First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
United States L. Davenport J. Novotna Czech Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
LL
|
Monaco E. Gagliardi S. Kleinová Czech Republic
|
0
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
Russia J. Lichowzewa A. Sugiyama Japan
|
2
|
0
|
|
|
|
Russia J. Lichowzewa A. Sugiyama Japan
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
1
|
United States L. Davenport J. Novotna Czech Republic
|
6th
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
Italy S. Farina B. Schett Austria
|
1
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
8th
|
Spain C. Martínez P. Tarabini Argentina
|
0
|
6th
|
2
|
|
|
Poland M. Grzybowska S.-t. Wang Chinese Taipei
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Poland M. Grzybowska S.-t. Wang Chinese Taipei
|
7th
|
3
|
5
|
|
|
Spain V. Ruano Pascual P. Suarez Argentina
|
3
|
6th
|
4th
|
|
|
8th
|
Spain C. Martínez P. Tarabini Argentina
|
5
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
8th
|
Spain C. Martínez P. Tarabini Argentina
|
6th
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
|
1
|
United States L. Davenport J. Novotna Czech Republic
|
6th
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
4th
|
United States N. Arendt M. Bollegraf Netherlands
|
4th
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
4th
|
United States N. Arendt M. Bollegraf Netherlands
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States A. Grossman K. Habšudová Slovakia
|
6th
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
|
Ukraine O. Lugina C. Wood United Kingdom
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
|
Ukraine O. Lugina C. Wood United Kingdom
|
4th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
4th
|
United States N. Arendt M. Bollegraf Netherlands
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
South Africa A. Coetzer I. Gorrochategui Argentina
|
6th
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
Romania R. Dragomir I. Majoli Croatia
|
6th
|
2
|
|
|
|
Romania R. Dragomir I. Majoli Croatia
|
2
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Romania R. Dragomir I. Majoli Croatia
|
6th
|
5
|
6th
|
|
|
Argentina F. Labat B. Rittner Germany
|
4th
|
6th
|
4th
|
|
|
6th
|
Netherlands B. Schultz-McCarthy C. Vis Netherlands
|
1
|
7th
|
3
|
|
6th
|
Netherlands B. Schultz-McCarthy C. Vis Netherlands
|
6th
|
2
|
6th
|
|
|
1
|
United States L. Davenport J. Novotna Czech Republic
|
5
|
6th
|
1
|
5
|
Latvia L. Neiland I. Spîrlea Romania
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
United States MJ Fernández M. Hingis Switzerland
|
7th
|
4th
|
6th
|
WC
|
South Africa J. Kruger C. Papadaki Greece
|
3
|
3
|
|
|
|
5
|
Latvia L. Neiland I. Spîrlea Romania
|
|
|
|
|
|
Canada P. Hy-Boulais R. Simpson Canada
|
5
|
7th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
France A. Fusai M. Paz Argentina
|
w.
|
O.
|
|
|
|
France A. Fusai M. Paz Argentina
|
7th
|
5
|
6th
|
|
|
|
France A. Fusai M. Paz Argentina
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
Germany A. Huber M. Seles United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States G. Fernández L. Raymond United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States K. Adams M. de Swardt South Africa
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
Germany A. Huber M. Seles United States
|
3
|
5
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States G. Fernández L. Raymond United States
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States G. Fernández L. Raymond United States
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
7th
|
United States L. McNeil L. Wild United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
United States MJ Fernández M. Hingis Switzerland
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Czech Republic E. Martincová H. Nagyová Slovakia
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
7th
|
United States L. McNeil L. Wild United States
|
6th
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
|
Germany S. Meier S. Pitkowski France
|
4th
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
United States C. Morariu T. Whitlinger-Jones United States
|
2
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
United States C. Morariu T. Whitlinger-Jones United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
7th
|
United States L. McNeil L. Wild United States
|
0
|
4th
|
|
Q
|
Austria K. Kschwendt M. Murić Croatia
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
United States MJ Fernández M. Hingis Switzerland
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States A. Lettiere N. Miyagi Japan
|
0
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Q
|
Austria K. Kschwendt M. Murić Croatia
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
|
2
|
United States MJ Fernández M. Hingis Switzerland
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|