season
|
Men's singles
|
Ladies singles
|
Men's doubles
|
Ladies doubles
|
Mixed
|
1982
|
India Prakash Padukone
|
China People's Republic Xu Rong
|
Indonesia Hariamanto cardboard box Rudy Heryanto Indonesia
|
England Nora Perry Jane Webster England
|
not carried out
|
1983 1984
|
not carried out
|
1985
|
China People's Republic Yang Yang
|
China People's Republic Han Aiping
|
Denmark Jesper Helledie Steen Fladberg Denmark
|
China People's Republic Han Aiping Xu Rong China People's Republic
|
England Martin Dew Gillian Gilks England
|
1986
|
China People's Republic Yang Yang
|
China People's Republic Li Lingwei
|
Indonesia Bobby Ertanto Rudy Heryanto Indonesia
|
China People's Republic Li Lingwei Han Aiping China People's Republic
|
Scotland Billy Gilliland Nora Perry England
|
1987
|
China People's Republic Xiong Guobao
|
China People's Republic Han Aiping
|
China People's Republic Zhang Qiang Zhou Jincan China People's Republic
|
Korea South Kim Yun-ja Chung So-young Korea South
|
Scotland Billy Gilliland Gillian Gowers England
|
1988
|
Indonesia Icuk Sugiarto
|
Korea South Lee Young-suk
|
Korea South Lee Sang-bok Lee Kwang-jin Korea South
|
China People's Republic Lin Ying Guan Weizhen China People's Republic
|
Korea South Park Joo-bong Chung Myung-hee Korea South
|
1989
|
China People's Republic Wu Wenkai
|
China People's Republic Han Aiping
|
Malaysia Razif Sidek Jalani Sidek Malaysia
|
China People's Republic Lin Ying Guan Weizhen China People's Republic
|
Korea South Choi Sang-bum Chung So-young Korea South
|
1990
|
not carried out
|
1991
|
China People's Republic Liu Jun
|
China People's Republic Huang Hua
|
Korea South Lee Sang-bok Shon Jin-hwan Korea South
|
Korea South Hwang Hye-young Gil Young-ah Korea South
|
Korea South Lee Sang-bok Shim Eun-jung Korea South
|
1992
|
China People's Republic Wu Wenkai
|
Korea South Bang Soo-hyun
|
Indonesia Ricky Subagja Rexy Mainaky Indonesia
|
China People's Republic Nong Qunhua Zhou Lei China People's Republic
|
Korea South Lee Sang-bok Gil Young-ah Korea South
|
1993
|
Indonesia Hermawan Susanto
|
China People's Republic Ye Zhaoying
|
Indonesia Denny Cantono S. Antonius Budi Ariantho Indonesia
|
China People's Republic Wu Yuhong Chen Ying China People's Republic
|
Indonesia Rudy Gunawan Rosiana Tendean Indonesia
|
1994
|
Indonesia Heryanto Arbi
|
Korea South Bang Soo-hyun
|
Indonesia Ricky Subagja Rexy Mainaky Indonesia
|
Korea South Jang Hye-ock Shim Eun-jung Korea South
|
Denmark Thomas Lund Marlene Thomsen Denmark
|
1995
|
Korea South Ha Tae-kwon Kang Kyung-jin Korea South
|
Korea South Jang Hye-ock Gil Young-ah Korea South
|
Korea South Park Joo-bong Shim Eun-jung Korea South
|
1996
|
Chinese Taipei Fung Permadi
|
Denmark Camilla Martin
|
Indonesia S. Antonius Budi Ariantho Denny Cantono Indonesia
|
Denmark Lisbet Stuer-Lauridsen Marlene Thomsen Denmark
|
Denmark Michael Søgaard Rikke Olsen Denmark
|
1997
|
Denmark Peter Gade
|
China People's Republic Gong Ruina
|
Korea South Kim Dong-moon Ha Tae-kwon Korea South
|
Korea South Chung Jae-hee Ra Kyung-min Korea South
|
Korea South Kim Dong-moon Ra Kyung-min Korea South
|
1998
|
Indonesia Budi Santoso
|
Denmark Camilla Martin
|
Indonesia Candra Wijaya Tony Gunawan Indonesia
|
China People's Republic Chen Lin Jiang Xuelian China People's Republic
|
Denmark Michael Søgaard Rikke Olsen Denmark
|
1999
|
China People's Republic Chen Wei
|
China People's Republic Xie Xingfang
|
Malaysia Cheah Soon Kit Yap Kim Hock Malaysia
|
Malaysia Chan Chong Ming Joanne Quay Malaysia
|
2000
|
not carried out
|
2001
|
Korea South Shon Seung-mo
|
Thailand Sujitra Ekmongkolpaisarn
|
Korea South Lee Dong-soo Yoo Yong-sung Korea South
|
Singapore Liu Zhen Xiao Luxi Singapore
|
Korea South Kim Dong-moon Ra Kyung-min Korea South
|
2002
|
not carried out
|
2003
|
China People's Republic Lin Dan
|
China People's Republic Zhang Ning
|
Korea South Lee Dong-soo Yoo Yong-sung Korea South
|
China People's Republic Gao Ling Huang Sui China People's Republic
|
Korea South Kim Dong-moon Ra Kyung-min Korea South
|
2004
|
not carried out
|
2005
|
China People's Republic Lin Dan
|
China People's Republic Zhang Ning
|
China People's Republic Fu Haifeng Cai Yun China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Yang Wei Zhang Jiewen China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Xie Zhongbo Zhang Yawen China People's Republic
|
2006
|
China People's Republic Xie Xingfang
|
Indonesia Markis Kido Hendra Setiawan Indonesia
|
China People's Republic Zheng Bo Zhao Tingting China People's Republic
|
2007
|
China People's Republic You Jing Yu Yang China People's Republic
|
Indonesia Nova Widianto Liliyana Natsir Indonesia
|
2008
|
China People's Republic Chen Jin
|
Hong Kong Wang Chen
|
Korea South Jung Jae-sung Lee Yong-dae Korea South
|
China People's Republic Zhang Yawen Zhao Tingting China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Xie Zhongbo Zhang Yawen China People's Republic
|
2009
|
Malaysia Lee Chong Wei
|
China People's Republic Wang Yihan
|
China People's Republic Ma Jin Wang Xiaoli China People's Republic
|
Poland Robert Mateusiak Nadieżda Kostiuczyk Poland
|
2010
|
India Saina Nehwal
|
Korea South Ko Sung-hyun Yoo Yeon-seong Korea South
|
China People's Republic Yu Yang Wang Xiaoli China People's Republic
|
Denmark Joachim Fischer Nielsen Christinna Pedersen Denmark
|
2011
|
China People's Republic Lin Dan
|
China People's Republic Wang Xin
|
China People's Republic Fu Haifeng Cai Yun China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Yu Yang Wang Xiaoli China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei China People's Republic
|
2012
|
China People's Republic Chen Long
|
China People's Republic Li Xuerui
|
China People's Republic Cai Yun Fu Haifeng China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Tian Qing Zhao Yunlei China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei China People's Republic
|
2013
|
Malaysia Lee Chong Wei
|
China People's Republic Wang Yihan
|
Korea South Lee Yong-dae Yoo Yeon-seong Korea South
|
China People's Republic Bao Yixin Tang Jinhua China People's Republic
|
England Chris Adcock Gabrielle White England
|
2014
|
Korea South Shon Wan-ho
|
Chinese Taipei Tai Tzu-Ying
|
Indonesia Mohammad Ahsan Hendra Setiawan Indonesia
|
China People's Republic Tian Qing Zhao Yunlei China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei China People's Republic
|
2015
|
Malaysia Lee Chong Wei
|
Spain Carolina Marín
|
Korea South Lee Yong-dae Yoo Yeon-seong Korea South
|
China People's Republic Tian Qing Zhao Yunlei China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei China People's Republic
|
2016
|
Hong Kong Ng Ka Long
|
Chinese Taipei Tai Tzu-Ying
|
Japan Takeshi Kamura Keigo Sonoda Japan
|
Denmark Kamilla Rytter Juhl Christinna Pedersen Denmark
|
Indonesia Tontowi Ahmad Liliyana Natsir Indonesia
|
2017
|
Malaysia Lee Chong Wei
|
Chinese Taipei Tai Tzu-Ying
|
Indonesia Gideon Markus Fernaldi Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo Indonesia
|
China People's Republic Chen Qingchen Jia Yifan China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Zheng Siwei Huang Yaqiong China People's Republic
|
2018
|
Korea South Son Wan-ho
|
Japan Nozomi Okuhara
|
Indonesia Gideon Markus Fernaldi Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo Indonesia
|
Japan Yuki Fukushima Sayaka Hirota Japan
|
Japan Yuta Watanabe Arisa Higashino Japan
|