Summer Universiade 2007 / Judo
Judo at the 2007 Summer Universiade |
|
---|---|
information | |
venue |
Bangkok Thailand |
date | August 13th to 17th |
decisions | 18th |
← Daegu 2003 |
Medal table judo (after 18 of 18 decisions) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
space | country | gold | silver | bronze | total |
1 | Japan | 9 | - | 3 | 12 |
2 | South Korea | 2 | 6th | 4th | 12 |
3 | People's Republic of China | 2 | - | - | 2 |
4th | France | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6th |
5 | Georgia | 1 | - | 1 | 2 |
Uzbekistan | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | |
7th | Azerbaijan | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Mongolia | 1 | - | - | 1 | |
9 | Russia | - | 2 | 7th | 9 |
10 | Spain | - | 2 | - | 2 |
11 | Ukraine | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
12 | Cameroon | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Serbia | - | 1 | - | 1 | |
Taiwan | - | 1 | - | 1 | |
Turkey | - | 1 | - | 1 | |
Ukraine | - | - | 2 | 2 | |
16 | Armenia | - | - | 2 | 2 |
Iran | - | - | 2 | 2 | |
Italy | - | - | 2 | 2 | |
Canada | - | - | 2 | 2 | |
Lithuania | - | - | 2 | 2 | |
21st | Algeria | - | - | 1 | 1 |
Germany | - | - | 1 | 1 | |
Kazakhstan | - | - | 1 | 1 | |
North Korea | - | - | 1 | 1 | |
Moldova | - | - | 1 | 1 | |
Austria | - | - | 1 | 1 | |
Poland | - | - | 1 | 1 | |
Total | 18th | 18th | 36 | 72 |
The judo competitions of the Summer Universiade 2007 took place from August 13th to 17th in the Thai capital Bangkok . It was the seventh edition of this sport at the Student World Games.
Results men
Extra light weight up to 60 kg
space | athlete | country |
---|---|---|
1 | Cho Nam-suk | COR |
2 | Maksym Korotun | UKR |
3 | Mostafa Dalirian | IRN |
Nasir Kishmakov | RUS | |
5 | Howhannes Dawtjan | POOR |
Samir Attouche | ALG | |
7th | Branislav Schroner | SVK |
Ronald Stegmüller | AUT |
Semi-lightweight up to 66 kg
space | athlete | country |
---|---|---|
1 | Ramil Gasimov | AZE |
2 | Sugoi Uriarte | ESP |
3 | Alessandro Bruyere | ITA |
Poor Nazarjan | POOR | |
5 | Ahmed Abouelkher | EGY |
Mindja Chomisuri | GEO | |
7th | Aarne Pitkänen | FIN |
Sung Hsiao-chung | Taiwan |
Light weight up to 73 kg
space | athlete | country |
---|---|---|
1 | Masahiko Otsuka | JPN |
2 | Kim Jae-bum | COR |
3 | Sergiu Toma | MDA |
Baitras Kaitmazov | RUS | |
5 | Craig Evers | GBR |
Shi Rongron | CHN | |
7th | Vasile Cojuc | ROU |
Hussein Hafiz | EGY |
Half-middle weight up to 81 kg
space | athlete | country |
---|---|---|
1 | Grigol Shinjikashvili | GEO |
2 | Kim Min-kyu | COR |
3 | Hirotaka Kato | JPN |
Farmon Kabulov | UZB | |
5 | Ivan Nifontov | RUS |
Reza Chahkhandagh | IRN | |
7th | Thomas Davis | ITA |
Mikalaj Barkouski | BLR |
Average weight up to 90 kg
space | athlete | country |
---|---|---|
1 | Khurshid Nabiev | UZB |
2 | Nicolas Brisson | FRA |
3 | Karolis Bauža | LTU |
Dmitri Gerasimenko | RUS | |
5 | Amar Benikhlef | ALG |
Hesham Mesbah | EGY | |
7th | David Pérez | ESP |
Choi Cheon | COR |
Lightweight up to 100 kg
space | athlete | country |
---|---|---|
1 | Takamasa Anai | JPN |
2 | Franck Moussima | CMR |
3 | Kim Jung-hoon | COR |
Egidijus Žilinskas | LTU | |
5 | Thierry Fabre | FRA |
Naidangiin Tüwschinbajar | MNG | |
7th | Jauhen Bjadulin | BLR |
Bálint Farkas | HUN |
Heavy weight over 100 kg
space | athlete | country |
---|---|---|
1 | Kim Sung-bum | COR |
2 | Dmitri Sterchow | RUS |
3 | Saeid Khosravinejad | IRN |
Yerbolat Yusupov | KAZ | |
5 | Adam Okruashvili | GEO |
Jauheni Kawaleuski | BLR | |
7th | Frédéric Lecanu | FRA |
Vitalii Cebanu | MDA |
Open class
space | athlete | country |
---|---|---|
1 | Satoshi Ishii | JPN |
2 | Aleksandar Petković | SRB |
3 | Vitaly Polyansky | UKR |
Adam Okruashvili | GEO | |
5 | Amel Mekic | BIH |
Andrew Burns | GBR | |
7th | Vyacheslav Pereteyko | UZB |
Ulan Ryskul | KAZ |
Team competition
Results women
Extra light weight up to 48 kg
space | athlete | country |
---|---|---|
1 | Tomoko Fukumi | JPN |
2 | Natalija Kondratjewa | RUS |
3 | Séverine Pesch | GER |
Meriem Moussa | ALG | |
5 | Laetitia Payet | FRA |
Francesca Congia | ITA | |
7th | Carmen Bogdan | ROU |
Amelie Rosseneu | BEL |
Semi-lightweight up to 52 kg
space | athlete | country |
---|---|---|
1 | Mönkhbaataryn Bundmaa | MNG |
2 | Lee Jee-hae | COR |
3 | Iwona Machalek | POLE |
Anusch Hakobjan | POOR | |
5 | Alina Ten | KAZ |
Laurie Wiltshire | CAN | |
7th | Dolphins Delsalle | FRA |
Nieva Larraya | ESP |
Light weight up to 57 kg
space | athlete | country |
---|---|---|
1 | Nae Udaka | JPN |
2 | Yahaira Aguirre | ESP |
3 | Choe Kyong-sil | PRK |
Kim Mee-hwa | COR | |
5 | Sarah Loko | FRA |
Han Guizhong | CHN | |
7th | Miryam Roper | GER |
Shahana Almammadova | AZE |
Half-middle weight up to 63 kg
space | athlete | country |
---|---|---|
1 | Emmanuelle Payet | FRA |
2 | Wang Chin-fang | Taiwan |
3 | Hilde Drexler | AUT |
Marta Labasina | RUS | |
5 | Olena Sajko | UKR |
Jennie Bonsant | CAN | |
7th | Sarina Aldikova | KAZ |
You Mee-won | COR |
Average weight up to 70 kg
space | athlete | country |
---|---|---|
1 | Yoriko Kunihara | JPN |
2 | Park Ka-yeon | BEL |
3 | Cathérine Roberge | CAN |
Erica Barbieri | ITA | |
5 | Kim Yun-a | PRK |
Beata Raińczuk | POLE | |
7th | Gemma Gibbons | GBR |
Kaliema Antomarchi | CUB |
Lightweight up to 78 kg
space | athlete | country |
---|---|---|
1 | Sayaka Anai | JPN |
2 | Lee So-yeon | COR |
3 | Lucie Louette | FRA |
Marylise Lévesque | CAN | |
5 | Liu Meilu | CHN |
Marta Tort | ESP | |
7th | Flora Mchitarjan | RUS |
Aksana Ablamskaya | BLR |
Heavy weight over 78 kg
space | athlete | country |
---|---|---|
1 | Tong Wen | CHN |
2 | Belkıs Zehra Kaya | DOOR |
3 | Mika Sugimoto | JPN |
Natalia Sokolova | RUS | |
5 | Aline Puglia | BRA |
Marylise Lévesque | CAN | |
7th | Émilie Andéol | FRA |
Małgorzata Górnicka | POLE |
Open class
space | athlete | country |
---|---|---|
1 | Liu Huanyuan | CHN |
2 | Lee Jung-eun | COR |
3 | Sedrine Portet | FRA |
May Tateyama | JPN | |
5 | Iryna Jadkouskaja | BLR |
Sarina Abdrasulova | KAZ | |
7th | Cheng Chiu-young | Taiwan |
Alyona Kanteeva | RUS |