Team squad of the Ekstraliga (chess) 2020
The list of team squads of the Ekstraliga (chess) 2020 contains all players who have been registered for the Polish Ekstraliga in chess 2020 with their individual results.
General
The participating teams were allowed to register a maximum of nine substitute players in a fixed order in addition to six regular players (a woman had to be positioned on board 6). If the Elo difference between two players exceeds 200 points, the stronger player must be reported on the higher board. A team may use a maximum of one player per round who is not eligible to play for an EU country. Not all clubs used the quota completely, so KSz Hetman Płock reported eight players, VOTUM SA Polonia Wrocław ten, Szachowy Dwie Wieże Kraków and KSz Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski eleven each, and Wieża Pęgów and UKS 21 Podlesie twelve each.
Legend
The tables below contain the following information:
- No .: Ranking list number; in the case of women, both the position in the women’s ranking list (preceded by "W") and the official ranking list number are shown in brackets
- Title: FIDE title at the start of the tournament (as of August 2020); GM = Grand Master , IM = International Master , FM = FIDE Master , WGM = Grand Master of Women, WIM = International Master of Women, WFM = FIDE Master of Women, WCM = Candidate Master of Women
- Elo: Elo number at the start of the tournament (as of August 2020), if available
- Nation: Nationality according to the FIDE Elo list from August 2020; CZE = Czech Republic, ENG = England, GER = Germany, GRE = Greece, IND = India, LTU = Lithuania, POL = Poland, SVK = Slovakia, UKR = Ukraine
- G: number of winning games
- R: Number of draw games
- V: number of losing games
- Pkt .: Number of points achieved
- Games: Number of games played
WASKO HETMAN Katowice
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Jan-Krzysztof Duda | 2753 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | GM | Radosław Wojtaszek | 2717 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | GM | David Navara | 2719 | CZE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4th | GM | Nigel Short | 2626 | CLOSELY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | GM | Grzegorz Gajewski | 2616 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6th | GM | Bartosz Soćko | 2601 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7th | GM | Kamil Mitoń | 2590 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8th | GM | Daniel Sadzikowski | 2522 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9 | GM | Jacek Gdański | 2489 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
10 | IN THE | Grzegorz Masternak | 2330 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
11 | IN THE | Viktor Gažík | 2502 | SVK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
W1 (12) | GM | Monika Soćko | 2428 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
W2 (13) | WIM | Dalia Blimke-Dereń | 2209 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
W3 (14) | Małgorzata Walkusz | 1905 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
15th | Łukasz Turlej | 2105 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
VOTUM SA POLONIA Wrocław
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | P. Harikrishna | 2732 | IND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | GM | Mateusz Bartel | 2643 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | IN THE | Szymon Gumularz | 2506 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4th | GM | Dimitrios Mastrovasilis | 2604 | GRE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | GM | Marcin Tazbir | 2510 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
W1 (6) | WGM | Jolanta Zawadzka | 2419 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7th | GM | Oskar Wieczorek | 2493 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8th | IN THE | Kamil Stachowiak | 2461 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9 | IN THE | Piotr Dobrowolski | 2413 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
W2 (10) | IN THE | Iweta Rajlich | 2394 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wieża Pęgów
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Wojciech Moranda | 2605 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | GM | Marcin Dziuba | 2590 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | IN THE | Aleksander Hnydiuk | 2411 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4th | GM | Štěpán Žilka | 2564 | CZE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | GM | Vojtěch Plát | 2566 | CZE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
W1 (6) | WGM | Joanna Majdan | 2325 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7th | FM | Filip Dowgird | 2327 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8th | Aleksander Dobrowolski | 2208 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Tomasz Pankiewicz | 2224 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
W2 (10) | Aneta Korościel | 1966 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | Piotr Szpinda | 1587 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Przemysław Lichwa | 1456 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Szachowy Silesia Racibórz Club
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Niclas Huschenbeth | 2605 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | GM | Zbyněk Hráček | 2563 | CZE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | GM | Grzegorz Nasuta | 2553 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4th | GM | Tomasz Markowski | 2548 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | GM | Marcin Krzyżanowski | 2518 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6th | GM | Krzysztof Jakubowski | 2481 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7th | GM | Robert Cvek | 2487 | CZE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8th | IN THE | Marek Stryjecki | 2416 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9 | FM | Kacper polok | 2288 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
10 | FM | Zbigniew Wieczorek | 2208 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
W1 (11) | WGM | Joanna Worek | 2326 | CZE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
12 | Jacek Orzechowski | 2125 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
W2 (13) | WIM | Renata Gazik | 2044 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
W3 (14) | WIM | Olena Žemličková | 2009 | CZE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
15th | Piotr Chrobak | 1712 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
KSz Hetman Płock
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Petro Holubka | 2495 | UKR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | GM | Paulius Pultinevičius | 2519 | LTU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | GM | Towasz Warakomwski | 2515 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4th | GM | Mirosław Grabarczyk | 2368 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | IN THE | Piotr Sabuk | 2377 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
W1 (6) | IN THE | Irina Bulmaga | 2434 | ROU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7th | Mirosław Gawroński | 2104 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
W2 (8) | Joanna Strześniewska | 1389 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
KSz STILON Gorzów Wielkopolski
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Yuri Kryvoruchko | 2682 | UKR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | GM | Matthias Bluebaum | 2647 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | GM | Kacper Piorun | 2596 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4th | GM | Kamil Dragun | 2561 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | GM | Michał Krasenkow | 2605 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6th | GM | Marcel Kanarek | 2488 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7th | IN THE | Igor Janik | 2471 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8th | IN THE | Aleksander Czerwoński | 2348 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
W1 (9) | IN THE | Karina Cyfka | 2411 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
W2 (10) | WGM | Beata Zawadzka | 2338 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
W3 (11) | WIM | Julia Antolak | 2323 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Szachowy Dwie Wieże Kraków Club
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Michał Matuszewski | 2508 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | IN THE | Juraj Druska | 2515 | SVK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | IN THE | Arkadiusz Leniart | 2482 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4th | IN THE | Piotr Nguyen | 2422 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | IN THE | Vojtěch Zwardoň | 2481 | CZE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6th | IN THE | Dariusz Mikrut | 2390 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7th | FM | Antoni Sstakovsky | 2295 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8th | FM | Aleksander Kaczmarek | 2345 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
W1 (9) | IN THE | Julija Osmak | 2438 | UKR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
10 | FM | Gahan MG | 2229 | IND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
W2 (11) | WFM | Maria Leks | 2080 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
KSz MIEDŹ Legnica
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Kirill Shevchenko | 2592 | UKR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | GM | Robert Kempiński | 2568 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | GM | Bartłomiej Heberla | 2566 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4th | GM | Michał Olszewski | 2547 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | IN THE | Tadeáš Kriebel | 2519 | CZE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6th | IN THE | Martin Nayhebaver | 2482 | SVK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7th | GM | Pavel Šimáček | 2474 | CZE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8th | GM | Piotr Bobras | 2487 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9 | IN THE | Piotr Murdzia | 2423 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
10 | IN THE | Marcin Sieciechowicz | 2372 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
11 | FM | Kacper Grela | 2377 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
W1 (12) | WFM | Patrycja Waszczuk | 2321 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
13 | Piotr Kowalak | 2105 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
W2 (14) | WIM | Oliwia Kiołbasa | 2160 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
W3 (15) | Anna Karykowska | 1934 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
UKS 21 Podlesie
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Maciej Klekowski | 2511 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | IN THE | Paweł Teclaf | 2454 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | IN THE | Radoslaw Barski | 2444 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4th | FM | Jakub Kosakowski | 2418 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | FM | Szymon Walter | 2288 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6th | FM | Radosław Dzierżak | 2276 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
W1 (7) | WIM | Alicja Śliwicka | 2317 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8th | Rafał Faron | 2168 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Adrian Kastelik | 2139 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Łukasz Brożek | 1850 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
W2 (11) | Agata Binkowska | 1888 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Ewa Brożek | 1698 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
LKS Wrzos Międzyborów
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Rafał Antoniewski | 2490 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | GM | Łukasz Cyborowski | 2508 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | FM | Maciej Nurkiewicz | 2328 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4th | FM | Michał Bartel | 2274 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Grzegorz Protaziuk | 2333 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
W1 (6) | IN THE | Klaudia Kulon | 2336 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7th | IN THE | Marcin Szymański | 2388 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8th | Tomasz Babik | 2223 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Radosław Śliwerski | 2042 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
W2 (10) | WIM | Magdalena Gużkowska-Nurkiewicz | 2127 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
W3 (11) | Anna Szewczak | 2065 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | CM | Tomasz Delega | 1982 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
13 | Zygmunt Ficus | 1958 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
14th | Paweł Siekierski | 1921 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
15th | Andrzej Szewczak | 1743 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Individual evidence
- ↑ Regulamin Drużynowych Mistrzostw Polski w Szachach Ekstraliga. In: Wiceprezes ds. Sportu Wyczynowego. Retrieved August 16, 2020 (Polish).
Web links
- Results and messages at chessarbiter.com (Polish)