First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch E. Pfaff Germany Federal Republic
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
Australia C. O'Neil P. Whytcross Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Australia C. O'Neil P. Whytcross Australia
|
6th
|
1
|
|
|
|
United States J. Harrington P. Vasquez Peru
|
0
|
2
|
|
|
|
1
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch E. Pfaff Germany Federal Republic
|
5
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
Germany Federal Republic A. Betzner S. Rehe United States
|
2
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
6th
|
United States B. Gadusek P. Smith United States
|
7th
|
4th
|
5
|
|
|
Bulgaria 1971 M. Maleewa V. Nelson United States
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
Bulgaria 1971 M. Maleewa V. Nelson United States
|
0
|
0
|
|
|
|
United States J. Filkoff F. Raschiatore United States
|
1
|
1
|
|
|
|
6th
|
United States B. Gadusek P. Smith United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
6th
|
United States B. Gadusek P. Smith United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
1
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch E. Pfaff Germany Federal Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
4th
|
United States A. Jaeger M.-L. Piatek United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
United States T. Austin M. Jaušovec Yugoslavia Socialist Federal Republic
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
|
United States S. Collins B. Stove Netherlands
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
4th
|
United States A. Jaeger M.-L. Piatek United States
|
3
|
1
|
|
|
|
United States T. Austin M. Jaušovec Yugoslavia Socialist Federal Republic
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
United States T. Austin M. Jaušovec Yugoslavia Socialist Federal Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
New Zealand C. Newton L. Sandin Sweden
|
5
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
United States T. Austin M. Jaušovec Yugoslavia Socialist Federal Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Canada C. Bassett A. Leand United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
7th
|
Argentina I. Madruga-Osses R. Tomanová Germany Federal Republic
|
3
|
1
|
|
|
|
Hungary 1957 M. Pinterova, M. Romanov Romania
|
1
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
Canada C. Bassett A. Leand United States
|
3
|
6th
|
2
|
|
|
Czechoslovakia Y. Brzáková L. Plchová Czechoslovakia
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
|
7th
|
Argentina I. Madruga-Osses R. Tomanová Germany Federal Republic
|
6th
|
3
|
6th
|
|
7th
|
Argentina I. Madruga-Osses R. Tomanová Germany Federal Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
1
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch E. Pfaff Germany Federal Republic
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
8th
|
Czechoslovakia I. Budařová M. Skuherská Czechoslovakia
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
United Kingdom J. Durie A. Hobbs United Kingdom
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
South Africa 1961 B. Mold E. Sayers Australia
|
5
|
2
|
|
|
|
8th
|
Czechoslovakia I. Budařová M. Skuherská Czechoslovakia
|
2
|
6th
|
5
|
|
|
Australia A. Minter J. Mundel South Africa 1961
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Australia A. Minter J. Mundel South Africa 1961
|
6th
|
3
|
7th
|
|
|
United States P. Fendick J. Klitch United States
|
3
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
Australia A. Minter J. Mundel South Africa 1961
|
1
|
2
|
|
|
United States L. Bonder P. Casale United States
|
6th
|
2
|
6th
|
|
|
|
3
|
Germany Federal Republic B. Bunge C. Evert-Lloyd United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States K. Latham K. Steinmetz United States
|
3
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
|
United States L. Bonder P. Casale United States
|
1
|
2
|
|
|
|
3
|
Germany Federal Republic B. Bunge C. Evert-Lloyd United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
Germany Federal Republic B. Bunge C. Evert-Lloyd United States
|
5
|
5
|
|
5
|
United States K. Horvath Y. Vermaak South Africa 1961
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
United Kingdom J. Durie A. Hobbs United Kingdom
|
7th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
United States D. Gilbert R. Reggi Italy
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
5
|
United States K. Horvath Y. Vermaak South Africa 1961
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Peru L. Arraya E. Longo Argentina
|
4th
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
Korea South I.e. Lee L. Romanov Romania
|
0
|
2
|
|
|
|
Korea South I.e. Lee L. Romanov Romania
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
5
|
United States K. Horvath Y. Vermaak South Africa 1961
|
2
|
0
|
|
|
United States A. Henricksson C. Jexell Sweden
|
1
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
2
|
United Kingdom J. Durie A. Hobbs United Kingdom
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States B. Bowes S. Solomon United States
|
6th
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
|
United States A. Henricksson C. Jexell Sweden
|
3
|
1
|
|
|
|
2
|
United Kingdom J. Durie A. Hobbs United Kingdom
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|