Wimbledon Championships 1974 / Mixed
Wimbledon Championships 1974 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
Wimbledon Championships Mixed |
|||
1973 ◄ 1974 ► 1975 | |||
Grand Slams 1974 Mixed |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
Mixed of the Wimbledon Championships 1974 .
The defending champions were Billie Jean King and Owen Davidson .
Seeding list
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
Quarter-finals, semi-finals, finals
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Owen Davidson Billie Jean King |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
Raúl Ramírez Susan Hagey |
1 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Owen Davidson Billie Jean King |
3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
Tony Roche Françoise Dürr |
6th | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Kim Warwick Evonne Goolagong |
3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Tony Roche Françoise Dürr |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Owen Davidson Billie Jean King |
6th | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Mark Farrell Lesley Charles |
3 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
Neale Fraser Helen Gourlay |
3 | 9 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Alexander Metreweli Olga Morozova |
6th | 7th | 3 | |||||||||||||||
Neale Fraser Helen Gourlay |
9 | 6th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Mark Farrell Lesley Charles |
7th | 8th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
Mark Farrell Lesley Charles |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
Rayno Seegers Carrie Meyer |
5 | 2 |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Second round | Third round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | O. Davidson , B.J. King |
6th | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
I. Țiriac P. Bostrom |
3 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | O. Davidson , B.J. King |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Thung T. Zwaan |
0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
G. Perkins P. Gregg |
4th | 9 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Thung T. Zwaan |
6th | 8th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | O. Davidson , B.J. King |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | S. Tidball, M. Christenson |
2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Lewis G. Coles |
6th | 7th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
P. Rodríguez, M. Rodríguez |
3 | 9 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
P. Rodríguez, M. Rodríguez |
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | S. Tidball, M. Christenson |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | S. Tidball, M. Christenson |
6th | 5 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | E. McCabe, D. Evers |
4th | 7th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Upper half 2
First round | Second round | Third round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Paish W. Paish |
4th | 6th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Kodeš M. Navrátilová |
6th | 3 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Kodeš M. Navrátilová |
5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Ramírez S. Hagey |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Ramírez S. Hagey |
w. | O. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B. Mitton S. Minford |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Ramírez S. Hagey |
2 | 6th | 8th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C. Dibley K. Krantzcke |
6th | 2 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
G. Braun P. Whytcross |
8th | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Rene Pinto Bravo A.-M. Pinto bravo |
9 | 5 | 8th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Rene Pinto Bravo A.-M. Pinto bravo |
3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
C. Dibley K. Krantzcke |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
C. Dibley K. Krantzcke |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
D. Dell M. Schallau |
2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Upper half 3
First round | Second round | Third round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | K. Warwick E. Goolagong |
8th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Becker V. Wade |
6th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | K. Warwick E. Goolagong |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
F. McMillan I. Kloss |
4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Estep W. Overton |
2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
F. McMillan I. Kloss |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | K. Warwick E. Goolagong |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
K. Wooldridge W. Wooldridge |
2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Iqbal J. Fayter |
6th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
P. Cramer D. Gralka |
3 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Iqbal J. Fayter |
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
K. Wooldridge W. Wooldridge |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
K. Wooldridge W. Wooldridge |
6th | 3 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
JE Mandarino C. Mandarino |
3 | 6th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Upper half 4
First round | Second round | Third round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Kamiwazumi A. Kiyomura |
6th | 5 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
RG Benavides Saravia P. Moor |
2 | 7th | 2 | J. Kamiwazumi A. Kiyomura |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
S. Myers N. Sato |
8th | 5 | Q | J. Trickey J. Schwikert |
4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | J. Trickey J. Schwikert |
9 | 7th | J. Kamiwazumi A. Kiyomura |
3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
B. Wilson C. Janes |
3 | 4th | T. Roche F. Dürr |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
T. Roche F. Dürr |
6th | 6th | T. Roche F. Dürr |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
R. Machan E. Szabo |
G. Vilas D. Kopsic |
3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
G. Vilas D. Kopsic |
w. | O. | T. Roche F. Dürr |
6th | 8th | ||||||||||||||||||||
W. Brown D. Fromholtz |
6th | 6th | D. Schroder L. Boshoff |
2 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
J. Clifton J. Helliar |
4th | 1 | W. Brown D. Fromholtz |
6th | 4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
D. Schroder L. Boshoff |
w. | O. | D. Schroder L. Boshoff |
4th | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
B. Borg P. Teeguarden |
D. Schroder L. Boshoff |
6th | 2 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||
K. Hancock S. Arnott |
3 | 4th | E. Ewert K. Harris |
1 | 6th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
E. Ewert K. Harris |
6th | 6th | E. Ewert K. Harris |
8th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
B. Bertram G. Stevens |
T. Bernasconi M. Gurdal |
6th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
T. Bernasconi M. Gurdal |
w. | O. |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Second round | Third round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
P. Doerner C. Doerner |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
P. Joly M.-T. Nasuelli |
w. | O. | P. Joly M.-T. Nasuelli |
4th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M. Machette S. Walsh |
w. | O. | M. Machette S. Walsh |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||
G. Thomson J. Walker |
M. Machette S. Walsh |
9 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
V. Amritraj K. May |
6th | 6th | V. Amritraj K. May |
8th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
F. Hemmes N. Lauteslager |
3 | 4th | V. Amritraj K. May |
9 | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||
A. Neely C. Martínez |
7th | 4th | 12 | A. Neely C. Martínez |
7th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
J. Velasco I. Fernández-De Soto |
5 | 6th | 10 | M. Machette S. Walsh |
3 | 8th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||
A. McDonald P. Hogan |
6th | 6th | N. Fraser H. Gourlay |
6th | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
T. Larsen I. Bentzer |
1 | 1 | A. McDonald P. Hogan |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
P. Marzano L. Bassi |
P. Kanderal M. Kindler |
3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
P. Kanderal M. Kindler |
w. | O. | A. McDonald P. Hogan |
8th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
R. Case B. Cuypers |
N. Fraser H. Gourlay |
9 | 8th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Yuill R. Whitehouse |
w. | O. | J. Yuill R. Whitehouse |
6th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||
N. Fraser H. Gourlay |
6th | 6th | N. Fraser H. Gourlay |
8th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
A. Amritraj J. Dimond |
2 | 4th |
Lower half 2
First round | Second round | Third round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E. Scott K. Kemmer |
8th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
T. Parun J. Connor |
6th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
E. Scott K. Kemmer |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
W. Prinsloo M. Morgan |
3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
W. Prinsloo M. Morgan |
w. | O. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Dowdeswell L. Beaven |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
E. Scott K. Kemmer |
7th | 1 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | A. Metreweli O. Morozova |
5 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||
M. Robinson S. Brasher |
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
T. Sawamatsu, K. Sawamatsu |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
T. Sawamatsu, K. Sawamatsu |
4th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | A. Metreweli O. Morozova |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
K. Johansson H. Anliot |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | A. Metreweli O. Morozova |
w. | O. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Lower half 3
First round | Second round | Third round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Pattison D. Pattison |
3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B. Martin R. Tenney |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B. Martin R. Tenney |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Kuki M. Miyashita |
1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Kuki M. Miyashita |
2 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Hordijk E. Appel |
6th | 4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B. Martin R. Tenney |
9 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Farrell L. Charles |
7th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C. Dowdeswell S. Mappin |
6th | 8th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Webb C. Molesworth |
3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
C. Dowdeswell S. Mappin |
4th | 8th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Farrell L. Charles |
6th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
T. Kakulia M. Kroschina |
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Farrell L. Charles |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Lower half 4
First round | Second round | Third round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Lovera G. Chanfreau |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
D. Dell J. Haas |
4th | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Lovera G. Chanfreau |
6th | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Seegers C. Meyer |
4th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Taylor F. Taylor |
4th | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Seegers C. Meyer |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Seegers C. Meyer |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Feaver V. Burton |
3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Lloyd L. Blachford |
6th | 8th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Feaver V. Burton |
4th | 9 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Feaver V. Burton |
w. | O. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | J. Connors C. Evert |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
P. Pokorny S. Pachta |
6th | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | J. Connors C. Evert |
4th | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||