First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
United States L. Davenport N. Swerawa Belarus 1995
|
4th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
Romania C. Cristea R. Dragomir Romania
|
0
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
Spain V. Ruano Pascual P. Suarez Argentina
|
6th
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
Spain V. Ruano Pascual P. Suarez Argentina
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
1
|
United States L. Davenport N. Swerawa Belarus 1995
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
Belarus 1995 W. Barabanschtschykawa B. Rittner Germany
|
5
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
8th
|
South Africa A. Coetzer A. Kurnikowa Russia
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States K. Adams L. McNeil United States
|
7th
|
2
|
7th
|
|
|
|
United States K. Adams L. McNeil United States
|
2
|
5
|
|
|
|
France A. Dechaume-Balleret A. Mauresmo France
|
2
|
1
|
|
|
|
8th
|
South Africa A. Coetzer A. Kurnikowa Russia
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
8th
|
South Africa A. Coetzer A. Kurnikowa Russia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
1
|
United States L. Davenport N. Swerawa Belarus 1995
|
7th
|
6th
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
Austria B. Schett P. Schnyder Switzerland
|
5
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
4th
|
Latvia L. Neiland A. Sanchez Vicario Spain
|
3
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
Italy R. Grande M. Seles United States
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
Italy R. Grande M. Seles United States
|
6th
|
3
|
6th
|
|
|
Czech Republic E. Melicharová M. Washington United States
|
2
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
Italy R. Grande M. Seles United States
|
4th
|
6th
|
2
|
|
Austria B. Schett P. Schnyder Switzerland
|
6th
|
3
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
Austria B. Schett P. Schnyder Switzerland
|
6th
|
3
|
6th
|
|
|
Argentina I. Gorrochategui L. Montalvo Argentina
|
2
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Austria B. Schett P. Schnyder Switzerland
|
6th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Zimbabwe C. Black I. Selyutina Kazakhstan
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
Zimbabwe C. Black I. Selyutina Kazakhstan
|
7th
|
0
|
4th
|
|
5
|
South Africa M. de Swardt O. Tatarkowa Ukraine
|
0
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Austria B. Schett P. Schnyder Switzerland
|
1
|
4th
|
|
7th
|
Romania I. Spîrlea C. Vis Netherlands
|
7th
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
|
2
|
Russia J. Lichowzewa J. Novotná Czech Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
France A. Fusai A.-G. Sidot France
|
5
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
France A. Fusai A.-G. Sidot France
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States S. Cacic I. Majoli Croatia
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
Slovenia T. Križan J. Steck South Africa
|
6th
|
2
|
|
|
|
Slovenia T. Križan J. Steck South Africa
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
France A. Fusai A.-G. Sidot France
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States N. Arendt M. Bollegraf Netherlands
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States L. Raymond R. Stubbs Australia
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
Czech Republic K. Hrdličková H. Vildová Czech Republic
|
2
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
United States N. Arendt M. Bollegraf Netherlands
|
5
|
3
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States L. Raymond R. Stubbs Australia
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
France A. Fusai A.-G. Sidot France
|
3
|
6th
|
2
|
6th
|
Spain C. Martínez P. Tarabini Argentina
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
Russia J. Lichowzewa J. Novotná Czech Republic
|
6th
|
1
|
6th
|
|
|
Croatia M. Murić C. Papadaki Greece
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
6th
|
Spain C. Martínez P. Tarabini Argentina
|
2
|
5
|
|
|
|
Australia N. Pratt K. Schlukebir United States
|
7th
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Italy S. Farina C. Morariu United States
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
Italy S. Farina C. Morariu United States
|
5
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
Italy S. Farina C. Morariu United States
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
Australia K. Kunce K. Po United States
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
Russia J. Lichowzewa J. Novotná Czech Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Q
|
Poland A. Olsza L. Osterloh United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Q
|
Poland A. Olsza L. Osterloh United States
|
1
|
1
|
|
|
|
2
|
Russia J. Lichowzewa J. Novotná Czech Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|