Team squad of the top 12 2011/12
The list of team squads in the top 12 2011/12 includes all players who have played at least one game in the French top 12 2011/12 with their individual results.
General
The number of registered players was not limited. While Mulhouse and Grasse used the same players in all rounds, Metz and Guingamp each used 13 players. A total of 113 players were used, 47 of whom played in all 10 competitions. The best players with 9 points from 10 games each were Michał Krasenkow and Natacha Benmesbah (both Châlons-en-Champagne). Almira Scripcenco (Clichy) achieved 8.5 points from 10 games, and Maxime Vachier-Lagrave (Clichy) received 8 points from 10 games .
Legend
The tables below contain the following information:
- No .: Ranking list number
- Title: FIDE title at the beginning of the season (rating list from May 2012); GM = Grand Master , IM = International Master , FM = FIDE Master , WGM = Women's Grand Master, WIM = International Women's Master, WFM = Women's FIDE Master, CM = Candidate Master, WCM = Women's Candidate Master
- Elo: Elo number at the beginning of the season (rating list from May 2012); for players without an Elo rating, the national rating is shown in brackets
- Nation: Nationality according to the rating list from May 2012; AUT = Austria, BUL = Bulgaria, CZE = Czech Republic, EGY = Egypt, ENG = England, ESP = Spain, EST = Estonia, FRA = France, GER = Germany, HUN = Hungary, ISR = Israel, MAR = Morocco, MDA = Moldova, MKD = Macedonia, NED = Netherlands, PHI = Philippines, POL = Poland, ROU = Romania, RUS = Russia, SUI = Switzerland, UKR = Ukraine, VIE = Vietnam
- G: number of winning games
- R: Number of draw games
- V: number of losing games
- Pkt .: Number of points achieved
- Games: Number of games played
Club de Clichy-Echecs-92
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Loek van Wely | 2682 | NED | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7.5 | 10 |
2 | GM | Maxime Vachier-Lagrave | 2680 | FRA | 6th | 4th | 0 | 8th | 10 |
3 | GM | Vasyl Ivanchuk | 2764 | UKR | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3.5 | 5 |
4th | GM | Wesley So | 2653 | PHI | 4th | 5 | 1 | 6.5 | 10 |
5 | GM | Laurent Fressinet | 2715 | FRA | 4th | 5 | 0 | 6.5 | 9 |
6th | GM | Hicham Hamdouchi | 2627 | FRA | 2 | 7th | 0 | 5.5 | 9 |
7th | GM | Yannick Pelletier | 2587 | SUI | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5.5 | 8th |
8th | IN THE | Almira Scripcenco | 2440 | FRA | 8th | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 10 |
9 | GM | Pavel Tregubov | 2596 | RUS | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 5 |
10 | IN THE | Axel Delorme | 2450 | FRA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4th |
Club de L'Echiquier Chalonnais
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Anish Giri | 2693 | NED | 1 | 6th | 0 | 4th | 7th |
2 | GM | Iván Salgado López | 2623 | ESP | 3 | 7th | 0 | 6.5 | 10 |
3 | GM | Romain Édouard | 2625 | FRA | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6.5 | 10 |
4th | IN THE | Sébastien Cossin | 2507 | FRA | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3.5 | 7th |
5 | GM | Michał Krasenkow | 2604 | POLE | 8th | 2 | 0 | 9 | 10 |
6th | GM | Thal Abergel | 2451 | FRA | 2 | 1 | 4th | 2.5 | 7th |
7th | IN THE | Clovis Vernay | 2441 | FRA | 3 | 3 | 4th | 4.5 | 10 |
8th | WIM | Natacha Benmesbah | 2208 | FRA | 8th | 2 | 0 | 9 | 10 |
9 | IN THE | Jonathan Dourerassou | 2462 | FRA | 1 | 6th | 2 | 4th | 9 |
Evry Grand Roque
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Lê Quang Liêm | 2698 | VIE | 3 | 7th | 0 | 6.5 | 10 |
2 | GM | Sébastien Feller | 2640 | FRA | 1 | 7th | 2 | 4.5 | 10 |
3 | GM | Vladislav Tkachiev | 2641 | FRA | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5.5 | 8th |
4th | GM | Igor-Alexandre Nataf | 2544 | FRA | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
5 | GM | Serhiy Fedorchuk | 2634 | UKR | 1 | 5 | 4th | 3.5 | 10 |
6th | GM | Éloi Relange | 2472 | FRA | 2 | 5 | 2 | 4.5 | 9 |
7th | IN THE | Christophe Sochacki | 2412 | FRA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 4th |
8th | IN THE | Sophie Milliet | 2387 | FRA | 4th | 5 | 1 | 6.5 | 10 |
9 | GM | Arnaud Hauchard | 2536 | FRA | 2 | 4th | 1 | 4th | 7th |
10 | IN THE | Didier Leroy | 2284 | FRA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 3 |
11 | IN THE | Jules Moussard | 2402 | FRA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 4th |
Club de Marseille Echecs
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Étienne Bacrot | 2695 | FRA | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7.5 | 10 |
2 | GM | Alexandar Delchev | 2622 | BUL | 2 | 6th | 2 | 5 | 10 |
3 | GM | Arkadij Naiditsch | 2698 | GER | 6th | 3 | 1 | 7.5 | 10 |
4th | GM | Kamil Mitoń | 2622 | POLE | 3 | 5 | 2 | 5.5 | 10 |
5 | GM | Andrei Istrățescu | 2636 | FRA | 4th | 5 | 0 | 6.5 | 9 |
6th | GM | Yannick Gozzoli | 2551 | FRA | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4.5 | 8th |
7th | GM | Sébastien Mazé | 2594 | FRA | 2 | 5 | 2 | 4.5 | 9 |
8th | WIM | Laurie Delorme | 2236 | FRA | 4th | 1 | 5 | 4.5 | 10 |
9 | IN THE | Cyril Marzolo | 2450 | FRA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4th |
Club de Mulhouse Philidor
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | David Navara | 2706 | CZE | 3 | 3 | 4th | 4.5 | 10 |
2 | GM | Alexei Drejew | 2694 | RUS | 0 | 8th | 2 | 4th | 10 |
3 | GM | Andreï Sokolov | 2570 | FRA | 3 | 6th | 1 | 6th | 10 |
4th | GM | Sebastian Bogner | 2569 | GER | 2 | 4th | 4th | 4th | 10 |
5 | IN THE | Samy Shoker | 2517 | EGY | 2 | 4th | 4th | 4th | 10 |
6th | IN THE | Adrien Demuth | 2423 | FRA | 4th | 5 | 1 | 6.5 | 10 |
7th | IN THE | Jean-Noël Reef | 2494 | FRA | 3 | 5 | 2 | 5.5 | 10 |
8th | WFM | Mathilde Choisy | 2205 | FRA | 1 | 3 | 6th | 2.5 | 10 |
Club de Bischwiller
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Markus Ragger | 2670 | AUT | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4.5 | 8th |
2 | GM | Rainer Buhmann | 2567 | GER | 0 | 7th | 0 | 3.5 | 7th |
3 | GM | Philipp Schlosser | 2596 | GER | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3.5 | 8th |
4th | GM | Anthony costs | 2493 | FRA | 2 | 4th | 3 | 4th | 9 |
5 | GM | Cyril Marcelin | 2477 | FRA | 4th | 3 | 2 | 5.5 | 9 |
6th | IN THE | Jean Netzer | 2396 | FRA | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3.5 | 8th |
7th | FM | Bilel Bellahcene | 2347 | FRA | 2 | 4th | 3 | 4th | 9 |
8th | WGM | Nino Maisuradze | 2302 | FRA | 4th | 1 | 5 | 4.5 | 10 |
9 | GM | Zoltán Gyimesi | 2651 | HUN | 4th | 3 | 0 | 5.5 | 7th |
10 | IN THE | Étienne human | 2370 | FRA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2 |
11 | IN THE | Claude Wagner | 2340 | FRA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2 |
12 | Mathieu Barbaras | 2115 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Club d'Echecs Metz Fischer
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Alexander Ryazantsev | 2714 | RUS | 4th | 4th | 1 | 6th | 9 |
2 | GM | Viorel Iordăchescu | 2614 | MDA | 3 | 4th | 1 | 5 | 8th |
3 | GM | Evgeny Postny | 2651 | ISR | 2 | 4th | 2 | 4th | 8th |
4th | GM | Vladimir Lazarev | 2438 | FRA | 2 | 4th | 2 | 4th | 8th |
5 | IN THE | Jean-Réne Koch | 2484 | FRA | 1 | 4th | 4th | 3 | 9 |
6th | FM | Benoît Taddei | 2320 | FRA | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2.5 | 5 |
7th | FM | Emmanuel Neiman | 2335 | FRA | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7th |
8th | WGM | Maria Leconte | 2260 | FRA | 1 | 4th | 3 | 3 | 8th |
9 | GM | Dmitry Svetushkin | 2597 | MDA | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
10 | FM | Jacques Elbilia | 2382 | MAR | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
11 | Thomas Hisler | 2247 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 4th | 0 | 4th | |
12 | Sébastien Pucher | 2222 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
13 | Cyrielle Monpeurt | 2014 | FRA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Club de Vandœuvre-Echecs
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Konstantin Landa | 2646 | RUS | 1 | 8th | 1 | 5 | 10 |
2 | GM | Georg Meier | 2637 | GER | 2 | 7th | 1 | 5.5 | 10 |
3 | GM | Christian Bauer | 2672 | FRA | 2 | 7th | 1 | 5.5 | 10 |
4th | IN THE | Alain Genzling | 2408 | FRA | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7th |
5 | IN THE | Mustapha Nezar | 2391 | FRA | 2 | 4th | 3 | 4th | 9 |
6th | FM | Cédric Paci | 2379 | FRA | 0 | 2 | 6th | 1 | 8th |
7th | IN THE | Christophe Philippe | 2403 | FRA | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3.5 | 9 |
8th | WGM | Pauline Guichard | 2316 | FRA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 4th |
9 | IN THE | Nicolas Brunner | 2439 | FRA | 1 | 2 | 4th | 2 | 7th |
10 | WIM | Mathilde Congiu | 2206 | FRA | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.5 | 6th |
Club de Grasse Echecs
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Ciprian-Costică Nanu | 2520 | ROU | 2 | 6th | 2 | 5 | 10 |
2 | GM | Manuel Apicella | 2548 | FRA | 0 | 7th | 3 | 3.5 | 10 |
3 | GM | Miguel Llanes Hurtado | 2480 | ESP | 0 | 8th | 2 | 4th | 10 |
4th | GM | Joseph Sanchez | 2531 | PHI | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4.5 | 10 |
5 | GM | François Fargère | 2467 | FRA | 1 | 5 | 4th | 3.5 | 10 |
6th | IN THE | Aleksandar Čolović | 2433 | MKD | 2 | 6th | 2 | 5 | 10 |
7th | IN THE | Ishmael Karim | 2405 | MAR | 2 | 6th | 2 | 5 | 10 |
8th | Carole Forestier | 2096 | FRA | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4th | 10 |
Club de L'Echiquier Deauvillais
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Tigran Gharamian | 2672 | FRA | 0 | 9 | 1 | 4.5 | 10 |
2 | GM | Kaido Külaots | 2574 | EST | 1 | 6th | 3 | 4th | 10 |
3 | GM | Matthieu Cornette | 2552 | FRA | 1 | 6th | 2 | 4th | 9 |
4th | IN THE | Hugo Tirard | 2478 | FRA | 1 | 1 | 6th | 1.5 | 8th |
5 | IN THE | Gabriel Battaglini | 2412 | FRA | 3 | 3 | 4th | 4.5 | 10 |
6th | IN THE | Jovanka Houska | 2411 | CLOSELY | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
7th | IN THE | Maxence Godard | 2363 | FRA | 2 | 5 | 2 | 4.5 | 9 |
8th | WFM | Sabine Fruteau | 2127 | FRA | 1 | 2 | 7th | 2 | 10 |
9 | IN THE | Anthony Bellaiche | 2496 | FRA | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4th |
10 | IN THE | Günther Beikert | 2436 | GER | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 5 |
Club de Echiquier Guingampais
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Aleksander Miśta | 2538 | POLE | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
2 | GM | Krzysztof Jakubowski | 2525 | POLE | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
3 | GM | Jean-Pierre Le Roux | 2551 | FRA | 3 | 4th | 3 | 5 | 10 |
4th | IN THE | Kevin Terrieux | 2372 | FRA | 4th | 4th | 2 | 6th | 10 |
5 | IN THE | Philippe Brochet | 2383 | FRA | 1 | 5 | 4th | 3.5 | 10 |
6th | Tangi Migot | 2257 | FRA | 2 | 2 | 6th | 3 | 10 | |
7th | Vincent Bodenez | 2213 | FRA | 0 | 3 | 4th | 1.5 | 7th | |
8th | Aurelie Le Diouron | 1954 | FRA | 1 | 1 | 8th | 1.5 | 10 | |
9 | FM | José-Claude de Sousa | 2262 | FRA | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 5 |
10 | IN THE | Pierre Bailet | 2425 | FRA | 1 | 3 | 4th | 2.5 | 8th |
11 | IN THE | Dragos-Nicolae Dumitrache | 2446 | ROU | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
12 | Benoît Purenne | 2164 | FRA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2 | |
13 | Alain Luco | 2055 | FRA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Remarks
- Nominations for the round in which the team in question was free from play will not be considered.
Web links
- Results and dates at the Fédération Française des Échecs (French)