lintorfer TC | 7: 2 | 16: 5 | 99:49 | |
THC from Horn and Hamm | Marienburger SC | 3: 6 | 7:12 | 68:95 | |
The club on the Alster Hamburg | backlash free | ||||
Mon., June 10th 11:00 | Marienburger SC | Lintorfer TC | 8: 1 | 16: 3 | 103: 32 |
RTHC Bayer Leverkusen | THC from Horn and Hamm | 5: 4 | 12:10 | 88:80 | |
The club on the Alster Hamburg | TC Union Münster | 8: 1 | 16: 4 | 97:51 | |
TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | backlash free |
2. Tennis Bundesliga South
Closing table
team | Encounters | Points | Matches | sentences | Games | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | TC GW Luitpoldpark Munich | 6th | 10: 2 | 36:18 | 80:46 | 549: 405 |
2. | TC Oppau (N) | 6th | 8: 4 | 27:27 | 60:61 | 495: 506 |
3. | MTG Blau-Weiss Mannheim (N) | 6th | 6: 6 | 29:25 | 61:56 | 477: 459 |
4th | MTTC Iphitos | 6th | 6: 6 | 27:27 | 62:59 | 495: 463 |
5. | Donat tennis team Manching (N) | 6th | 6: 6 | 27:27 | 62:61 | 458: 488 |
6th | BASF TC Ludwigshafen (A) | 6th | 6: 6 | 26:28 | 62:64 | 471: 465 |
7th | SC Frankfurt 1880 (N) | 6th | 0:12 | 17:37 | 41:81 | 412: 571 |
(A) | A bsteiger from the 1. Bundesliga |
(N) | N Euling from the Regional |
Team squad
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Georgina García Pérez |
2 | Anastasia Grymalska |
3 | Eliza Kostova |
4th | Martina Colmegna |
5 | Franziska König |
6th | Michele Zmau |
7th | Anna-Giulia Remondina |
8th | Anja Wildgruber |
9 | Jelena Stojanovic |
10 | Luisa Marie Huber |
11 | Vroni Hinterseer |
12 | Alexa Pirok |
13 | Luca Victoria Vocke |
14th | Theresa Sabine Charlotte Haas |
15th | Sabrina Jolk |
16 | Sarina Müller |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Ylena In-Albon |
2 | Irina Ramialison |
3 | Sopia Shapatawa |
4th | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru |
5 | Arianne Hartono |
6th | Manca Pislak |
7th | Lena Lutzeier |
8th | Dana Heimen |
9 | Marlies Szupper |
10 | Anne Zehetgruber |
11 | Kristyna Hrabalová |
12 | Tiffany Cornelius |
13 | Madeleine Geibert |
14th | Viviane Kitzing |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Barbara Haas |
2 | Sessil Karatancheva |
3 | Julia Grabher |
4th | Dia Evtimova |
5 | Lena Ruppert |
6th | Oana Georgeta Simion |
7th | Verena Meliss |
8th | Eva-Marie Voracek |
9 | Nicole Gadient |
10 | Daniela Tuscher |
11 | Adriana Rajkovći |
12 | Verena Gantschnig |
13 | Luzia Obermeier |
14th | Michaela Niedermeier |
15th | Oana Danescu |
16 | Julia Rehberg |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Elizabeth Halbauer |
2 | Magdaléna Pantůčková |
3 | Gabriela Pantůčková |
4th | Nikola Tomanová |
5 | Vendula Žovincová |
6th | Karolina Kubanová |
7th | Tereza Kolářová |
8th | Linda Fruhvirtová |
9 | Alica Rusová |
10 | Lucie Havlíčková |
11 | Dominika Šálková |
12 | Lucija Subašić |
13 | Nina Holanová |
14th | Annamaria Ivaskiw |
15th | Hanna Campara |
16 | Helen Hudler |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Giulia Gatto-Monticone |
2 | Isabella Schinikova |
3 | María-Teresa Torró-Flor |
4th | Tereza Mihalíková |
5 | Michaela Hončová |
6th | Despina Papamichail |
7th | Victoria Muntean |
8th | Bojana Marinković |
9 | Nora Niedmers |
10 | Sarah Nikocevic |
11 | Sina Haas |
12 | Selina Dal |
13 | Anna-Benita Fuchs |
14th | Xenia De Luna |
15th | Hannah Amling |
16 | Michelle Roth |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Harriet Dart |
2 | Jaqueline Cristian |
3 | Andrea Gámiz |
4th | Manon Arcangioli |
5 | Estelle Cascino |
6th | Natalie Prose |
7th | Elixane Lechemia |
8th | Aymet Uzcátegui |
9 | Alina Hölzel |
10 | Katharina Tesar |
11 | Clara Kühnle |
12 | Jana Tesar |
13 | Valerie Karl |
14th | Carolin Menzen |
15th | Gabrielle Clairotte |
16 | Martina Okáľovál |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Dejana Radanović |
2 | Nadia Podoroska |
3 | Nuria Párrizas Díaz |
4th | Estrella Cabeza Candela |
5 | Alice Matteucci |
6th | Nastasja Schunk |
7th | Camilla Scala |
8th | Kateřina Vaňková |
9 | Vanessa Pinto |
10 | Ángela Fita Boluda |
11 | Dominice Ripoll |
12 | Kateřina Kramperová |
13 | Sarah Scherf |
14th | Meryem Alexandra Güner |
15th | Allison Lochbühler |
16 | Aline Dissinger |
Results
Date / time | Home team | Visiting team | Matches | sentences | Games |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri., May 10, 11:00 am | MTG BW Mannheim | Iphitos Munich | 2: 7 | 4:14 | 59: 100 |
GW Luitpoldpark Munich | BASF TC Ludwigshafen | 6: 3 | 14: 9 | 90:78 | |
SC Frankfurt 1880 | TC Ludwigshafen-Oppau | 3: 6 | 7:14 | 76: 105 | |
Donat tennis team Manching | backlash free | ||||
Sun., May 12th 11:00 | MTTC Iphitos Munich | Donat tennis team Manching | 2: 7 | 7:14 | 75:92 |
TC Ludwigshafen-Oppau | GW Luitpoldpark Munich | 3: 6 | 8:12 | 66:77 | |
BASF TC Ludwigshafen | SC Frankfurt 1880 | 6: 3 | 13: 7 | 90:73 | |
MTG BW Mannheim | backlash free | ||||
Sun., June 2, 11:00 am | GW Luitpoldpark Munich | MTG BW Mannheim | 4: 5 | 9:10 | 88:77 |
BASF TC Ludwigshafen | MTTC Iphitos Munich | 8: 1 | 16: 6 | 93:61 | |
Donat tennis team Manching | SC Frankfurt 1880 | 6: 3 | 13: 6 | 92:71 | |
TC Ludwigshafen-Oppau | backlash free | ||||
Sat, June 8, 11:00 am | SC Frankfurt 1880 | GW Luitpoldpark Munich | 2: 7 | 5:16 | 62: 102 |
TC Ludwigshafen-Oppau | MTG BW Mannheim | 5: 4 | 11:10 | 86:90 | |
Donat tennis team Manching | BASF TC Ludwigshafen | 7: 2 | 15: 6 | 88:57 | |
MTTC Iphitos Munich | backlash free | ||||
Mon., June 10th 11:00 | GW Luitpoldpark Munich | Donat tennis team Manching | 7: 2 | 16: 7 | 101: 55 |
MTG BW Mannheim | SC Frankfurt 1880 | 6: 3 | 13: 7 | 93:61 | |
MTTC Iphitos Munich | TC Ludwigshafen-Oppau | 8: 1 | 16: 3 | 103: 59 | |
BASF TC Ludwigshafen | backlash free | ||||
Fri. June 14, 11:00 am | MTTC Iphitos Munich | GW Luitpoldpark Munich | 3: 6 | 7:13 | 67:91 |
BASF TC Ludwigshafen | MTG BW Mannheim | 5: 4 | 11: 8 | 77:61 | |
Donat tennis team Manching | TC Ludwigshafen-Oppau | 4: 5 | 9:10 | 84:87 | |
SC Frankfurt 1880 | backlash free | ||||
Sunday, June 16, 11:00 am | SC Frankfurt 1880 | MTTC Iphitos Munich | 3: 7 | 9:12 | 69:89 |
TC Ludwigshafen-Oppau | BASF TC Ludwigshafen | 7: 2 | 14: 8 | 92:76 | |
MTG BW Mannheim | Donat tennis team Manching | 8: 1 | 16: 4 | 97:47 | |
GW Luitpoldpark Munich | backlash free |
See also
- Tennis Bundesliga 2019
- 1st tennis Bundesliga (women) 2019
- 1st tennis Bundesliga (men) 2019
- 2nd tennis Bundesliga (men) 2019
- 1. Tennis Bundesliga (Men 30) 2019
Web links
- Table and schedule (current results)
Individual evidence
- ↑ Bundesliga 2019 2nd BL Women North - table and schedule , on: dtb.liga.nu, accessed May 11, 2019
- ↑ Bundesliga 2019 2nd BL Women South - table and schedule , on: dtb.liga.nu, accessed May 11, 2019
- ↑ Henner Henning: Bitter and bizarre descent of the TC Union - back door open? , Tennis: 2. Bundesliga women, on: wn.de, from June 10, 2019, updated June 11, 2019, accessed June 18, 2019
- ↑ THC von Horn und Hamm eV im Stadtpark (01013) women, summer 2019 , on: dtb.liga.nu, accessed May 11, 2019
- ↑ TC Union Münster (2024588) women, summer 2019 , on: dtb.liga.nu, accessed May 11, 2019
- ↑ TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin (13014) women, summer 2019 , on: dtb.liga.nu, accessed May 11, 2019
- ↑ Marienburger SC (2098) women, summer 2019 , on: dtb.liga.nu, accessed May 11, 2019
- ↑ Lintorfer Tennisclub 1972 eV (3052) women, summer 2019 , on: dtb.liga.nu, accessed May 11, 2019
- ↑ RTHC Bayer Leverkusen (2129) women, summer 2019 , on: dtb.liga.nu, accessed May 11, 2019
- ↑ The Club an der Alster eV (04004) women, summer 2019 , on: dtb.liga.nu, accessed May 11, 2019
- ↑ MTTC Iphitos Munich (01025) women, summer 2019 , on: dtb.liga.nu, accessed May 11, 2019
- ↑ TC Ludwigshafen-Oppau (22210) women, summer 2019 , on: dtb.liga.nu, accessed May 11, 2019
- ↑ GW Luitpoldpark Munich (01034) women, summer 2019 , on: dtb.liga.nu, accessed May 11, 2019
- ↑ MBB SG Manching (06118) women, summer 2019 , on: dtb.liga.nu, accessed May 11, 2019
- ↑ BASF TC Ludwigshafen (22160) women, summer 2019 , on: dtb.liga.nu, accessed May 11, 2019
- ↑ SC Frankfurt 1880 (02005) women, summer 2019 , on: dtb.liga.nu, accessed May 11, 2019
- ↑ Mannheimer Turn- u. Sportgesellschaft 1899 eV (10880) women, summer 2019 , on: dtb.liga.nu, accessed May 11, 2019