German Cross Country Ski Championships 2019
The German cross-country skiing championships in 2019 found as in the previous year in Reit im Winkl instead. Mass start races, team sprints and relays were held from March 29 to 31, 2019 in the Reit im Winkl cross-country stadium. The races were organized by the WSV Reit im Winkl .
Results gentlemen
30 km freestyle mass start
space | Surname | society | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonas Dobler | SC Traunstein | 1:12: 26.7 h. |
2 | Lucas Bögl | SC Gaissach | 1: 12: 30.2 h. |
3 | Florian Notz | SZ Römerstein | 1:12: 43.9 h. |
4th | Sebastian Eisenlauer | SC Sonthofen | 1:12: 49.3 h. |
5 | Joshua Strubel | SC Seebach | 1: 13: 10.1 h. |
6th | Valentin Mättig | WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal | 1: 13: 22.4 h. |
7th | Janosch Brugger | WSG Schluchsee | 1: 13: 57.3 h. |
8th | Albert Kuchler | SpVgg Lam | 1:14:07.2 h. |
9 | Philipp Unger | SV Stützengrün | 1: 14: 10.5 h. |
10 | Toni ash | SC Norwegians 1896 Annaberg | 1: 14: 16.6 h. |
Date: March 30th
At the start there were 47 participants.
Classic team sprint
space | Regional association | Surname | society | time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bavaria |
Lucas Bögl Sebastian Eisenlauer |
SC Gaißach SC Sonthofen |
25: 41.81 min. |
2 | Bavaria |
Josef Fassler Max Olex |
SC Scheidegg SC Partenkirchen |
26: 24.82 min. |
3 | Thuringia |
Marius Cebulla Jakob Walther |
SWV Goldlauter SSV Erfurt 02 |
26: 31.04 min. |
4th | Baden-Württemberg |
Andreas Katz Josua Strübel |
SV Baiersbronn SC Seebach |
26: 42.36 min. |
5 | Bavaria |
Thomas Spötzel Albert Kuchler |
SC Oberstdorf Spvgg Lam |
26: 50.99 min. |
6th | Saxony |
Valentin Mättig Richard Leupold |
WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal SK Dresden-Niedersedlitz |
26: 54.95 min. |
7th | Saxony |
Philipp Unger Lukas Gross |
SV Stützengrün PSV Schwarzenberg |
27: 37.26 min. |
8th | Bavaria |
Jakob Lauerer Felian Schubert |
SCMK Hirschau SLV Bernau |
27: 52.79 min. |
Date: March 29th
3 × 5 km relay
space | society | Surname | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SWV Goldlauter |
Konstantin Müller Florian Hollandt Marius Cebulla |
36: 44.79 min. |
2 | SC Oberstdorf |
Thomas Spötzl Marius Bauer Leo Paluka |
37: 51.29 min. |
3 | SV Eintracht Frankenhain |
Lars-Erick Weick Philipp Horn Jens Filbrich |
37: 55.90 min. |
4th | SC Sonthofen |
Sebastian Eisenlauer Michael Kuisle Christian Dotzler |
38: 24.52 min. |
5 | SC new building men |
Luis Schwinger Marius Kastner Lorenz Zapf |
39: 30.11 min. |
Date: March 31st
There were 76 squadrons at the start.
Results women
20 km freestyle mass start
space | Surname | society | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Katharina Hennig | WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal | 52: 42.7 min. |
2 | Sandra Ringwald | ST Schonach-Rohrhardsberg | 52: 53.0 min. |
3 | Julia Belger | WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal | 52: 53.3 min. |
4th | Antonia Fräbel | WSV Asbach | 53: 10.6 min. |
5 | Nadine Herrmann | Bockauer SV | 53: 12.4 min. |
6th | Elisabeth Schicho | SC Schliersee | 54: 13.2 min. |
7th | Anne Winkler | SSV Sayda | 55: 07.4 min. |
8th | Celine Mayer | SC Oberstdorf | 55: 24.2 min. |
9 | Stefanie Scherer | SC Wall | 56: 18.7 min. |
10 | Monique Siegel | SC Norwegians 1896 Annaberg | 56: 22.7 min. |
Date: March 30th
At the start were 22 participants.
Classic team sprint
space | Regional association | Surname | society | time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saxony |
Katharina Hennig Anne Winkler |
WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal SSV Sayda |
22: 26.08 min. |
2 | Saxony |
Nadine Herrmann Denise Herrmann |
Bockauer SV WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal |
22: 38.59 min. |
3 | Baden-Württemberg |
Pia Fink Sandra Ringwald |
SV Bremelau ST Schonach-Rohrhardsberg |
22: 48.88 min. |
4th | Thuringia |
Antonia Fräbel Katherine Sauerbrey |
WSV Asbach SC Steinbach - Hallenberg |
22: 49.67 min. |
5 | Saxony |
Julia Belger Anna-Maria Dietze |
WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal pulse rate Neuhausen |
22: 54.40 min. |
Date: March 29th
3 × 3 km relay
space | society | Surname | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SC Oberstdorf |
Coletta Rydzek Celine Mayer Laura Gimmler |
21: 25.01 min. |
2 | WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal |
Julia Belger Angelina Franke Katharina Hennig |
21: 58.63 min. |
3 | SC Oberstdorf |
Verena Veith Lou Huth Germana Thannheimer |
22: 08.78 min. |
4th | SV Oberteisendorf |
Sophia Schneider Lena Bächle Marion Deigentesch |
22: 22.22 min. |
5 | WSV Asbach |
Antonia Fräbel Luise Count Lara Dellit |
22: 44.78 min. |
Date: March 31st
There were 37 squadrons at the start.
Mixed
Season
space | society | Surname | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SC Partenkirchen |
Hanna Kebinger David Zobel Max Olex |
30: 44.19 min. |
2 | WSV Clausthal-Zellerfeld |
Stephanie Jesse Hans Köllner Danilo Riethmüller |
31: 03.73 min. |
3 | SCMK Hirschau |
Miriam Reisnecker Jonas Mendl Jonas Schröter |
31: 25.28 min. |
4th | SC / TV Gefrees |
Kim Hager Florian Rohde Jonas Seibel |
31: 40.81 min. |
5 | SC Gaissach |
Vroni Kaltenhauser Benedikt Ertl Lucas Bögl |
32: 22.29 min. |
Date: March 31st
There were 62 squadrons at the start.