Wimbledon Championships 2010 / Junior Singles
Wimbledon Championships 2010 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
Wimbledon Championships Junior Singles |
|||
2009 ◄ 2010 ► 2011 | |||
Grand Slams 2010 Junior Singles |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
Junior singles of the Wimbledon Championships 2010 .
The defending champion was Andrei Kuznetsov .
Seeding list
|
|
Main round
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Quarter-finals, semi-finals, finals
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||
Oliver Golding | 4th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
9 | Renzo Olivo | 6th | 4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||
Oliver Golding | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Q | Benjamin Mitchell | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
Q | Benjamin Mitchell | 5 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
6th | Damir Džumhur | 7th | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
Q | Benjamin Mitchell | 4th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
13 | Marton Fucsovics | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Denis Kudla | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Facundo Argüello | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
Facundo Argüello | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Marton Fucsovics | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
8th | James Duckworth | 4th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
13 | Marton Fucsovics | 6th | 6th |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | J. Kubler | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
Q | S. Lavie | 5 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
1 | J. Kubler | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
A. Triki | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
A. Rumyantsev | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
A. Triki | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
1 | J. Kubler | 6th | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
O. Golding | 4th | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
O. Golding | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
D. Novikov | 4th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
O. Golding | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
14th | JS Gomez | 4th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Pavic | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
14th | JS Gomez | 6th | 6th |
Upper half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | R. Olivo | 6th | 3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
J. Kovalík | 4th | 6th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
9 | R. Olivo | 6th | 6 5 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
Q | L. Burton | 3 | 7th | 3 | |||||||||||||||
Q | L. Burton | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Bourgue | 4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
9 | R. Olivo | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
5 | J. Veselý | 5 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Frank | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
J. Patrombon | 1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
M. Frank | 2 | 7th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
5 | J. Veselý | 6th | 6 9 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
D. King | 1 | 6th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | J. Veselý | 6th | 3 | 6th |
Upper half 3
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | T. Fernandes | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | T. Farquharson | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | T. Fernandes | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
Q | D. Webb | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Q | D. Webb | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Lescure | 3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
3 | T. Fernandes | 5 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
Q | B. Mitchell | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
Q | B. Mitchell | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
J. Morrissey | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Q | B. Mitchell | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
16 | K. Krawietz | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
LL | M. Krueger | 6th | 3 | 14th | |||||||||||||||
16 | K. Krawietz | 3 | 6th | 16 |
Upper half 4
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | M. Zsiga | 4th | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
T. Daniel | 6th | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
11 | M. Zsiga | 0 | 6th | 1 | |||||||||||||||
J. Eleveld | 6th | 3 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
N. Chappell | 2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
J. Eleveld | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
J. Eleveld | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
6th | D. Džumhur | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
Q | M. Cecchinato | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Hewitt | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Hewitt | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
6th | D. Džumhur | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
Q | F. Coria | 6 1 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
6th | D. Džumhur | 7th | 6th |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | D. Kudla | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
B. McLachlan | 1 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | D. Kudla | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | L. Broady | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
H. Dellien | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
WC | L. Broady | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
7th | D. Kudla | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
B. Wagland | 3 | 6 2 | |||||||||||||||||
WC | L. Bambridge | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
G. Clézar | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
G. Clézar | 5 | 6 2 | |||||||||||||||||
B. Wagland | 7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
B. Wagland | 7th | 6 3 | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
10 | D. Thiem | 5 | 7th | 5 |
Lower half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
15th | R. Quiroz | 2 | 6th | 3 | |||||||||||||||
F. Argüello | 6th | 0 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
F. Argüello | 4th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
F. Alcantara | 6th | 1 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
Q | G. Barrère | 1 | 6th | 9 | |||||||||||||||
F. Alcantara | 6th | 1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
F. Argüello | 7th | 3 | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
F. Horanský | 5 | 6th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
F. Horanský | 7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
G. Morgan | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
F. Horanský | 6 5 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
Q | M. Lībietis | 7th | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
Q | M. Lībietis | 6th | 2 | 15th | |||||||||||||||
4th | D. Beretta | 3 | 6th | 13 |
Lower half 3
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
8th | J. Duckworth | 6 2 | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||
Y. Uchiyama | 7th | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
8th | J. Duckworth | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
R. Sarmiento | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
WC | K. Edmund | 4th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
R. Sarmiento | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
8th | J. Duckworth | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
12 | M. Biryukov | 1 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | J. Carpenter | 5 | 6 2 | ||||||||||||||||
M. Continines | 7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
M. Continines | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | M. Biryukov | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
P. Heller | 4th | 6th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
12 | M. Biryukov | 6th | 3 | 7th |
Lower half 4
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | M. Fucsovics | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
YES Ore | 6 3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
13 | M. Fucsovics | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
A. Colella | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
T. Blomgren | 1 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
A. Colella | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
13 | M. Fucsovics | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | J. Marsalek | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
J. Lupescu | 2 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
R. Arneodo | 6th | 4th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
J. Lupescu | 6 7 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
WC | J. Marsalek | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | J. Marsalek | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | A. Velotti | 3 | 2 |