Open GDF Suez de Cagnes-sur-Mer Alpes-Maritimes 2013
Open GDF Suez de Cagnes-sur-Mer Alpes-Maritimes 2013 | |
date | May 4, 2013 - May 12, 2013 |
Edition | 16 |
navigation | 2012 ◄ 2013 ► 2014 |
International Tennis Federation | |
---|---|
venue | Cagnes-sur-Mer France |
Tournament type | Free place tournament |
Game surface | sand |
draw | 32E / 25Q / 16D |
Prize money | US $ 100,000 |
Website | Official website |
Last year's winner (individual) | Yulia Putinseva |
Last year's winner (double) |
Alexandra Panowa Urszula Radwańska |
Winner (singles) | Caroline Garcia |
Winner (doubles) |
Vania King Arantxa Rus |
Tournament director | Denis Anouilh |
Tournament supervisor | Pascal Maria |
As of November 1, 2014 |
The Open GDF Suez de Cagnes-sur-Mer Alpes-Maritimes 2013 was a women's tennis tournament in Cagnes-sur-Mer . The clay court tournament was part of the ITF Women's Circuit 2013 and took place from May 4th to May 12th, 2013.
singles
Seeding list
|
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | R. Oprandi | 6 4 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C. Flint | 7th | 4th | 3 | 1 | R. Oprandi | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
T. Pereira | 6th | 6th | T. Pereira | 2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
S. Peer | 2 | 3 | 1 | R. Oprandi | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
N. Bratchikova | 6th | 2 | 1 | WC | V. Razzano | 1 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | V. Razzano | 2 | 6th | 6th | WC | V. Razzano | 4th | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | S. Karatancheva | 6th | 3 | 2 | 7th | A. Cadanțu | 6th | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7th | A. Cadanțu | 0 | 6th | 6th | 1 | R. Oprandi | 4th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | P. Parmentier | 2 | 3 | LL | M. Sanewska | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A. Shepherd | 6th | 6th | Q | A. Shepherd | 6th | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P. Mayr-Achleitner | 6th | 6 4 | 2 | V. King | 3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
V. King | 4th | 7th | 6th | V. King | 6th | 3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
LL | M. Sanewska | 1 | 6th | 7th | LL | M. Sanewska | 0 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Cohen | 6th | 4th | 6 7 | LL | M. Sanewska | 3 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S. Fichman | 6th | 7th | S. Fichman | 6th | 4th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | M. Doi | 3 | 6 4 | LL | M. Sanewska | 0 | 6th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | P. Martić | 1 | 7th | 3 | WC | C. Garcia | 6th | 4th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
C. Castaño | 6th | 5 | 6th | C. Castaño | 1 | 6th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | D. Seguel | 3 | 6th | 1 | WC | C. Garcia | 6th | 1 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | C. Garcia | 6th | 3 | 6th | WC | C. Garcia | 3 | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
T. Maria | 6th | 6th | T. Maria | 6th | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Panowa | 4th | 3 | T. Maria | 7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I. Pavlovic | 4th | 4th | 4th | A. Rus | 5 | 6 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | A. Rus | 6th | 6th | WC | C. Garcia | w. | O. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | E. Switolina | 6th | 3 | 6th | E. Cabeza Candela | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K.-c. Chang | 3 | 6th | 0 | 6th | E. Switolina | 1 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
ME Camerin | 5 | 2 | E. Cabeza Candela | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
E. Cabeza Candela | 7th | 6th | E. Cabeza Candela | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | M. Georges | 2 | 6th | 6th | 2 | M. Minella | 4th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | W. Dushewina | 6th | 4th | 2 | WC | M. Georges | 6th | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | I. Ramialisone | 4th | 5 | 2 | M. Minella | 2 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | M. Minella | 6th | 7th |
Double
Seeding list
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
First round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | A. Panova W. Solovyova |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
O. Savchuk E. Switolina |
2 | 6 3 | 1 | A. Panova W. Solovyova |
3 | 6th | [8th] | ||||||||||||||||||
J. Coin S. Fichman |
6th | 6th | J. Coin S. Fichman |
6th | 1 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
T. Búa D. Seguel |
3 | 1 | J. Coin S. Fichman |
4th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | K.-c. Chang C. Garcia |
4th | 3 | C. Castaño T. Pereira |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||
C. Castaño T. Pereira |
6th | 6th | C. Castaño T. Pereira |
6th | 5 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
M. Georges C. Seateun |
C. Feuerstein V. Larrière |
2 | 7th | [3] | |||||||||||||||||||||
C. Feuerstein V. Larrière |
w. | O. | C. Castaño T. Pereira |
6th | 5 | [8th] | |||||||||||||||||||
N. Bratchikova A. Cadanțu |
4th | 6th | [10] | V. King A. Rus |
4th | 7th | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||
Y. Kalabina P. Leikina |
6th | 4th | [7] | N. Bratchikova A. Cadanțu |
2 | 6th | [2] | ||||||||||||||||||
V. King A. Rus |
6th | 6th | V. King A. Rus |
6th | 3 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
4th | S. Klemenschits A. Klepač |
0 | 2 | V. King A. Rus |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
A. Hesse I. Ramialison |
5 | 4th | 2 | J. Cohen T. Maria |
4th | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
M. Melnikova S. Schapatawa |
7th | 6th | M. Melnikova S. Schapatawa |
1 | 6th | [7] | |||||||||||||||||||
S. Beltrame L. Thorpe |
1 | 4th | 2 | J. Cohen T. Maria |
6th | 4th | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | J. Cohen T. Maria |
6th | 6th |
Web links and sources
Commons : Open de Cagnes-sur-Mer Alpes-Maritimes 2013 - Collection of images, videos and audio files
- Official website
- Open GDF Suez de Cagnes-sur-Mer Alpes-Maritimes 2013 (English) on the ITF website