First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
United States K. Jordan A. Smith United States
|
6th
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
New Zealand C. Newton P. Whytcross Australia
|
2
|
6th
|
3
|
|
1
|
United States K. Jordan A. Smith United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
United Kingdom A. Hobbs S. Leo Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom A. Hobbs S. Leo Australia
|
1
|
1
|
|
|
|
United States M. Harper P. Louie United States
|
1
|
1
|
|
|
|
1
|
United States K. Jordan A. Smith United States
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
Australia N. Gregory M. Pinterova Hungary 1957
|
6th
|
1
|
3
|
|
5
|
Germany Federal Republic B. Bunge C. Kohde-Kilsch Germany Federal Republic
|
2
|
5
|
|
|
|
Czechoslovakia H. Mandlíková P. Smith United States
|
4th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Czechoslovakia H. Mandlíková P. Smith United States
|
5
|
3
|
|
|
|
United States L. Bonder B. Mr. United States
|
1
|
3
|
|
|
5
|
Germany Federal Republic B. Bunge C. Kohde-Kilsch Germany Federal Republic
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
5
|
Germany Federal Republic B. Bunge C. Kohde-Kilsch Germany Federal Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
1
|
United States K. Jordan A. Smith United States
|
6th
|
2
|
3
|
3
|
United States B. Potter S. Walsh United States
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
3
|
United States B. Potter S. Walsh United States
|
3
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States B. Gadusek K. Steinmetz United States
|
0
|
6th
|
|
|
3
|
United States B. Potter S. Walsh United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States J. Davis J. Portman United States
|
w.
|
O.
|
|
|
|
United States J. Davis J. Portman United States
|
3
|
1
|
|
|
|
United States R. Blount J. Stratton United States
|
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States B. Potter S. Walsh United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
United Kingdom G. Coles P. Delhees Switzerland
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
8th
|
United States A. Jaeger B. Stove Netherlands
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
|
United States B. Norton D. Rubin United States
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom G. Coles P. Delhees Switzerland
|
1
|
3
|
|
|
|
United States K. Sands S. Simmonds Italy
|
2
|
6th
|
|
|
8th
|
United States A. Jaeger B. Stove Netherlands
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
8th
|
United States A. Jaeger B. Stove Netherlands
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States B. Potter S. Walsh United States
|
1
|
5
|
|
7th
|
Romania 1965 V. Ruzici V. Wade United Kingdom
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
4th
|
United States L. Allen M. Jaušovec Yugoslavia Socialist Federal Republic
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
United States B. Jordan B. Remilton Australia
|
3
|
1
|
|
|
7th
|
Romania 1965 V. Ruzici V. Wade United Kingdom
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States J. Harrington D.h. lee Korea South
|
3
|
3
|
|
|
|
United States S. Mascarin A. White United States
|
3
|
1
|
|
|
|
United States S. Mascarin A. White United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
7th
|
Romania 1965 V. Ruzici V. Wade United Kingdom
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
Argentina R. Giscafré C. Monteiro Brazil 1968
|
6th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
4th
|
United States L. Allen M. Jaušovec Yugoslavia Socialist Federal Republic
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States L. duPont I. Madruga-Osses Argentina
|
4th
|
7th
|
1
|
|
|
Argentina R. Giscafré C. Monteiro Brazil 1968
|
1
|
1
|
|
|
|
United States P. Casale J. Filkoff United States
|
1
|
4th
|
|
|
4th
|
United States L. Allen M. Jaušovec Yugoslavia Socialist Federal Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
4th
|
United States L. Allen M. Jaušovec Yugoslavia Socialist Federal Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
4th
|
United States L. Allen M. Jaušovec Yugoslavia Socialist Federal Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
6th
|
United States M.-L. Piatek C. Reynolds United States
|
7th
|
4th
|
5
|
|
2
|
United States R. Casals W. Turnbull Australia
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
France C. Tanvier H. Strachonova Switzerland
|
5
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
France C. Tanvier H. Strachonova Switzerland
|
5
|
4th
|
|
|
|
United States K. Horvath Y. Vermaak South Africa 1961
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
United States K. Horvath Y. Vermaak South Africa 1961
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States K. Jones L.-A. Thompson United States
|
2
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
United States K. Horvath Y. Vermaak South Africa 1961
|
5
|
4th
|
|
|
United States D. Desfor B. Hallquist United States
|
6th
|
2
|
7th
|
|
2
|
United States R. Casals W. Turnbull Australia
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States K. McDaniel N. Neviaser United States
|
2
|
6th
|
5
|
|
|
United States D. Desfor B. Hallquist United States
|
3
|
2
|
|
|
|
United States J. Goodling V. Nelson United States
|
0
|
0
|
|
|
2
|
United States R. Casals W. Turnbull Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
2
|
United States R. Casals W. Turnbull Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|