2nd Floorball Bundesliga 2017/18
2nd Bundesliga 2017/18 | |
master |
UPS Halle Saalebiber (south-east) , TV Eiche Horn Bremen (north-west) |
Climbers | DJK Holzbüttgen (North-West) |
Relegation ↑ | TV oak horn Bremen |
Relegation ↓ | UPS TU Dresden (south-east) |
Relegated | USV TU Dresden, BAT Berlin II (both south-east) |
Teams | 8 each |
Games | each 56 |
← 2nd Bundesliga 2016/17 | |
↑ Bundesliga 2017/18 |
This article covers the 2017/18 season of the 2nd Floorball Bundesliga .
Participating teams
Places of origin of the second division clubs; Season 2017/18 |
Participant relay south-east
- SC DHfK Leipzig (relay winner)
- UPS hall Saalebiber
- UHC Chub 06
- Floorball hedgehog Dresden
- UPS TU Dresden
- BAT Berlin II
- Danube Floorball Ingolstadt / Nordheim (promoted)
- FC Rennsteig Avalanche (promoted)
Participant relay north-west
- TV Eiche Horn Bremen (relegated)
- SSF Dragons Bonn
- Muffled foxes
- DJK Holzbüttgen
- TSV Neuwittenbek
- Hannover 96
- Gettorf Seahawks
- BSV Roxel (promoted)
Tables
Season south-east
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | SDS | SDN | Gates | Diff. | Pt. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | UPS hall Saalebiber | 14th | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 89:54 | +35 | 39 |
2. | FC Rennsteig Avalanche (N) | 14th | 8th | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 73:61 | +12 | 27 |
3. | SC DHfK Leipzig (M) | 14th | 6th | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 90:76 | +14 | 22nd |
4th | Floorball hedgehog Dresden | 14th | 4th | 1 | 4th | 2 | 3 | 69:69 | ± 0 | 20th |
5. | Danube Floorball Ingolstadt / Nordheim (N) | 14th | 6th | 0 | 7th | 1 | 0 | 86:90 | -4 | 20th |
6th | UHC Chub 06 | 14th | 4th | 0 | 6th | 3 | 1 | 86: 100 | -14 | 19th |
7th | UPS TU Dresden | 14th | 3 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 82:88 | –6 | 11 |
8th. | BAT Berlin II | 14th | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 68: 105 | -37 | 9 |
Legend |
---|
Participation in the play-offs |
Participation in the relegation relegation |
Relegation to the regional league |
(A) Relegated |
(M) relay winner |
(N) Newcomers |
North-west relay
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | SDS | SDN | Gates | Diff. | Pt. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | TV oak horn Bremen (A) | 14th | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 104: 62 | +42 | 34 |
2. | DJK Holzbüttgen | 14th | 8th | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 113: 65 | +48 | 29 |
3. | SSF Dragons Bonn | 14th | 8th | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 88:88 | ± 0 | 25th |
4th | Muffled foxes | 14th | 7th | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 66:75 | –9 | 23 |
5. | TSV Neuwittenbek | 14th | 6th | 0 | 7th | 0 | 1 | 71:93 | -22 | 19th |
6th | Gettorf Seahawks | 14th | 3 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 75:94 | -19 | 13 |
7th | BSV Roxel (N) | 14th | 4th | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 71:98 | -27 | 13 |
8th. | Hanover 96 1 | 14th | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 79:92 | -13 | 11 |
Legend |
---|
Participation in the play-offs |
Relegation to the regional league |
(A) Relegated |
(N) Newcomers |
Play-offs
The winners of the two seasons meet in the two semifinal series against the second of the other season. The season two have home rights in the first semi-final game, the season winners in the second and possibly third game. The winners of the two semi-final series qualify for the final series.
The winner of the final series is promoted to the 1st FBL. The loser of the final series plays a relegation series against the winner of the second round of the playdowns of the 1st FBL . The winner of the relegation series moves up to the 1st FBL / remains in the 1st FBL.
If teams from different relays are in the final, the winner of semi-final II has home rights in game 2 and in eventual game 3, the winner of semi-final I in game 1.If teams from one relay are in the final, the second-placed player has home rights in game 1, the first place in game 2 and in eventual game 3.
All series are carried out according to the "best-of-three" mode.
Semifinals
March 24, 2018 6:00 p.m. |
FC Rennsteig Avalanche |
3: 4 n.V. (0: 1, 2: 0, 1: 2, 0: 1) game report |
TV oak horn Bremen |
Guts-Muths Gym , Neuhaus am Rennweg Spectators: 220 |
April 7, 2018 6:00 p.m. |
TV oak horn Bremen |
5: 7 (0: 0, 2: 5, 3: 2) game report |
FC Rennsteig Avalanche |
Oak Horn Sports Center , Bremen Spectators: 141 |
April 8, 2018 3:00 p.m. |
TV oak horn Bremen |
6: 4 (2: 1, 3: 1, 1: 2) game report |
FC Rennsteig Avalanche |
Oak Horn Sports Center, Bremen Spectators: 110 |
March 24, 2018 1 p.m. |
DJK Holzbüttgen |
6: 2 (1: 1, 3: 1, 2: 0) game report |
UPS hall Saalebiber |
Stadtparkhalle , Kaarst Spectators: 155 |
April 7, 2018 6:30 p.m. |
UPS hall Saalebiber |
5: 6 (4: 3, 0: 2, 1: 1) game report |
DJK Holzbüttgen |
University sports hall , Halle (Saale) Spectators: 240 |
April 8, 2018 3:00 p.m. |
UPS hall Saalebiber |
not applicable | DJK Holzbüttgen |
University sports hall, Halle (Saale) |
final
April 14, 2018 1:00 p.m. |
DJK Holzbüttgen |
5: 3 (0: 2, 1: 0, 4: 1) game report |
TV oak horn Bremen |
Stadtparkhalle , Kaarst Spectators: 181 |
April 21, 2018 6:00 p.m. |
TV oak horn Bremen |
9: 5 (3: 1, 3: 2, 3: 2) game report |
DJK Holzbüttgen |
Oak Horn Sports Center , Bremen Spectators: 163 |
April 22, 2018 2 p.m. |
TV oak horn Bremen |
2: 3 n.V. (0: 0, 1: 1, 1: 1, 0 :) Match report |
DJK Holzbüttgen |
Oak Horn Sports Center, Bremen Spectators: 171 |
Promotion relegation
May 6, 2018 3:00 p.m. |
Blue-White 96 Schenefeld |
8: 7 (3: 2, 2: 4, 3: 1) game report |
TV oak horn Bremen |
Achter de Weiden school center , Schenefeld Spectators: 278 |
May 12, 2018 6:00 p.m. |
TV oak horn Bremen |
3: 8 (1: 3, 0: 2, 2: 3) game report |
Blue-White 96 Schenefeld |
Oak Horn Sports Center , Bremen Spectators: 173 |
May 13, 2018 2 p.m. |
TV oak horn Bremen |
not applicable | Blue-White 96 Schenefeld |
Oak Horn Sports Center, Bremen |
Relegation relegation
South / east
Five teams have applied for promotion to the 2nd FBL South / East:
Region East: PSV 90 Dessau (Saxony-Anhalt), SC Siemensstadt (Berlin)
Region South: FC Stern Munich (Bavaria), Sportvg Feuerbach (Baden-Württemberg ), Calw Lions (Baden-Württemberg)
Under the direction of the regional associations, the teams willing to advance play the two participants in their region at the regional league championship. The winner of the regional league championship moves up to the 2nd FBL South / East, the second-placed player plays relegation games for promotion against the seventh of the 2nd FBL South / East.
qualification
East:
April 15, 2018 4:00 p.m. |
PSV 90 Dessau |
2: 4 (0: 1, 0: 0, 2: 3) game report |
SC Siemensstadt |
Sports hall Kochstedt , Dessau-Roßlau Spectators: 93 |
South:
The FC Stern Munich is the third of the Regional Championship South , the team placed first in the region south.
The Calw Lions are third in the Regionalliga Süd, Season BW second.
Semifinals
May 13, 2018 1:00 p.m. |
SC Siemensstadt |
10: 5 (5: 2, 1: 1, 4: 2) game report |
Calw Lions |
Sport Centrum Siemensstadt , Berlin Spectators: 20 |
May 13, 2018 00:00 |
FC Stern Munich |
4: 2 (2: 0, 1: 1, 1: 1) game report |
PSV 90 Dessau |
Sports hall vocational school ALS 3 , Munich Spectators: 150 |
final
Home rights are drawn.
May 19, 2018 4:00 p.m. |
FC Stern Munich |
4: 7 (1: 2, 2: 4, 1: 1) match report |
SC Siemensstadt |
Sports hall vocational school ALS 3 , Munich Spectators: 102 |
Relegation
May 27, 2018 3:00 p.m. |
UPS TU Dresden |
6: 7 (2: 1, 1: 4, 3: 2) game report |
FC Stern Munich |
EnergieVerbund Arena , Dresden Spectators: 33 |
June 2, 2018 4:00 p.m. |
FC Stern Munich |
12: 5 (3: 1, 5: 1, 4: 3) game report |
UPS TU Dresden |
June 3, 2018 1:00 p.m. |
FC Stern Munich |
not applicable | UPS TU Dresden |
Sports hall vocational school ALS 3 , Munich Spectators: 100 |
Northwest
Since there is only one team from the North / West region willing to rise, the champions of the Regionalliga Hessen TSV Tollwut Ebersgöns , the games for the regional league championship and relegation relegation will not be held.
Hannover 96 is relegated, unless there should be fewer than eight teams in the north / west season next season after the relegation games between the national leagues. This would happen if:
- the TV Eiche Horn Bremen or the DJK Holzbüttgen should rise and Blau-Weiß 96 Schenefeld should keep the class.
- the TV Eiche Horn Bremen and the DJK Holzbüttgen would rise.
Individual evidence
- ↑ The SG becomes DONAU FLOORBALL Ingolstadt / Nordheim ( Memento from August 30, 2017 in the Internet Archive )
- ↑ Promotion to the 1st FBL. floorball.de, March 2, 2018, accessed March 6, 2018 .
- ↑ Descent from and ascent to the 2nd FBL Süd / Ost. floorball.de, March 5, 2018, accessed on March 6, 2018 .
- ↑ Descent from and ascent to the 2nd FBL North / West. floorball.de, March 13, 2018, accessed on March 13, 2018 .