French Open 2011 / women's doubles
French Open 2011 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
French Open ladies doubles |
|||
2010 ◄ 2011 ► 2012 | |||
Grand Slams 2011 women's doubles |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
Women's doubles of the French Open 2011 .
The defending champions were Serena and Venus Williams , who did not appear due to injuries. The unseeded Czech doubles from Andrea Hlaváčková and Lucie Hradecká won . These won in the course of the tournament u. a. against the doubles seeded in places 2, 3, 7 and 8.
Seeding list
|
|
Main round
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Quarter-finals, semi-finals, finals
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Gisela Dulko Flavia Pennetta |
0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Sania Mirza Jelena Wesnina |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Sania Mirza Jelena Wesnina |
6th | 2 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
4th | Liezel Huber Lisa Raymond |
3 | 6th | 4th | |||||||||||||||
4th | Liezel Huber Lisa Raymond |
6th | 4th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
5 | Viktoria Azaranka Maria Kirilenko |
4th | 6th | 4th | |||||||||||||||
7th | Sania Mirza Jelena Wesnina |
4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Andrea Hlaváčková Lucie Hradecká |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
9 | Nadja Petrowa Anastassija Rodionova |
5 | 6th | 2 | |||||||||||||||
3 | Vania King Jaroslawa Schwedowa |
7th | 3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
3 | Vania King Jaroslawa Schwedowa |
3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Andrea Hlaváčková Lucie Hradecká |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
Andrea Hlaváčková Lucie Hradecká |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Květa Peschke Katarina Srebotnik |
3 | 5 |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | G. Dulko F. Pennetta |
3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
S.-w. Hsieh C. Vandeweghe |
6th | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | G. Dulko F. Pennetta |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
A.-L. Grönefeld P. Schnyder |
2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
E. Daniilidou D. Jurak |
3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
A.-L. Grönefeld P. Schnyder |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
1 | G. Dulko F. Pennetta |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
15th | S. Errani R. Vinci |
4th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
OLD | R. Oprandi S. Klemenschits |
6 5 | 6th | 1 | |||||||||||||||
M. Lučić A. Rezaï |
7th | 4th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Lučić A. Rezaï |
0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
15th | S. Errani R. Vinci |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
E. Gallovits-Hall A. Kerber |
4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
15th | S. Errani R. Vinci |
6th | 6th |
Upper half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | MJ Martínez Sánchez A. Medina Garrigues |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
G. Arn J. Craybas |
0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | MJ Martínez Sánchez A. Medina Garrigues |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
L. Domínguez Lino L. Pous Tió |
2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
B. Jovanovski V. Lepchenko |
2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
L. Domínguez Lino L. Pous Tió |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
11 | MJ Martínez Sánchez A. Medina Garrigues |
1 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
7th | S Mirza J. Wesnina |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
K. Barrois J. Larsson |
6th | 3 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
R. Kops-Jones A. Spears |
1 | 6th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
K. Barrois J. Larsson |
6 4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | S Mirza J. Wesnina |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
W. Dushevina J. Makarova |
6 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | S Mirza J. Wesnina |
7th | 6th |
Upper half 3
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | L. Huber L. Raymond |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
A. Bondarenko, K. Bondarenko |
3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | L. Huber L. Raymond |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
S. Arvidsson K. Kanepi |
2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
WC | C. Garcia A. Védy |
6th | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
S. Arvidsson K. Kanepi |
2 | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
4th | L. Huber L. Raymond |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
C. Dellacqua R. Stubbs |
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
K. Date Krumm S. Zhang |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
O. Savchuk A. Sevastova |
5 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
K. Date Krumm S. Zhang |
1 | 6 4 | |||||||||||||||||
C. Dellacqua R. Stubbs |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
C. Dellacqua R. Stubbs |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
14th | C.-j. Chuang W. Hawarzowa |
4th | 0 |
Upper half 4
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | D. Hantuchová A. Radwańska |
7th | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
M. Krajicek L. Šafářová |
6 5 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Krajicek L. Šafářová |
2 | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | K. Mladenovic P. Parmentier |
6th | 6 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
M. Kondratjewa S. Lefèvre |
3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
WC | K. Mladenovic P. Parmentier |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Krajicek L. Šafářová |
5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | W. Asaranka M. Kirilenko |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
R. Voráčová G. Voskoboyeva |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
T. Paszek Z. Pironkowa |
2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
R. Voráčová G. Voskoboyeva |
5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | W. Asaranka M. Kirilenko |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
A. Panowa T. Putschak |
2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | W. Asaranka M. Kirilenko |
6th | 6th |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
6th | B. Mattek-Sands, M. Shaughnessy |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | V. Larrière A. Lim |
2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
6th | B. Mattek-Sands, M. Shaughnessy |
1 | 6th | 6 6 | |||||||||||||||
J. Görges A. Petković |
6th | 1 | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
J. Görges A. Petković |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
A. Amanmuradova D. Kustowa |
4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
J. Görges A. Petković |
3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
9 | N. Petrova A. Rodionova |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Bergot I. Brémond |
0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
N. Llagostera Vives A. Parra Santonja |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
N. Llagostera Vives A. Parra Santonja |
6th | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
9 | N. Petrova A. Rodionova |
3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
A. Brianti P. Martic |
5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | N. Petrova A. Rodionova |
7th | 6th |
Lower half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Y.-j. Chan M. Niculescu |
2 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
WC | C. Feuerstein S. Foretz Gacon |
6th | 4th | 1 | |||||||||||||||
13 | Y.-j. Chan M. Niculescu |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
J. Gajdošová K. Zakopalová |
0 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
S. Halep P. Hercog |
6th | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
J. Gajdošová K. Zakopalová |
4th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
13 | Y.-j. Chan M. Niculescu |
6th | 3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||
3 | V. King J. Swedowa |
2 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
S. Kuznetsova W. Swonaryova |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
K. Jans A. Rosolska |
4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
S. Kuznetsova W. Swonaryova |
3 | 6th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | V. King J. Swedowa |
6th | 1 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
W. Dyachenko, M. Korytseva |
3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | V. King J. Swedowa |
6th | 6th |
Lower half 3
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
8th | I. Benešová B. Záhlavová-Strýcová |
4th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
A. Hlaváčková L. Hradecká |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
A. Hlaváčková L. Hradecká |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
A. Kudrjawzewa J. Woehr |
3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
S. Cîrstea A. Morita |
6 5 | 6th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
A. Kudrjawzewa J. Woehr |
7th | 2 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
A. Hlaváčková L. Hradecká |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
A. Dulgheru M. Rybáriková |
6 1 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
J. Dokic M. Oudin |
2 | 6th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
A. Dulgheru M. Rybáriková |
6th | 4th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
A. Dulgheru M. Rybáriková |
3 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
10 | S. Peng J. Zheng |
6th | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
WC | J. Coin M. Johansson |
1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
10 | S. Peng J. Zheng |
6th | 6th |
Lower half 4
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | N. Grandin V. Uhlířová |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
R. Marino ©. Senoglu |
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | N. Grandin V. Uhlířová |
6th | 3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
J. Janković A. Pavlyuchenkova |
3 | 6th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
A. Cornet V. Razzano |
1 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
J. Janković A. Pavlyuchenkova |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
16 | N. Grandin V. Uhlířová |
1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | K. Peschke K. Srebotnik |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | I. Pavlovic L. Thorpe |
6 3 | 6th | 3 | |||||||||||||||
L. Dekmeijere A. Szávay |
7th | 3 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
L. Dekmeijere A. Szávay |
1 | r | |||||||||||||||||
2 | K. Peschke K. Srebotnik |
2 | |||||||||||||||||
K.-c. Chang C. Scheepers |
2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | K. Peschke K. Srebotnik |
6th | 6th |
Web links
- French Open 2011 (women's doubles) as PDF (English) on the WTA homepage
- French Open 2011 (women's doubles) (English) on the ITF website