French Open 2011 / junior doubles
French Open 2011 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
French Open junior doubles |
|||
2010 ◄ 2011 ► 2012 | |||
Grand Slams 2011 junior doubles |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
Junior doubles of the French Open 2011 .
The defending champions were Duilio Beretta and Roberto Quiroz .
Seeding list
|
|
Main round
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
Mitchell Krueger Shane Vinsant |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||
Miki Janković Dimitar Kuzmanov |
2 | 2 | ||||||||||
Mitchell Krueger Shane Vinsant |
7th | 6 5 | [5] | |||||||||
4th | Andrés Artuñedo Martinavarro Roberto Carballés Baena |
5 | 7th | [10] | ||||||||
4th | Andrés Artuñedo Martinavarro Roberto Carballés Baena |
7th | 3 | [10] | ||||||||
Maxim Dubarenco Wladyslaw Manafow |
5 | 6th | [8th] |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | O. Golding J. Vesely |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | G. Barrère M. Bois |
1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | O. Golding J. Vesely |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
S. Lindmark L. Vrňák |
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
J. De Loore J. Lupescu |
6th | 3 | [7] | ||||||||||||||||
S. Lindmark L. Vrňák |
2 | 6th | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
1 | O. Golding J. Vesely |
4th | 6th | [8th] | |||||||||||||||
M. Krueger S. Vinsant |
6th | 4th | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
P. Krstin T. Nicolae Marin |
2 | 7th | [6] | ||||||||||||||||
M. Krueger S. Vinsant |
6th | 6 1 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
M. Krueger S. Vinsant |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
D. Novikov J. Schyla |
5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
D. Novikov J. Schyla |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
8th | B. Wagland A. Whittington |
4th | 6 7 |
Upper half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
3 | H. Dellien D. Hidalgo |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Giron F. Peliwo |
1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | H. Dellien D. Hidalgo |
5 | 6th | [1] | |||||||||||||||
Á. Álvarez Llamas O. Roca Batalla |
7th | 3 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
R. Kern P. Ofner |
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Á. Álvarez Llamas O. Roca Batalla |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
Á. Álvarez Llamas O. Roca Batalla |
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
M. Janković D. Kuzmanov |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
J. Lenz D. Thiem |
4th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
WC | S. Boltz A. Rancezot |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | S. Boltz A. Rancezot |
3 | 6 0 | ||||||||||||||||
M. Janković D. Kuzmanov |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
M. Janković D. Kuzmanov |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
6th | M. Delic F. Horansky |
2 | 5 |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
5 | L. Saville J. P. Sorgi |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
E. Couacaud L. Patiño |
4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | L. Saville J. P. Sorgi |
6 4 | 6th | [7] | |||||||||||||||
B. Fratangelo A. Halebian |
7th | 4th | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
B. Fratangelo A. Halebian |
6th | 3 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Favrot L. Lokoli |
2 | 6th | [3] | |||||||||||||||
B. Fratangelo A. Halebian |
1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | A. Artuñedo Martinavarro R. Carballés Baena |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
K. Edmund W. Montgomery |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
J. Cagnina K. Coppejans |
1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
K. Edmund W. Montgomery |
|||||||||||||||||||
4th | A. Artuñedo Martinavarro R. Carballés Baena |
w. | O. | ||||||||||||||||
MA Núñez K. Uchida |
2 | 7th | [5] | ||||||||||||||||
4th | A. Artuñedo Martinavarro R. Carballés Baena |
6th | 5 | [10] |
Lower half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
7th | T. Monteiro B. Sant'Anna |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
S. Berman J. Grinter |
2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | T. Monteiro B. Sant'Anna |
6th | 5 | [14] | |||||||||||||||
M. Dubarenco W. Manafow |
3 | 7th | [16] | ||||||||||||||||
C. Farren M. Styslinger |
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
M. Dubarenco W. Manafow |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
M. Dubarenco W. Manafow |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
A. Karazew J. Karlowski |
1 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
WC | T. Lamasine M. Lescure |
3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
A. Karazew J. Karlowski |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
A. Karazew J. Karlowski |
4th | 7th | [12] | ||||||||||||||||
2 | G. Morgan M. Pavic |
6th | 5 | [10] | |||||||||||||||
N. Milojević M. Sborowitz |
6 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | G. Morgan M. Pavic |
7th | 6th |