German Cross Country Championships 2018
The German Cross-Country Ski Championships 2018 took place in Reit im Winkl . Mass start races, team sprints and relays were held from March 23 to 25, 2018 in the Reit im Winkl cross-country stadium. The races were organized by the WSV Reit im Winkl .
Results gentlemen
30 km classic mass start
space | Surname | society | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Bing | Rhöner WSV | 1: 14: 17.4 h. |
2 | Jonas Dobler | SC Traunstein | 1: 14: 21.4 h. |
3 | Thomas Wick | SCM Zella-Mehlis | 1: 14: 27.6 h. |
4th | Valentin Mättig | WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal | 1: 14: 29.7 h. |
5 | Janosch Brugger | WSG Schluchsee | 1: 14: 32.8 h. |
6th | Sebastian Eisenlauer | SC Sonthofen | 1: 14: 41.1 h. |
7th | Florian Notz | SZ Römerstein | 1: 14: 43.9 h. |
8th | Richard Leupold | SK Dresden-Niedersedlitz | 1: 15: 14.7 h. |
9 | Joshua Strubel | SC Seebach | 1: 15: 14.7 h. |
10 | Florian Rohde | SC / TV Gefrees | 1: 15: 56.4 h. |
Date: March 24th
There were 35 participants at the start.
Team sprint freestyle
space | Regional association | Surname | society | time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thuringia |
Thomas Wick Thomas Bing |
SCM Zella-Mehlis Rhöner WSV |
20: 58.5 min. |
2 | Bavaria |
Jonas Dobler Sebastian Eisenlauer |
SC Traunstein SC Sonthofen |
20: 58.8 min. |
3 | Baden-Württemberg |
Florian Notz Janosch Brugger |
SZ Römerstein WSG Schluchsee |
20: 59.1 min. |
4th | Saxony |
Andy Kühne Valentin Mättig |
WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal |
21: 00.5 min. |
5 | Bavaria |
Niklas Homberg Florian Graf |
SK Berchtesgaden WSV Eppenschlag |
21: 06.0 min. |
6th | Bavaria |
Dominic Reiter Dominic jewelry |
SC Ruhpolding SC Schleching |
21: 09.4 min. |
7th | Thuringia |
Lucas Fratzscher Maximilian Janke |
WSV 05 Oberhof WSV 05 Oberhof |
21: 12.6 min. |
8th | Saxony |
Jacob Vogt Richard Leupold |
SG Holzhau SK Dresden-Niedersedlitz |
21: 13.8 min. |
Date: March 23
3 × 5 km relay
space | society | Surname | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SK Berchtesgaden |
Michael Willeitner Sebastian box maker Niklas Homberg |
37: 06.6 min. |
2 | SC Ruhpolding |
Marco Groß Lucas Lechner Dominic Reiter |
37: 06.8 min. |
3 | SC Sonthofen |
Christian Dotzler Hannes Dotzler Sebastian Eisenlauer |
37: 27.9 min. |
4th | SWV Goldlauter |
Niclas Stanger Florian Hollandt Marius Cebulla |
37: 29.4 min. |
5 | WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal |
Markus Heldt Andy Kühne Valentin Mättig |
37: 48.6 min. |
Date: March 25th
There were 59 squadrons at the start.
Results women
20 km classic mass start
space | Surname | society | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Katharina Hennig | WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal | 53: 40.7 min. |
2 | Stefanie Boehler | SC Ibach | 53: 41.3 min. |
3 | Sandra Ringwald | ST Schonach-Rohrhardsberg | 54: 25.1 min. |
4th | Anne Winkler | SSV Sayda | 54: 42.2 min. |
5 | Laura Gimmler | SC Oberstdorf | 54: 56.6 min. |
6th | Monique Siegel | SC Norwegians 1896 Annaberg | 55: 00.4 min. |
7th | Antonia Fräbel | WSV Asbach | 56: 02.3 min. |
8th | Julia Richter | SSV Sayda | 56: 10.7 min. |
9 | Nadine Herrmann | Bockauer SV | 57: 10.0 min. |
10 | Hanna Kolb | TSV Buchenberg | 57: 14.4 min. |
Date: March 24th
There were 15 participants at the start.
Team sprint freestyle
space | Regional association | Surname | society | time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saxony |
Stefanie Böhler Sandra Ringwald |
SC Ibach ST Schonach-Rohrhardsberg |
17: 58.3 min. |
2 | Saxony |
Katharina Hennig Anne Winkler |
WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal SSV Sayda |
18:01.1 min. |
3 | Bavaria |
Laura Gimmler Hanna Kolb |
SC Oberstdorf TSV Buchenberg |
18: 04.6 min. |
4th | Saxony |
Monique Siegel Julia Belger |
SC Norweger 1896 Annaberg WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal |
18: 17.2 min. |
5 | Thuringia |
Theresa Eichhorn Antonia Fräbel |
SV Biberau WSV Asbach |
18: 31.2 min. |
Date: March 23
3 × 3 km relay
space | society | Surname | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SC Oberstdorf |
Mina Thannmeier Celine Mayer Laura Gimmler |
22: 13.6 min. |
2 | SSV Sayda |
Anne Winkler Merle Richter Julia Richter |
22: 17.3 min. |
3 | TSV Buchenberg |
Lena Keck Sarah Schaber Hanna Kolb |
22: 28.1 min. |
4th | WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal |
Julia Belger Angelina Franke Katharina Hennig |
22: 45.1 min. |
5 | SV Oberteisendorf |
Viktoria Valentin Lisa Zinnecker Lena Bächle |
23: 20.6 min. |
Date: March 25th
There were 29 squadrons at the start.
Mixed
Season
space | society | Surname | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | WSV Oberhof |
Lisa Lohmann Maximillian Janke Lucas Fratzscher |
31: 32.5 min. |
2 | SC Steinbach-Hallenberg |
Katherine Sauerbrey Chris-Ole Sauerbrey Paul Endt |
32: 20.4 min. |
3 | SC Gaissach |
Vroni Kaltenhauser Benedikt Ertl Lucas Bögl |
32: 47.0 min. |
4th | Rhöner WSV |
Cindy Kammler Florian Strauch Thomas Bing |
32: 57.8 min. |
5 | SC / TV Gefrees |
Kim Hager Florian Rohde Jonas Seibel |
32: 59.5 min. |
Date: March 25th
There were 43 squadrons at the start.