Thai League Cup 2019
Thai League Cup 2019 | |
---|---|
Cup winners | PT Prachuap FC |
Beginning | February 23, 2019 |
final | September 28, 2019 |
Final stadium | SCG Stadium |
Teams | 83 |
Games | 81 |
Gates | 251 (ø 3.1 per game) |
Top scorer |
Burnel Okana-Stazi (4 goals) Piyaphong Phrueksupee (4 goals)
|
← 2018 2020 →
|
The 2019 Thai League Cup is the tenth season in the second era of football competition in Thailand. The tournament is sponsored by Toyota and is therefore also known as the Toyota League Cup ( Thai โต โย ต้า ลีก คั พ ). 83 clubs take part in the tournament. The tournament began with the first qualifying round on 23/24. February 2019 and ended with the finals on September 28, 2019.
The prize money for the winner will be around 5 million baht , the runner-up will receive around 1 million baht.
Events
round | date |
---|---|
1st qualifying round | 23/24 February 2019 |
2nd qualifying round | February 23 / March 13, 2019 |
Play-off qualification | April 24, 2019 |
1 round | 15th May 2019 |
Round of 16 | 3rd July 2019 |
Quarter finals | July 24, 2019 |
Semifinals | August 14, 2019 |
final | September 28, 2019 |
Games
1st qualifying round
North Region
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
February 23, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Chiangrai City FC (T3) | 2: 1 a.d. | Wat Bot City FC (T4) |
February 23, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Kamphaengphet FC (T3) | 1-0 | Uttaradit FC (T4) |
February 23, 2019 at 6:00 p.m. | Phrae United FC (T3) | 1-0 | Phitsanulok FC (T4) |
North / East Region
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
February 23, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Huai Thalaeng United FC (T4) | 3: 4 a.d. | Khon Kaen Mordindang (T4) |
February 23, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Surin Sugar Khong Chee Mool FC (T4) | 0: 2 | Ubon Ratchathani FC (T3) |
February 23, 2019 at 7:00 p.m. | Khon Kaen United FC (T3) | 4: 1 | Kalasin FC (T4) |
East region
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
February 23, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Bankhai United FC (T4) | 1: 2 | Chachoengsao Hi-Tek FC (T3) |
February 23, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Pluakdaeng United FC (T4) | 1-0 | Saimit Kabin United FC (T4) |
February 24, 2019 at 6:00 p.m. | Royal Thai Fleet FC (T3) | 2: 1 | Marines Eureka FC (T3) |
West region
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
February 23, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Samut Songkhram FC (T4) | 4: 2 a.d. | Chainat United FC (T4) |
February 23, 2019 at 5:30 p.m. | Hua Hin City FC (T4) | 1: 2 | Simork FC (T3) |
February 23, 2019 at 6:00 p.m. | Nakhon Pathom United FC (T3) | 3-0 | Muangkan United FC (T3) |
Bangkok Metropolitan Region
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
February 23, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Grakcu Sai Mai United FC (T4) | 2: 2 n.v. (5: 4 p.e.) |
BTU United FC (T3) |
February 23, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Bangkok FC (T3) | 1-0 | North Bangkok University FC (T3) |
February 23, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Thonburi University FC (T4) | 2: 1 | Raj-Pracha FC (T3) |
South region
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
February 23, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Muangkhon WU FC (T4) | 2: 3 | Ranong United FC (T3) |
February 23, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Phuket City FC (T3) | 5-0 | Pattani FC (T4) |
February 23, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Surat Thani FC (T3) | 1: 2 | Trang FC (T3) |
February 23, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Hatyai City FC (T4) | 1: 1 n.V. (5: 4 p.e.) |
Nakhon Si United FC (T3) |
February 23, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Surat Thani City FC (T4) | 2: 1 a.d. | Satun United FC (T4) |
February 23, 2019 at 6:00 p.m. | Phattalung FC (T3) | 3: 1 | Jalor City FC (T4) |
2nd qualifying round
North Region
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
February 23, 2019 at 6:00 p.m. | Nakhon Mae Sot United FC (T4) | 0: 1 | Singburi Bangrajun FC (T4) |
March 13, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Kamphaengphet FC (T3) | 0: 1 | Lamphun Warrior FC (T4) |
March 13, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Phrae United FC (T3) | 1-0 | Chiangrai City FC (T3) |
North / East Region
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
March 13, 2019 at 6:00 p.m. | Khon Kaen Mordindang FC (T4) | 1: 4 | Muang Loei United FC (T4) |
March 13, 2019 at 7:00 p.m. | Khon Kaen United FC (T3) | 2: 2 n.v. (3: 5 in good condition) |
Ubon Ratchathani FC (T3) |
East region
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
March 13, 2019 at 6:00 p.m. | Royal Thai Fleet FC (T4) | 0: 1 | Pluakdaeng United FC (T4) |
March 13, 2019 at 6:30 p.m. | Chachoengsao Hi-Tek FC (T3) | 1: 0 a.d. | Koh Kwang FC (T4) |
West region
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
March 13, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Simork FC (T3) | 1-0 | Angthong FC (T3) |
March 13, 2019 at 7:00 p.m. | Nakhon Pathom United FC (T3) | 4-0 | Samut Songkhram FC (T4) |
Bangkok Metropolitan Region
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
March 13, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Thonburi University FC (T4) | 3-0 | Samut Prakan FC (T4) |
March 13, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Grakcu Sai Mai United FC (T4) | 1: 1 n.V. (7: 6 p.e.) |
Bangkok FC (T3) |
South region
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
March 13, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Ranong United FC (T3) | 2: 1 | Trang FC (T4) |
March 13, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Surat Thani City FC (T4) | 1-0 | Phuket City FC (T3) |
March 13, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Hatyai City FC (T4) | 1: 2 | Phattalung FC (T4) |
Play-off qualification
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
April 24, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Thonburi University FC (T4) | 2: 1 | Thai Honda FC (T4) |
April 24, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Ranong United FC (T3) | 1-0 | Ubon United (T2) |
April 24, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Pluakdaeng United FC (T4) | 0: 3 | Lampang FC (T2) |
April 24, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Ubon Ratchathani FC (T3) | 1: 3 | Khon Kaen FC (T2) |
April 24, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Surat Thani City FC (T4) | 2: 1 | Air Force United (T2) |
April 24, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Muang Loei United FC (T4) | 2: 1 | Udon Thani FC (T2) |
April 24, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Grakcu Sai Mai United FC (T4) | 0: 2 | JL Chiangmai United FC (T2) |
April 24, 2019 at 6:00 p.m. | Phattalung FC (T4) | 2: 3 a.d. | MOF Customs United FC (T2) |
April 24, 2019 at 6:00 p.m. | Singburi Bangrajun FC (T4) | 2: 5 a.d. | Ayutthaya United FC (T2) |
April 24, 2019 at 6:00 p.m. | Phrae United FC (T3) | 3: 3 n.V. (10: 9 p.e.) |
Kasetsart FC (T2) |
April 24, 2019 at 6:00 p.m. | Samut Sakhon FC (T2) | 0: 1 | Sisaket FC (T2) |
April 24, 2019 at 6:00 p.m. | Lamphun Warrior FC (T3) | 1: 3 | Police Tero FC (T2) |
April 24, 2019 at 6:30 p.m. | Chachoengsao Hi-Tek FC (T3) | 3: 5 a.d. | Rayong FC (T2) |
April 24, 2019 at 7:00 p.m. | Nakhon Pathom United FC (T3) | 2: 2 n.V. (11:12 p.m.) |
Nongbua Pitchaya FC (T2) |
April 24, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | BG Pathum United FC (T2) | 4: 1 a.d. | Army United (T2) |
April 24, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Simork FC (T3) | Navy FC (T2) |
- ↑ Simork FC was banned during the season.
1 round
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
May 15, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Surat Thani City FC (T4) | 3: 1 a.d. | Stepped FC (T1) |
May 15, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Muang Loei United FC (T4) | 2: 1 a.d. | Suphanburi FC (T1) |
May 15, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Thonburi University FC (T4) | 1: 1 n.V. (3: 2 in good.) |
Samut Prakan City FC (T1) |
May 15, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Ranong United FC (T3) | 1-0 | PTT Rayong FC (T1) |
May 15, 2019 at 6:00 p.m. | Nongbua Pitchaya FC (T2) | 3: 2 | Port FC (T1) |
May 15, 2019 at 6:00 p.m. | Khon Kaen FC (T2) | 0: 4 | Chiangrai United (T1) |
May 15, 2019 at 6:00 p.m. | Sisaket FC (T2) | 1: 3 | Bangkok United (T1) |
May 15, 2019 at 6:00 p.m. | Phrae United FC (T3) | 1: 2 a.d. | Sukhothai FC (T1) |
May 15, 2019 at 6:00 p.m. | Navy FC (T2) | 0: 2 | PT Prachuap FC (T1) |
May 15, 2019 at 6:00 p.m. | MOF Customs United FC (T2) | 1: 1 a.d. (4: 3 in good condition) |
Nakhon Ratchasima FC (T1) |
May 15, 2019 at 7:00 p.m. | Lampang FC (T2) | 2: 3 | Chainat Hornbill FC (T1) |
May 15, 2019 at 7:00 p.m. | BG Pathum United FC (T2) | 3-0 | Chiangmai FC (T1) |
May 15, 2019 at 7:00 p.m. | Rayong FC (T2) | 1: 4 a.d. | Buriram United (T1) |
May 15, 2019 at 7:00 p.m. | Police Tero FC (T2) | 1-0 | Muangthong United (T1) |
May 15, 2019 at 7:00 p.m. | Ayutthaya United FC (T2) | 1: 1 n.V. (5: 6 p. |
Ratchaburi Mitr Phol (T1) |
May 15, 2019 at 8:00 p.m. | JL Chiangmai United FC (T2) | 2: 1 | Chonburi FC (T1) |
Round of 16
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
July 3, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Muang Loei United FC (T4) | 1: 2 | Bangkok United (T1) |
July 3, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Surat Thani City FC (T4) | 2: 5 | Chiangrai United (T1) |
July 3, 2019 at 3:30 p.m. | Thonburi University FC (T4) | 1: 3 | PT Prachuap FC (T1) |
July 3, 2019 at 6:00 p.m. | JL Chiangmai United FC (T2) | 1: 2 a.d. | Buriram United (T1) |
July 3, 2019 at 6:00 p.m. | Ranong United FC (T3) | 1-0 | Sukhothai FC (T4) |
July 3, 2019 at 6:00 p.m. | Nongbua Pitchaya FC (T2) | 1: 0 a.d. | Ratchaburi Mitr Phol (T1) |
July 3, 2019 at 7:00 p.m. | BG Pathum United FC (T2) | 5-0 | Chainat Hornbill FC (T1) |
July 3, 2019 at 7:00 p.m. | Police Tero FC (T2) | 2: 1 | MOF Customs United FC (T2) |
Quarter finals
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
July 24, 2019 at 6:00 p.m. | PT Prachuap FC (T1) | 2: 1 | Police Tero FC (T2) |
July 24, 2019 at 6:00 p.m. | Ranong United FC (T3) | 1: 1 n.V. (1: 4 i.E.) |
Nongbua Pitchaya FC (T2) |
July 24, 2019 at 7:00 p.m. | BG Pathum United FC (T2) | 0: 1 | Chiangrai United (T1) |
July 24, 2019 at 7:00 p.m. | Bangkok United (T1) | 0: 1 a.d. | Buriram United (T1) |
Semifinals
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
August 14, 2019 at 7:00 p.m. | Buriram United (T1) | 2-0 | Nongbua Pitchaya FC (T2) |
August 14, 2019 at 7:00 p.m. | Chiangrai United (T1) | 3: 3 n.V. (3: 4 in good.) |
PT Prachuap FC (T1) |
final
Game statistics
pairing | Buriram United - PT Prachuap FC |
Result | 1: 1, 7: 8 i. E. |
date | September 28, 2019 at 7:00 p.m. |
Stadion | SCG Stadium , Pak Kret |
spectator | 11,218 |
referee | Mongkolchai Pechsri |
Gates |
0: 1 Maurinho (47.) 1: 1 Supachai Jaided (74.) Penalties: 1: 0 Andrés Túñez Sompob Nilwong 2: 0 Ratthanakorn Maikami 2: 1 Adul Muensamaan Suphanat Mueanta 2: 2 Ratchapol Nawanno 3: 2 Supachai Jaided 3: 3 Artyom Filiposyan 4: 3 Suchao Nuchnum 4: 4 Phuritad Jarikanon 5: 4 Siwarak Tedsungnoen 5: 5 Weerawut Kayem 6: 5 Sasalak Haiprakhon 6: 6 Sakunchai Saengthopho 7: 6 Hajime Hosogai 7: 7 Amorn Thammanarm Korrakot Wiriyaudomsketehi 7: |
Buriram United |
Siwarak Tedsungnoen - Narubadin Weerawatnodom (46th suchao nuchnum ), Pansa Hemviboon , Andrés Túñez , Korrakot Wiriyaudomsiri , Hajime Hosogai , Sasalak Haiprakhon , Ratthanakorn Maikami , Supachok Sara Chat , Supachai Jaided , Suphanat Mueanta Coach: Božidar Bandović ( Montenegro )
|
PT Prachuap FC |
Nattapong Khajohnmalee - Seeket Madputeh , Artyom Filiposyan , Adnan Orahovac , Adul Muensamaan , Phuritad Jarikanon , Ratchapol Nawanno , Maurinho , Phanuwat Jinta (64th Amorn Thammanarm ) Siroch Chatthong (76th Sakunchai Saengthopho ) Supot Jodjam (83 Weerawut Kayem ) coach : Thawatchai Damrong-Ongtrakul
|
yellow cards | Hajime Hosogai (44th), Supachok Sarachat (89th) - Supot Jodjam (27th), Adul Muensamaan (86th), Sakunchai Saengthopho (90th), Adnan Orahovac (114th) |
List of goalscorers
space | player | team | Gates |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Burnel Okana-Stazi | Ranong United FC | 4th |
Piyaphong Phrueksupee | Thonburi University FC | ||
3. | Arnon Buspha | Ayutthaya United FC | 3 |
Barros Tardeli | BG Pathum United FC | ||
Bill | Chiangrai United | ||
Soares | JL Chiangmai United FC | ||
Nishihara Takuma | Khon Kaen United FC | ||
Witthaya Thanawatcharasanti | Muang Loei United FC | ||
Diego Oliveira Silva | Nakhon Pathom United FC | ||
Oumar Sanou | Surat Thani City FC | ||
Pedro Augusto Silva Rodrigues | Surat Thani City FC |
Web links
- Thai League
- Thai League Cup 2019 at rsssf.com
Individual evidence
- ↑ Results 1st qualifying round soccerway.com, accessed February 24, 2020
- ↑ Second qualifying round results soccerway.com, accessed February 24, 2020
- ↑ Results Play-Off Qualification on April 24, 2019 soccerway.com, accessed on February 24, 2020
- ↑ Results 1st round soccerway.com, accessed February 24, 2020
- ↑ Results of the round of 16, quarter-finals, semi-finals, finals soccerway.com, accessed on February 24, 2020