UCI women's road cycling calendar 2013
The UCI road cycling calendar for women 2013 ( Elite ) includes cycling races between January and November 2013. The individual one-day and stage races are classified into different categories by the UCI World Cycling Association : World Championships (CM), Continental Championships (CC), World Cup races (CDM) , One-day races in categories 1 and 2 (1.1 and 1.2) and stage races in categories HC ( hors categorie ), 1 and 2 (2.HC, 2.1 and 2.2). In the races, points are awarded for the world rankings . In the UCI categories 1 and 2, in addition to elite cyclists , junior women of the last year can also take part.
run
January February
date | run | Cat. | Winner ( UCI Women's Team ) |
---|---|---|---|
30.1. – 1.2. | Ladies Tour of Qatar | 2.1 | Kirsten Wild ( Argos-Shimano ) |
21.-24.2. | Vuelta Internacional Femenina a Costa Rica | 2.2 | Inga Cilvinaitė ( Pasta Zara-Cogeas ) |
23.2. | Omloop Het Nieuwsblad | 1.2 | Tiffany Cromwell ( Orica-AIS ) |
27.2. | Le Samyn des Dames | 1.2 | Ellen van Dijk ( Specialized-lululemon ) |
27.2. | Grand Prix de Oriente | 1.2 | Noemi Cantele ( Be Pink ) |
28.2. – 5.3. | Vuelta el Salvador | 2.1 | Noemi Cantele ( Be Pink ) |
March
date | run | Cat. | Winner ( UCI Women's Team ) |
---|---|---|---|
3. | Omloop van het Hageland | 1.2 | Emily Collins ( Wiggle Honda ) |
7th | Grand Prix GSB | 1.1 | Clemilda Fernandes da Silva |
7th | Drenthe 8 | 1.2 | Marianne Vos ( Rabobank Women Cycling Team ) |
8th. | Grand Prix El Salvador | 1.2 | Silvia Valsecchi ( Be Pink ) |
9. | Ronde van Drenthe | CDM | Marianne Vos ( Rabobank Women Cycling Team ) |
10. | Novilon Euregio Cup | 1.1 | canceled |
13. | Asian Championships Individual Time Trial | CC | Tüwschindschargalyn Enchjargal |
14th | Oceanic Championships Time Trial | CC | Taryn Heather |
16. | Classica di Padova | 1.2 | Giorgia Bronzini ( Wiggle Honda ) |
16. | Asian Championships road races | CC | Hsiao Mei-yu |
16. | Oceanic championships road racing | CC | Katrin Garfoot |
17th | Grand Prix Cholet-Pays de la Loire | 1.2 | Emma Johansson ( Orica-AIS ) |
24. | Trofeo Alfredo Binda-Comune di Cittiglio | CDM | Elisa Longo Borghini ( Hitec Products UCK ) |
31. | Tour of Flanders | CDM | Marianne Vos ( Rabobank Women Cycling Team ) |
April
date | run | Cat. | Winner ( UCI Women's Team ) |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Grand Prix de Dottignies | 1.2 | Vera Koedooder ( Sengers Ladies Cycling Team ) |
3rd-7th | Energy watch tour | 2.2 | Ellen van Dijk ( Specialized-lululemon ) |
8-10 | Women's Tour of Thailand | 2.2 | Thuy Dung Nguyen |
14th | Ronde van Gelderland | 1.2 | Kirsten Wild ( Argos-Shimano ) |
17th | Walloon arrow | CDM | Marianne Vos ( Rabobank Women Cycling Team ) |
20th | Omloop van Borsele | 1.2 | Vera Koedooder ( Sengers Ladies Cycling Team ) |
22nd | Dwars door de Westhoek | 1.1 | Jolien D'hoore ( Lotto Belisol Ladies ) |
24.-28. | Gracia Orlová | 2.2 | Ellen van Dijk ( Specialized-lululemon ) |
26.-28. | Grand Prix Elsy Jacobs | 2.1 | Marianne Vos ( Rabobank Women Cycling Team ) |
May
date | run | Cat. | Winner ( UCI Women's Team ) |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pan American Time Trial Championship | CC | Ingrid Drexel |
4th | Knokke-Heist-Bredene | 1.2 | Giorgia Bronzini ( Wiggle Honda ) |
4th | Pan American Time Trial Championship | CC | Arlenis Sierra |
8-10 | Tour of Chongming Island | 2.1 | Annette Edmondson ( Orica-AIS ) |
12. | Tour of Chongming Island World Cup | CDM | Tetjana Ryabchenko ( Chirio-Forno d'Asolo ) |
16.-18. | Tour of Zhoushan Island | 2.2 | Giorgia Bronzini ( Wiggle Honda ) |
17.-22. | Tour du Languedoc-Roussillon | 2.2 | Emma Pooley |
18th | Grand Prix cycliste de Gatineau | 1.1 | Shelley Olds ( TIBCO-To The Top ) |
20th | Chrono Gatineau | 1.1 | Carmen Small-McNellis ( Specialized-lululemon ) |
24. | Boels Rental Hills Classic | 1.2 | Ashleigh Moolman ( Lotto Belisol Ladies ) |
25th | 7 Dorpenomloop Aalburg | 1.2 | Marianne Vos ( Lotto Belisol Ladies ) |
26th | Gooik-Geraardsbergen-Gooik | 1.2 | Emma Johansson ( Orica-AIS ) |
June
date | run | Cat. | Winner ( UCI Women's Team ) |
---|---|---|---|
2. | Philadelphia Cycling Classic | 1.2 | Evelyn Stevens ( Specialized-lululemon ) |
4th | Grand Prix de Maykop | 1.2 | Natalia Boyarskaya |
4th | Durango-Durango Emakumeen Saria | 1.2 | Marianne Vos ( Rabobank Women Cycling Team ) |
6-9 | Emakumeen Bira | 2.1 | Emma Johansson ( Orica-AIS ) |
6-9 | Tour d'Adyguée | 2.2 | Natalia Boyarskaya |
15.-16. | Giro del Trentino Alto Adige | 2.1 | Evelyn Stevens ( Specialized-lululemon ) |
16. | Golan I | 1.2 | canceled |
18th | Golan II | 1.2 | canceled |
21st | Golan III | 1.2 | canceled |
30.-7. | Giro d'Italia Femminile | 2.1 | Mara Abbott |
July
date | run | Cat. | Winner ( UCI Women's Team ) |
---|---|---|---|
4th-7th | Tour de Feminin - O cenu Českého Švýcarska | 2.2 | Amy Cure |
11-14 | Tour de Bretagne Féminin | 2.2 | Audrey Cordon (FuturoscopeT) |
15-21 | International Thuringia Tour of Women | 2.1 | Emma Johansson ( Orica-AIS ) |
18th | European time trial championship | CC | Hanna Solowej |
18.-21. | Tour féminin en Limousin | 2.2 | Katarzyna Pawłowska (GKS) |
21st | European road championship | CC | Susanna Zorzi |
28. | Sparkassen Giro Bochum | 1.1 | Christine Majerus (SLT) |
August
date | run | Cat. | Winner ( UCI Women's Team ) |
---|---|---|---|
3. | Erpe-Mere-Erondegem | 1.2 | Maaike Polspoel (SLT) |
3rd-11th | Route de France Féminine | 2.1 | Linda Villumsen ( Wiggle Honda ) |
16. | Open de Suède Vårgårda - team time trial | CDM | Specialized-lululemon |
18th | Open de Suède Vårgårda - road race | CDM | Marianne Vos ( Rabobank Women Cycling Team ) |
23-26 | Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour | 2.2 | Ellen van Dijk ( Specialized-lululemon ) |
24.-28. | Trophée d'Or Féminin | 2.2 | Marianne Vos ( Rabobank Women Cycling Team ) |
31. | Grand Prix de Plouay-Bretagne | CDM | Marianne Vos ( Rabobank Women Cycling Team ) |
September October
date | run | Cat. | Winner ( UCI Women's Team ) |
---|---|---|---|
2. – 7.9. | Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche | 2.2 | Tatjana Antoschina ( Alé Cipollini ) |
3-8.9. | Boels Rental Ladies Tour | 2.1 | Ellen van Dijk ( Specialized-lululemon ) |
13-15.9. | Giro della Toscana Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini | 2.HC | Claudia Häusler ( TIBCO-To The Top ) |
15.9. | Chrono Champenois - Trophée Européen | 1.1 | Ellen van Dijk ( Specialized-lululemon ) |
22.9. | World championships team time trial | CM | Specialized-lululemon |
24.9. | World championships individual time trial | CM | Ellen van Dijk |
28.9. | World championships road racing | CM | Marianne Vos |
21.10 | Chrono des Nations | 1.1 | Hanna Solowej |
World ranking
(Status of the world rankings at the end of the 2013 season )
|
|
|