First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Latvia L. Neiland A. Sanchez Vicario Spain
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Ukraine O. Lugina E. Wagner Germany
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Ukraine O. Lugina E. Wagner Germany
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
Argentina F. Labat J. Lichowzewa Russia
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
|
1
|
Latvia L. Neiland A. Sanchez Vicario Spain
|
1
|
|
|
|
Germany A. Huber M. Seles United States
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8th
|
United States C. Rubin B. Schultz-McCarthy Netherlands
|
1
|
r
|
|
|
WC
|
Germany W. Probst P. Schnyder Switzerland
|
w.
|
O.
|
|
|
|
WC
|
Germany W. Probst P. Schnyder Switzerland
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
LL
|
Czech Republic P. Langrová S. Pitkowski France
|
3
|
2
|
|
|
|
8th
|
United States C. Rubin B. Schultz-McCarthy Netherlands
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
8th
|
United States C. Rubin B. Schultz-McCarthy Netherlands
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
1
|
Latvia L. Neiland A. Sanchez Vicario Spain
|
6th
|
6th
|
2
|
|
|
|
4th
|
United States N. Arendt M. Bollegraf Netherlands
|
4th
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
4th
|
United States N. Arendt M. Bollegraf Netherlands
|
7th
|
3
|
7th
|
|
|
Canada P. Hy-Boulais, M. Muric Croatia
|
2
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
Poland M. Grzybowska S.-t. Wang Chinese Taipei
|
5
|
6th
|
5
|
|
|
Poland M. Grzybowska S.-t. Wang Chinese Taipei
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
4th
|
United States N. Arendt M. Bollegraf Netherlands
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States A. Grossman T. Whitlinger-Jones United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
6th
|
Spain C. Martínez P. Tarabini Argentina
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
United States L. McNeil R. Simpson Canada
|
3
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
United States A. Grossman T. Whitlinger-Jones United States
|
3
|
4th
|
|
|
|
Argentina L. Montalvo H. Nagyová Slovakia
|
6th
|
1
|
4th
|
|
|
6th
|
Spain C. Martínez P. Tarabini Argentina
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
6th
|
Spain C. Martínez P. Tarabini Argentina
|
0
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
4th
|
United States N. Arendt M. Bollegraf Netherlands
|
3
|
0
|
|
7th
|
United States A. Lettiere N. Miyagi Japan
|
5
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States L. Davenport J. Novotna Czech Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Romania R. Dragomir I. Majoli Croatia
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Romania R. Dragomir I. Majoli Croatia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
France A. Fusai M. Paz Argentina
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
France A. Fusai M. Paz Argentina
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
Romania C. Cristea C. Papadaki Greece
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Romania R. Dragomir I. Majoli Croatia
|
0
|
3
|
|
|
Slovenia T. Križan N. van Lottum France
|
7th
|
1
|
6th
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States L. Davenport J. Novotna Czech Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Q
|
Yugoslavia Federal Republic 1992 T. Jecmenica K. Kschwendt Austria
|
5
|
6th
|
1
|
|
|
|
Slovenia T. Križan N. van Lottum France
|
1
|
1
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States L. Davenport J. Novotna Czech Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States L. Davenport J. Novotna Czech Republic
|
6th
|
5
|
7th
|
5
|
United States K. Adams C. Vis Netherlands
|
7th
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
2
|
United States G. Fernández, M. J. Fernández United States
|
3
|
7th
|
5
|
|
|
Italy S. Farina B. Schett Austria
|
6th
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
5
|
United States K. Adams C. Vis Netherlands
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Australia L. Pleming C. Wood United Kingdom
|
1
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
South Africa A. Coetzer I. Gorrochategui Argentina
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
|
South Africa A. Coetzer I. Gorrochategui Argentina
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
5
|
United States K. Adams C. Vis Netherlands
|
1
|
6th
|
2
|
|
Czech Republic E. Martincová R. McQuillan Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
United States G. Fernández, M. J. Fernández United States
|
6th
|
1
|
6th
|
|
|
Germany S. Meier P. Black Austria
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
Czech Republic E. Martincová R. McQuillan Australia
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
|
2
|
United States G. Fernández, M. J. Fernández United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|