First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
United States A. Moulton P. Whytcross Australia
|
1
|
2
|
|
|
1
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States T. Holladay P. Smith United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States T. Holladay P. Smith United States
|
5
|
2
|
|
|
|
Czechoslovakia I. Budařová S. Deer United States
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
|
1
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Argentina M. Paz K. Sands United States
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States W. White K. McDaniel United States
|
1
|
2
|
|
|
|
Australia S. Leo C. Monteiro Brazil 1968
|
6th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
Argentina M. Paz K. Sands United States
|
2
|
1
|
|
|
|
United States W. White K. McDaniel United States
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States W. White K. McDaniel United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
8th
|
United States L. McNeil C. Suire France
|
5
|
1
|
|
|
|
1
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
7th
|
2
|
6th
|
3
|
United States C. Evert-Lloyd A. White United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
3
|
United States C. Evert-Lloyd A. White United States
|
5
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
United Kingdom A. Croft R. Reggi Italy
|
2
|
0
|
|
|
3
|
United States C. Evert-Lloyd A. White United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States P. Casale J. Russell United States
|
3
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
United States P. Casale J. Russell United States
|
1
|
4th
|
|
|
|
Brazil 1968 N. Dias P. Medrado Brazil 1968
|
6th
|
1
|
6th
|
|
|
3
|
United States C. Evert-Lloyd A. White United States
|
3
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
United States A. Holton Y. Vermaak South Africa 1961
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
6th
|
Germany Federal Republic B. Bunge E. Pfaff Germany Federal Republic
|
6th
|
3
|
5
|
|
|
Canada C. Bassett G. Sabatini Argentina
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Canada C. Bassett G. Sabatini Argentina
|
|
|
|
|
|
United States K. Horvath C. Jolissaint Switzerland
|
3
|
3
|
|
|
6th
|
Germany Federal Republic B. Bunge E. Pfaff Germany Federal Republic
|
w.
|
O.
|
|
|
6th
|
Germany Federal Republic B. Bunge E. Pfaff Germany Federal Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States C. Evert-Lloyd A. White United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
7th
|
United States E. Burgin Z. Garrison United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic S. Count C. Tanvier France
|
3
|
3
|
|
|
Sweden C. Karlsson T. Scheuer-Larsen Denmark
|
2
|
1
|
|
|
7th
|
United States E. Burgin Z. Garrison United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States R. Blount V. Nelson-Dunbar United States
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
|
United States D. Farrell J. Goodling United States
|
3
|
2
|
|
|
|
United States D. Farrell J. Goodling United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
7th
|
United States E. Burgin Z. Garrison United States
|
2
|
7th
|
3
|
|
United States S. Mascarin T. Phelps United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States S. Mascarin T. Phelps United States
|
6th
|
5
|
6th
|
|
|
Bulgaria 1971 K. Maleewa, M. Maleewa Bulgaria 1971
|
1
|
4th
|
|
|
|
United States S. Mascarin T. Phelps United States
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
Italy S. Cecchini S. Goleš Yugoslavia Socialist Federal Republic
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
4th
|
South Africa 1961 R. Fairbank C. Reynolds United States
|
1
|
5
|
|
|
4th
|
South Africa 1961 R. Fairbank C. Reynolds United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
United States S. Mascarin T. Phelps United States
|
3
|
4th
|
|
5
|
United Kingdom A. Hobbs S. Walsh United States
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic S. Count C. Tanvier France
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States P. Barg B. Mr. United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States P. Barg B. Mr. United States
|
7th
|
3
|
7th
|
|
|
United States R. Casals S. Hanika Germany Federal Republic
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
|
New Zealand B. Cordwell A. Villagrán Argentina
|
5
|
6th
|
5
|
|
|
New Zealand B. Cordwell A. Villagrán Argentina
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
United States P. Barg B. Mr. United States
|
6th
|
4th
|
|
|
Sweden C. Lindqvist, M. Lindstrom Sweden
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic S. Count C. Tanvier France
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Czechoslovakia A. Holíková R. Maršíková Czechoslovakia
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
|
Sweden C. Lindqvist, M. Lindstrom Sweden
|
0
|
4th
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic S. Count C. Tanvier France
|
7th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic S. Count C. Tanvier France
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
OLD
|
United States J. Chaplain T. Mochizuki United States
|
5
|
6th
|
|
|
|