World Athletics Championships for the Disabled 2015 / Participant (Germany)
8th | 7th | 9 |
The German Disabled Sports Association (DBS), the National Paralympic Committee (NPC) for Germany, initially nominated 36 athletes (17 women and 19 men), including two accompanying runners , for the 2015 World Athletics Championships for the disabled .
Six athletes wanted to defend their 2013 titles , another three world champions were unable to do so due to competition deletions or reclassifications, and six athletes made their debuts in the national team. The coaching team was Willi Gernemann (national coach), Karl-Heinz Düe , Alexander Holstein , Steffi Nerius , Marion Peters , Ralf Paulo , Evi Raubuch and, as a newcomer, Simone Lüth . The German delegation should consist of 56 people. But Heinrich Popow , Mathias Mester , Marie Brämer-Skowronek and Birgit Kober had to cancel in advance , and there were also several trainer failures. Locally could Reinhold Bötzel not compete because he had injured before the start of the competition.
In addition to the medals, the World Championships were also about the first starting places for the Paralympic Games in Rio 2016 , because gold and silver medal winners each secured a starting place for their nation, whereby only one place was awarded per athlete.
Results
Because of the run-up, the long jump was reclassified from 'F' to 'T'.
Women
Athletes | competition | Pre-run / pre-fight | Semifinals | final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time / space | rank | Time / space | rank | Time / space | rank | ||
Katrin Müller-Rottgardt Guide: Sebastian Fricke |
100 m T12 | 12.24 s PB | 2 | - | not qualified | 5 | |
Claudia Nicoleitzik | 100 m T36 | - | 14.73 s PB | ||||
Isabelle Foerder | 100 m T37 | 15.00 s | 7th | - | not qualified | 14th | |
Maria Seifert | 100 m T37 | 14.28 s SB | 4th | - | 14.50 s | 6th | |
Vanessa Low | 100 m T42 | 15.59 s | 1 | - | 15.41 s PB | ||
Jana Schmidt | 100 m T42 | 16.19 s SB | 2 | - | 16.36 s | 4th | |
Irmgard Bensusan | 100 m T44 | DNS | - | - | - | - | |
Katrin Müller-Rottgardt Guide: Sebastian Fricke |
200 m T12 | 24.89 s | 1 | 25.20 s PB | 3 | not qualified | 5 |
Claudia Nicoleitzik | 200 m T36 | - | 30.53 s SB | ||||
Isabelle Foerder | 200 m T37 | 31.72 s SB | 2 | - | 31.51 s SB | 7th | |
Maria Seifert | 200 m T37 | 31.77 s SB | 6th | - | not qualified | 8th | |
Irmgard Bensusan | 200 m T44 | 27.89 s | 2 | - | 27.33 s | 4th | |
Irmgard Bensusan | 400 m T44 | - | 1: 03.27 min | ||||
Katrin Müller-Rottgardt | Long jump T12 | - | 5.02 m SB | 5 | |||
Franziska Liebhardt | Long jump T37 | - | 4.57 m PB | ||||
Vanessa Low | Long jump T42 | - | 4.79 m | ||||
Jana Schmidt | Long jump T42 | - | 3.73 m | ||||
Frances Herrmann | Shot put F34 | - | 6.82 m | 5 | |||
Juliane Mogge | Shot put F36 | - | 8.26 m | 4th | |||
Franziska Liebhardt | Shot put F37 | - | 13.39 m AR | ||||
Frederike Koleiski | Shot put F44 | - | 11.75 m | ||||
Marianne Buggenhagen | Shot put F55 | - | 7.96 m SB | ||||
Marie Hawkeswood | Shot put F55 | - | 7.44 m | ||||
Ilke Wyludda | Shot put F57 | - | 10.95 m SB | ||||
Frederike Koleiski | Discus throw F44 | - | 29.36 m | 4th | |||
Marianne Buggenhagen | Discus throw F55 | - | 25.40 s SB | ||||
Marie Hawkeswood | Discus throw F55 | - | 20.09 m | ||||
Martina Willing | Discus throw F56 | - | 21.75 m | 8th | |||
Ilke Wyludda | Discus throw F57 | - | 23.96 m | 5 | |||
Frances Herrmann | Javelin throw F34 | - | 16.82 m SB | ||||
Marie Hawkeswood | Javelin throw F55 | - | 17.10 m PB | 5 | |||
Martina Willing | Javelin throw F56 | - | 22.44 m |
Men
Athletes | competition | Pre-run / pre-fight | Semifinals | final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time / space | rank | Time / space | rank | Time / space | rank | ||
Léon Schäfer | 100 m T42 | 12.86 s | 5 | - | not qualified | 9 | |
Philipp Waßenberg | 100 m T42 | 13.29 m PB | 5 | - | not qualified | 12 | |
David Behre | 100 m T44 | 12.09 s | 5 | - | not qualified | 9 | |
Johannes Floors | 100 m T44 | 12.10 s | 5 | - | not qualified | 10 | |
Felix Streng | 100 m T44 | 11.65 s | 1 | - | 11.16 s | 4th | |
Thomas Ulbricht | 200 m T12 | 22.62 m SB | 1 | 23.02 m | 3 | 22.83 m | 4th |
Léon Schäfer | 200 m T42 | 27.08 m PB | 4th | - | 27.37 m | 8th | |
Philipp Waßenberg | 200 m T42 | 27.62 m PB | 6th | - | not qualified | 12 | |
David Behre | 200 m T44 | 22.86 s AR | 2 | - | 22.51 s | 5 | |
Johannes Floors | 200 m T44 | 22.95 s | 3 | - | 22.11 s AR | 4th | |
Felix Streng | 200 m T44 | 22.48 s | 2 | - | Lane violation | DQ | |
Thomas Ulbricht Guide: Tobias Schneider |
400 m T12 | 51.88 s | 3 | - | not qualified | 7th | |
David Behre | 400 m T44 | - | 48.42 s CR | ||||
Johannes Floors | 400 m T44 | - | 49.94 s | ||||
Marc shoe | 100 m racing wheelchair T54 | 14.53 s SB | 4th | - | 14.35 s SB | 7th | |
Marc shoe | 200 m racing wheelchair T54 | 25.46 s | 1 | - | 25.67 s | 54 | |
Marc shoe | 400 m racing wheelchair T54 | 48.28 s | 2 | - | 47.80 s | 6th | |
Alhassane Baldé | 800 m racing wheelchair T54 | 1: 40.74 min | 4th | 1: 42.14 min | 5 | not qualified | 13 |
Alhassane Baldé | 1500 m racing wheelchair T54 | 3: 04.86 min | 4th | - | 3: 05.94 min | 8th | |
Alhassane Baldé |
5000 m racing wheelchair T54 | 11: 23.84 min | 3 | - | 11: 03.58 min | 9 | |
Markus Rehm , David Behre , Felix Streng , Johannes Floors |
4 × 100 m T42-47 | - | 41.86 s AR | ||||
Léon Schäfer | T42 high jump | - | 1.55 m | 12 | |||
Léon Schäfer | Long jump T42 | - | 5.47 m | 4th | |||
Philipp Waßenberg | Long jump T42 | - | 5.41 m | 5 | |||
Markus Rehm | Long jump T44 | - | 8.40 m | ||||
Felix Streng | Long jump T44 | - | 6.77 m | 5 | |||
Reinhold Boetzel | Long jump T47 | - | DNS | - | |||
Daniel Scheil | Shot put F33 | - | 10.93 m | ||||
Sebastian Dietz | Shot put F36 | - | 14.87 m CR | ||||
Niko Kappel | Shot put F41 | - | 12.85 m PB | ||||
Frank Tinnemeier | Shot put F42 | - | 14.33 m PB | ||||
Mathias Schulze | Shot put F46 | - | 14.04 m | 6th | |||
Daniel Scheil | Discus throw F34 | - | 22.80 m | 9 | |||
Mathias Schulze | Discus throw F46 | - | 44.18 m | 5 | |||
Niko Kappel | Javelin throw F41 | - | 33.21 m | 8th | |||
Mathias Schulze | Javelin throw F46 | - | 47.77 m | 7th |
Web links
- Homepage of the German Disabled Sports Association - National Paralympic Committee Germany
- Sport Overview (→ NPC → Germany → NPC Overview - Germany)
- Material collection (pdf 128 MB) Entry and start lists, schedule, notifications, results, medal distribution in this episode on 1550 pages
Individual evidence
- ↑ a b c d Jörg Frischmann: News from the field of competitive sports - over 30 German athletes to the World Cup in Doha , on: dbs-npc.de, from September 8, 2019, accessed November 26, 2019
- ↑ Press release - Tuesday, October 20, 2015 , on: bsberlin.de, October 20, 2015, accessed November 25, 2019 (pdf 222 kB)
- ↑ News from athletics , on: vfl-eintracht-hannover.de, accessed November 25, 2019