Team squad of the I league (chess) 1997
The list of team squads of the I league (chess) 1997 contains all players who were used at least once in the Polish I league in chess 1997 .
General
While KS Pocztowiec TP SA Poznań, MOK Chrobry Głogów, PTSz Płock and LKS ZPD Jasień used the same six players in all competitions, MKS Rymer Niedobczyce nine players played at least one game. A total of 84 players were used, 56 of whom competed in all competitions.
The best point player with 9 points from 11 games was Igor Khenkin (Gorzów Wielkopolski), his teammate Iweta Radziewicz achieved 8.5 points from 11 games . No player achieved 100%, the best percentage was achieved by Jan Przewoźnik (Gorzów Wielkopolski) with 3.5 points from 4 games.
Legend
The tables below contain the following information:
- No .: Ranking list number; an additional "W" denotes women
- Title: FIDE title at the time of the tournament (as of July 1997); GM = Grand Master , IM = International Master , FM = FIDE Master , WGM = Grand Master of Women, WIM = International Master of Women, WFM = FIDE Master of Women
- Elo: Elo number at the start of the tournament (as of July 1997), if available
- Nation: Nationality according to the FIDE Elo list of July 1997; ISR = Israel, LTU = Lithuania, POL = Poland, RUS = Russia, UKR = Ukraine
- G: number of winning games
- R: Number of draw games
- V: number of losing games
- Pkt .: Number of points achieved
- Games: Number of games played
ZKS Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Michał Krasenkow | 2645 | POLE | 5 | 6th | 0 | 8th | 11 |
2 | GM | Igor Khenkin | 2550 | ISR | 8th | 2 | 1 | 9 | 11 |
3 | IN THE | Paweł Jaracz | 2445 | POLE | 2 | 6th | 2 | 5 | 10 |
4th | IN THE | Aleksander Czerwoński | 2395 | POLE | 2 | 9 | 0 | 6.5 | 11 |
5 | IN THE | Jan Pisuliński | 2385 | POLE | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4.5 | 7th |
6th | IN THE | Jan Przewoźnik | 2400 | POLE | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 4th |
7th | Maciej Nurkiewicz | 2355 | POLE | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | |
W1 | WFM | Iweta Radziewicz | 2220 | POLE | 7th | 3 | 1 | 8.5 | 11 |
KS Polonia PKO BP Warszawa
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Eduardas Rozentalis | 2645 | LTU | 6th | 3 | 1 | 7.5 | 10 |
2 | GM | Aleksander Wojtkiewicz | 2575 | POLE | 4th | 6th | 1 | 7th | 11 |
3 | GM | Jacek Gdański | 2505 | POLE | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4.5 | 6th |
4th | IN THE | Bartłomiej Macieja | 2470 | POLE | 5 | 4th | 2 | 7th | 11 |
5 | IN THE | Dominik Pędzich | 2465 | POLE | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3.5 | 7th |
6th | IN THE | Bartosz Soćko | 2435 | POLE | 7th | 2 | 1 | 8th | 10 |
W1 | WGM | Agnieszka Brustman | 2380 | POLE | 6th | 4th | 1 | 8th | 11 |
MKS Rymer Niedobczyce
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Marcin Kamiński | 2540 | POLE | 1 | 9 | 1 | 5.5 | 11 |
2 | IN THE | Mirosław Grabarczyk | 2480 | POLE | 6th | 4th | 1 | 8th | 11 |
3 | FM | Bogdan Grabarczyk | 2445 | POLE | 7th | 2 | 2 | 8th | 11 |
4th | Artur Jakubiec | 2460 | POLE | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5.5 | 11 | |
5 | IN THE | Stanislaw Kostyra | 2350 | POLE | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 4th |
6th | FM | Henryk Seifert | 2315 | POLE | 1 | 4th | 0 | 3 | 5 |
7th | Andrzej Cudnik | 2165 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
W1 | Magdalena Kludacz | 2160 | POLE | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2.5 | 9 | |
W2 | WFM | Hanna Wesołowska | 2085 | POLE | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
BBTS Włókniarz Bielsko-Biała
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Sergei Ivanov | 2530 | RUS | 6th | 3 | 2 | 7.5 | 11 |
2 | IN THE | Marek Matlak | 2445 | POLE | 0 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 11 |
3 | Rafał Antoniewski | 2405 | POLE | 2 | 5 | 4th | 4.5 | 11 | |
4th | FM | Mirosław Jaworski | 2390 | POLE | 2 | 9 | 0 | 6.5 | 11 |
5 | FM | Tomasz Giżyński | 2355 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
6th | Czeslaw Spisak | 2320 | POLE | 2 | 6th | 2 | 5 | 10 | |
W1 | WIM | Bożena Sikora-Giżyńska | 2165 | POLE | 2 | 6th | 3 | 5 | 11 |
GKS Gedania Gdańsk
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Robert Kempiński | 2530 | POLE | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3.5 | 11 |
2 | IN THE | Piotr Murdzia | 2410 | POLE | 2 | 6th | 3 | 5 | 11 |
3 | IN THE | Zbigniew Szymczak | 2300 | POLE | 2 | 6th | 3 | 5 | 11 |
4th | IN THE | Jan Kiedrowicz | 2370 | POLE | 2 | 9 | 0 | 6.5 | 11 |
5 | FM | Waldemar Mażul | 2295 | POLE | 1 | 4th | 2 | 3 | 7th |
6th | Łukasz Twardowski | 2230 | POLE | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 4th | |
W1 | WGM | Marta Litinskaya | 2345 | UKR | 5 | 6th | 0 | 8th | 11 |
MZKS Pocztowiec Poznań
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IN THE | Klaudiusz Urban | 2490 | POLE | 2 | 8th | 1 | 6th | 11 |
2 | GM | Włodzimierz Schmidt | 2440 | POLE | 0 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 11 |
3 | IN THE | Paweł Stempin | 2425 | POLE | 1 | 7th | 3 | 4.5 | 11 |
4th | FM | Leszek Węglarz | 2390 | POLE | 2 | 7th | 2 | 5.5 | 11 |
5 | FM | Ignacy Nowak | 2385 | POLE | 1 | 10 | 0 | 6th | 11 |
W1 | WGM | Hanna Ereńska-Radzewska | 2235 | POLE | 4th | 3 | 4th | 5.5 | 11 |
MOK Chrobry Głogów
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IN THE | Tomasz Markowski | 2515 | POLE | 4th | 5 | 2 | 7.5 | 11 |
2 | IN THE | Artur Pieniążek | 2415 | POLE | 2 | 8th | 1 | 6th | 11 |
3 | Przemysław Skalik | 2370 | POLE | 3 | 7th | 1 | 6.5 | 11 | |
4th | IN THE | Grzegorz Łukasiewicz | 2395 | POLE | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4.5 | 11 |
5 | FM | Janusz Żyła | 2305 | POLE | 3 | 6th | 2 | 6th | 11 |
W1 | WFM | Małgorzata Bednarska | 2215 | POLE | 2 | 2 | 7th | 3 | 11 |
PTSz Plock
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IN THE | Piotr Staniszewski | 2435 | POLE | 1 | 9 | 1 | 5.5 | 11 |
2 | IN THE | Krzysztof Żołnierowicz | 2385 | POLE | 1 | 7th | 3 | 4.5 | 11 |
3 | IN THE | Mikhail Kislov | 2410 | RUS | 3 | 7th | 1 | 6.5 | 11 |
4th | Krystian Jędryczka | 2205 | POLE | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5.5 | 11 | |
5 | Krzysztof Jakubowski | 2325 | POLE | 2 | 6th | 3 | 5 | 11 | |
W1 | WFM | Dorota Iwaniuk | 2190 | POLE | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3.5 | 11 |
LKS Czarny Koń Bukowno
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IN THE | Paweł Blehm | 2400 | POLE | 2 | 6th | 3 | 5 | 11 |
2 | Piotr Dobrowolski | 2395 | POLE | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5.5 | 11 | |
3 | IN THE | Jacek Bielczyk | 2380 | POLE | 0 | 4th | 2 | 2 | 6th |
4th | Aleksander Hnydiuk | 2375 | POLE | 4th | 2 | 4th | 5 | 10 | |
5 | Jacek Dawidów | 2375 | POLE | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3.5 | 8th | |
6th | Artur Goj | 2330 | POLE | 2 | 5 | 2 | 4.5 | 9 | |
W1 | WIM | Czesława Pilarska | 2150 | POLE | 1 | 6th | 4th | 4th | 11 |
ZPD Technolog Jasień
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bogusław Okuniewski | 2265 | POLE | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 11 | |
2 | Marek Oliwa | 2375 | POLE | 2 | 4th | 5 | 4th | 11 | |
3 | Grzegorz Murawski | 2275 | POLE | 4th | 4th | 3 | 6th | 11 | |
4th | Łukasz Dworakowski | 2320 | POLE | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5.5 | 11 | |
5 | Patryk Oliwa | 2130 | POLE | 3 | 7th | 1 | 6.5 | 11 | |
W1 | WGM | Joanna Dworakowska | 2305 | POLE | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6.5 | 11 |
KSz Sido Cafe Hańcza Suwałki
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Aloyzas Kveinys | 2555 | LTU | 3 | 6th | 2 | 6th | 11 |
2 | FM | Leszek Ostrowski | 2360 | POLE | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4.5 | 11 |
3 | FM | Piotr Bobras | 2330 | POLE | 3 | 2 | 6th | 4th | 11 |
4th | Ryszard Gąsiorowski | 2235 | POLE | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2 | |
5 | Jerzy Ciruk | 2260 | POLE | 3 | 4th | 3 | 5 | 10 | |
6th | Dariusz Klimaszewski | 2280 | POLE | 1 | 7th | 2 | 4.5 | 10 | |
W1 | WGM | Monika Bobrowska | 2360 | POLE | 3 | 4th | 4th | 5 | 11 |
ASSz Miedź Legnica
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IN THE | Witalis Sapis | 2435 | POLE | 0 | 6th | 5 | 3 | 11 |
2 | Bartłomiej Izbiński | 2190 | POLE | 1 | 3 | 7th | 2.5 | 11 | |
3 | FM | Wiesław Janocha | 2375 | POLE | 2 | 6th | 3 | 5 | 11 |
4th | Tomasz Jakubowski | 2215 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
5 | Piotr Kowalak | 2180 | POLE | 1 | 1 | 4th | 1.5 | 6th | |
6th | Edward Łupkowski | 2305 | POLE | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2.5 | 9 | |
7th | Andrzej Bukowczyk | 2265 | POLE | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4th | |
W1 | WFM | Dalia Blimke | 2180 | POLE | 4th | 3 | 4th | 5.5 | 11 |
Web links
- Overview at olimpbase.org (English)