event
|
Men's singles
|
Ladies singles
|
Men's doubles
|
Ladies doubles
|
Mixed
|
Thailand Open
|
called off
|
All of England
|
China People's Republic Chen Hong
|
Denmark Camilla Martin
|
Korea South Ha Tae-kwon Kim Dong-moon Korea South
|
China People's Republic Gao Ling Huang Sui China People's Republic
|
Korea South Kim Dong-moon Ra Kyung-min Korea South
|
Swiss Open
|
Indonesia Marleve Mainaky
|
Netherlands Mia Audina Tjiptawan
|
Korea South Lee Dong-soo Yoo Yong-sung Korea South
|
Korea South Ra Kyung-min Lee Kyung-won Korea South
|
Korea South Kim Dong-moon Ra Kyung-min Korea South
|
Korea Open
|
China People's Republic Lin Dan
|
China People's Republic Zhang Ning
|
Korea South Ha Tae-kwon Kim Dong-moon Korea South
|
China People's Republic Gao Ling Huang Sui China People's Republic
|
Korea South Kim Dong-moon Ra Kyung-min Korea South
|
Japan Open
|
Korea South Lee Hyun-il
|
China People's Republic Zhou Mi
|
Malaysia Chan Chong Ming Chew Choon Eng Malaysia
|
Korea South Ra Kyung-min Lee Kyung-won Korea South
|
Korea South Kim Dong-moon Ra Kyung-min Korea South
|
Malaysia Open
|
Malaysia James Chua
|
China People's Republic Hu Ting
|
China People's Republic Liu Yong Chen Qiqiu China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Huang Nanyan Yang Wei China People's Republic
|
England Nathan Robertson Gail Emms England
|
Chinese Taipei Open
|
Indonesia Taufik Hidayat
|
Hong Kong Wang Chen
|
Korea South Ha Tae-kwon Kim Dong-moon Korea South
|
Thailand Saralee Thungthongkam Sathinee Chankrachangwong Thailand
|
Indonesia Tri Kusharyanto Emma Ermawati Indonesia
|
Singapore Open
|
China People's Republic Chen Hong
|
China People's Republic Zhou Mi
|
Indonesia Flandy Limpele Eng Hian Indonesia
|
China People's Republic Huang Nanyan Yang Wei China People's Republic
|
Korea South Kim Dong-moon Ra Kyung-min Korea South
|
Indonesia Open
|
Indonesia Taufik Hidayat
|
China People's Republic Gong Ruina
|
Korea South Lee Dong-soo Yoo Yong-sung Korea South
|
China People's Republic Gao Ling Huang Sui China People's Republic
|
Indonesia Bambang Suprianto Emma Ermawati Indonesia
|
US Open
|
Denmark Peter Gade
|
England Julia Mann
|
United States Tony Gunawan Khankham Malaythong United States
|
England Joanne Wright Natalie Munt England
|
United States Tony Gunawan Eti Tantra United States
|
Puerto Rico Open
|
Denmark Peter Rasmussen
|
Canada Denyse Julien
|
United States Tony Gunawan Khankham Malaythong United States
|
Wales Felicity Gallup Joanne Muggeridge Wales
|
United States Tony Gunawan Mesinee Mangkalakiri United States
|
Dutch Open
|
Malaysia Wong Choong Hann
|
Netherlands Mia Audina
|
Korea South Ha Tae-kwon Kim Dong-moon Korea South
|
Denmark Ann-Lou Jørgensen Rikke Olsen Denmark
|
Korea South Kim Dong-moon Lee Kyung-won Korea South
|
Denmark Open
|
China People's Republic Chen Hong
|
Denmark Camilla Martin
|
Korea South Ha Tae-kwon Kim Dong-moon Korea South
|
China People's Republic Wei Yili Zhao Tingting China People's Republic
|
Korea South Kim Dong-moon Hwang Yu-mi Korea South
|
German Open
|
Denmark Niels Christian Kaldau
|
France Pi Hongyan
|
Denmark Jonas Rasmussen Lars Paaske Denmark
|
Netherlands Mia Audina Lotte Jonathans Netherlands
|
Denmark Michael Søgaard Rikke Olsen Denmark
|
China Open
|
Malaysia Wong Choong Hann
|
China People's Republic Gong Ruina
|
Thailand Pramote Teerawiwatana Tesana Panvisavas Thailand
|
China People's Republic Gao Ling Huang Sui China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Zhang Jun Gao Ling China People's Republic
|
Hong Kong Open
|
called off
|