French Open 1969 / Mixed
French Open 1969 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
French Open Mixed |
|||
1968 ◄ 1969 ► 1970 | |||
Grand Slams 1969 Mixed |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
Mixed of the French Open 1969 .
The defending champions were Françoise Dürr and Jean-Claude Barclay .
Seeding list
|
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
Quarter-finals, semi-finals, finals
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Tom Okker Virginia Wade |
9 | 0 | 7th | |||||||||||||||
Frew McMillan Patricia Walkden |
7th | 6th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Tom Okker Virginia Wade |
3 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Jean-Claude Barclay Françoise Dürr |
6th | 8th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Jean-Claude Barclay Françoise Dürr |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
Bill Bowrey Lesley Bowrey |
5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Jean-Claude Barclay Françoise Dürr |
3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Marty Riessen Margaret Court |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
Ilie Năstase Kerry Melville |
6th | 4th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Marty Riessen Margaret Court |
3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
4th | Marty Riessen Margaret Court |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
1 | John Newcombe Billie Jean King |
5 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Cliff Richey Nancy Richey |
2 | 6th | 5 | |||||||||||||||
1 | John Newcombe Billie Jean King |
6th | 4th | 7th |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | T. Okker V. Wade |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
Z. Guerry L. Tuero |
4th | 6th | 4th | F. Pierson I. Fraisse |
0 | 1 | ||||||||||||
F. Pierson I. Fraisse |
6th | 3 | 6th | 2 | T. Okker V. Wade |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||
D. Dell G. Chanfreau |
6th | 6th | D. Dell G. Chanfreau |
3 | 3 | |||||||||||||
F. Battegay A. Nenot |
2 | 2 | D. Dell G. Chanfreau |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||
B. Paul E. Terras |
4th | 1 | H.-J. Plötz K. Ebbinghaus |
3 | 4th | |||||||||||||
H.-J. Plötz K. Ebbinghaus |
6th | 6th |
Upper half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | I. Țiriac A. Jones |
w. | O. | ||||||||||||||||
J. Mcdonald H. Segal |
|||||||||||||||||||
7th | I. Țiriac A. Jones |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
L. Pirro D. Burel |
0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
H.-J. Pohmann K. Seelbach |
|||||||||||||||||||
L. Pirro D. Burel |
w. | O. | |||||||||||||||||
7th | I. Țiriac A. Jones |
4th | 6th | 3 | |||||||||||||||
F. McMillan P. Walkden |
6th | 2 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
F. McMillan P. Walkden |
w. | O. | |||||||||||||||||
M. Hickey J. Le Boubenec |
|||||||||||||||||||
F. McMillan P. Walkden |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
N. Kalogeropoulos C.-A. Kalogeropoulos |
0 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
N. Kalogeropoulos C.-A. Kalogeropoulos |
10 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
E. Gorostiaga A. Cavadini |
8th | 2 |
Upper half 3
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | J.-C. Barclay F. Durr |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
S. Dron J. Dibar |
2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | J.-C. Barclay F. Durr |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
A. Ivanov E. Polgar |
2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
K. Watanabe K. Sawamatsu |
6th | 4th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
A. Ivanov E. Polgar |
2 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | J.-C. Barclay F. Durr |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
T. Lejus T. Kivi |
3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
I. El Shafei E. Lundquist |
6th | 4th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
R. Peralta H. Gourlay |
4th | 6th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
I. El Shafei E. Lundquist |
2 | 6th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
T. Lejus T. Kivi |
6th | 1 | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
P. Joly C. Sherriff |
1 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
T. Lejus T. Kivi |
6th | 6th |
Upper half 4
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
6th | A. Metreweli O. Morozova |
w. | O. | ||||||||||||||||
B. Phillips-Moore A. Phillips-Moore |
|||||||||||||||||||
6th | A. Metreweli O. Morozova |
2 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
Ž. Franulović M. Starr |
6th | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
P. Rodríguez C. Spinoza |
1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Ž. Franulović M. Starr |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
6th | A. Metreweli O. Morozova |
4th | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
B. Bowrey L. Bowrey |
6th | 4th | 8th | ||||||||||||||||
B. Bowrey L. Bowrey |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
M. Rybarczyk D. Wieczorek |
3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
B. Bowrey L. Bowrey |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
D. Crealy F. Moore |
5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
A. Hammond J. Young |
3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
D. Crealy F. Moore |
6th | 6th |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
J. Kawamori J. Sawamatsu |
9 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
G. Goven J. Salome |
11 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
G. Goven J. Salome |
4th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
I. Nastase K. Melville |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
W. N'Godrella A.-M. Rouchon |
3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
I. Nastase K. Melville |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
I. Nastase K. Melville |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
5 | T. Roche R. Casals |
3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
A. Bresson J. Kermina |
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
V. Palman Z. Jansone |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
V. Palman Z. Jansone |
4th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | T. Roche R. Casals |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
J.-L. Auget A.-M. Arias |
|||||||||||||||||||
5 | T. Roche R. Casals |
w. | O. |
Lower half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
B. Montrenaud L. Rossouw |
w. | O. | |||||||||||||||||
M. Estep V. Ziegenfuss |
|||||||||||||||||||
B. Montrenaud L. Rossouw |
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
R. Ruffels, K. Krantzcke |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
D. Moreau M.-E. Guzman |
1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
R. Ruffels, K. Krantzcke |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
R. Ruffels, K. Krantzcke |
5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | M. Riessen, M. Court |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
C. Janssens, M. Van Haver |
|||||||||||||||||||
J. Velasco O. De Roubin |
w. | O. | |||||||||||||||||
J. Velasco O. De Roubin |
1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | M. Riessen, M. Court |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
H. Nerell M. Strandberg |
|||||||||||||||||||
4th | M. Riessen, M. Court |
w. | O. |
Lower half 3
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
G. Deniau F. De la Courtie-Billat |
4th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
A. Muñoz R. Giscafre |
6th | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
G. Deniau F. De la Courtie-Billat |
3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
A. Olmedo J. Heldman |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
W. Gąsiorek D. Knode |
|||||||||||||||||||
A. Olmedo J. Heldman |
w. | O. | |||||||||||||||||
A. Olmedo J. Heldman |
7th | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
8th | C. Richey N. Richey |
5 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
K. Yanagi K. Hatanaka |
|||||||||||||||||||
P. Darmon, R. Darmon |
w. | O. | |||||||||||||||||
P. Darmon, R. Darmon |
5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
8th | C. Richey N. Richey |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Fremiot N. Cazaux |
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
8th | C. Richey N. Richey |
6th | 6th |
Lower half 4
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||
G. Di Maso, M. Di Maso |
w. | O. | ||||||||||||||||
T. Ryan W. Tomlinson |
G. Di Maso, M. Di Maso |
0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
F. Matheu C. Rouire |
B. Carmichael L. Hunt |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
B. Carmichael L. Hunt |
w. | O. | B. Carmichael L. Hunt |
2 | 6th | 3 | ||||||||||||
A. Gardiner G. Moran |
1 | J. Newcombe , B.J. King |
6th | 3 | 6th | |||||||||||||
I. Molina J. Lieffrig |
w. | O. | I. Molina J. Lieffrig |
0 | 3 | |||||||||||||
1 | J. Newcombe , B.J. King |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
Web links
- Draw of the French Open on ITFtennis.com (English)