UCI women's road cycling calendar 2015
The 2015 UCI road cycling calendar for women ( Elite ) comprised cycling races between January and November 2014. The individual one-day and stage races are classified into different categories by the UCI World Cycling Association : World Championships (CM), Continental Championships (CC), World Cup races (CDM) , One-day races in categories 1 and 2 (1.1 and 1.2) and stage races in categories HC ( hors categorie ), 1 and 2 (2.HC, 2.1 and 2.2). In the races, points are awarded for the world rankings . In the UCI categories 1 and 2, in addition to elite cyclists , junior women of the last year could also take part.
run
January
date | run | Cat. | Winner (UCI Team) |
---|---|---|---|
10. | Gran Prix San Luis Femenino | 1.2 | Hannah Barnes (UHC) |
11-16 | Tour Féminin de San Luis | 2.2 | Janildes Fernandes |
February
date | run | Cat. | Winner (UCI Team) |
---|---|---|---|
3rd-6th | Ladies Tour of Qatar | 2.1 | Elizabeth Armitstead ( DLT ) |
9. | African Championships - Team Time Trial | CC | South Africa |
11. | African Championships - Individual Time Trial | CC | Ashleigh Moolman |
11. | Asian Championships - road races | CC | Huang Ting-ying |
13. | African championships - road racing | CC | Ashleigh Moolman |
13. | Asian Championships - Individual Time Trial | CC | Ah-reum |
13. | Oceanic Championships - Individual Time Trial | CC | Katrin Garfoot |
14th | Oceanic Championships - Road Racing | CC | Lauren Kitchen |
18.-22. | New Zealand tour | 2.2 | Tayler Wiles ( VEL ) |
28 | Omloop Het Nieuwsblad | 1.2 | Anna van der Breggen ( RBW ) |
March
date | run | Cat. | Winner (UCI Team) |
---|---|---|---|
4th | Le Samyn des Dames | 1.2 | Chantal Blaak ( DLT ) |
7th | Strade Bianche | 1.1 | Megan Guarnier ( DLT ) |
8th. | Omloop van het Hageland | 1.2 | Jolien D'hoore ( WHT ) |
12. | Drentse 8 | 1.2 | Giorgia Bronzini ( WHT ) |
14th | Ronde van Drenthe | CDM | Jolien D'hoore ( WHT ) |
15th | Novilon Eurocup | 1.2 | Kirsten Wild ( HPU ) |
22nd | Grand Prix Cholet-Pays de la Loire | 1.2 | Audrey Cordon ( WHT ) |
29 | Trofeo Alfredo Binda-Comune di Cittiglio | CDM | Elizabeth Armitstead ( DLT ) |
29 | Gent-Wevelgem | 1.2 | Floortje Mackaij ( TLP ) |
April
date | run | Cat. | Winner (UCI Team) |
---|---|---|---|
5 | Tour of Flanders | CDM | Elisa Longo Borghini ( WHT ) |
6th | Grand Prix de Dottignies | 1.2 | Roxane Fournier (FUT) |
8-10 | Thailand tour | 2.2 | Meng Zhao Juan |
8-12 | Energy watch tour | 2.2 | Lisa Brennauer ( VEL ) |
19th | Ronde van Gelderland | 1.2 | Kirsten Wild ( HPU ) |
22nd | Flèche Wallonne | CDM | Anna van der Breggen ( RBW ) |
23-26 | Joe Martin Stage Race | 2.2 | Lauren Stephens ( TIB ) |
25th | Omloop van Borsele | 1.2 | Kirsten Wild ( HPU ) |
26th | Dwars door de Westhoek | 1.1 | Élise Delzenne ( VEL ) |
27. | PMB Road Classic | 1.2 | Cherise Stander |
29-3.5 | Tour of the Gila | 2.2 | Mara Abbott ( WHT ) |
30. – 3.5. | Gracia Orlová | 2.2 | Alena Amialiusik ( VEL ) |
May
June
date | run | Cat. | Winner (UCI Team) |
---|---|---|---|
2. | Grand Prix of Maykop | 1.2 | Anastasiia Iakovenko (SEF) |
3rd-6th | Tour of Adygeya | 2.2 | Svetlana Vasilieva |
4th | Grand Prix cycliste de Gatineau | 1.1 | Kirsten Wild ( HPU ) |
5. | Chrono Gatineau | 1.1 | Carmen Small (OPW) |
5th-7th | Auensteiner cycling days | 2.2 | Ashleigh Moolman ( BCT ) |
7th | Philadelphia Cycling Classic | CDM | Elizabeth Armitstead ( DLT ) |
9. | Durango-Durango Emakumeen Saria | 1.2 | Emma Johansson ( OGE ) |
10-14 | Emakumeen Euskal Bira | 2.1 | Katarzyna Niewiadoma ( RBW ) |
11-14 | Vuelta a Costa Rica | 2.2 | Milagro Mena |
12. | Ljubljana-Domzale-Ljubljana TT | 1.2 | Tatjana Antoschina (SEF) |
14th | Diamond Tour | 1.2 | Jolien D'hoore ( LBL ) |
14th | Women's GP Gippingen | 1.2 | Anouska Koster ( RBW ) |
17.-21. | The Women's Tour | 2.1 | Lisa Brennauer ( VEL ) |
20th | Salverda Omloop van de IJsseldelta | 1.2 | Kirsten Wild ( HPU ) |
20th | Giro del Trentino Alto Adige | 1.1 | Amanda Spratt ( OGE ) |
July
date | run | Cat. | Winner (UCI Team) |
---|---|---|---|
3rd - 12th | Giro d'Italia Femminile | 2.1 | Anna van der Breggen ( RBW ) |
9-12 | Tour de Feminin - O cenu Českého Švýcarska | 2.2 | Tatjana Antoschina (SEF) |
12. | White Spot Delta Road Race | 1.2 | Shelley Olds ( ALE ) |
16. – 19. | Tour de Bretagne | 2.2 | Ilaria Sanguineti ( BPK ) |
17th-19th | BeNe Ladies Tour | 2.2 | Jolien D'hoore ( WHT ) |
17.-23. | Thuringia tour | 2.1 | Emma Johansson ( OGE ) |
26th | La Course by Le Tour de France | 1.1 | Anna van der Breggen ( RBW ) |
August
date | run | Cat. | Winner (UCI Team) | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Erpe-Mere-Erondegem | 1.2 | Thalita de Jong ( RBW ) | |
2. | Sparkassen Giro Bochum | CDM | Barbara Guarischi ( VEL ) | |
7th | U23 European Championship - Individual Time Trial | CC | Mieke Kroger | |
8th. | U23 European Championship - road racing | CC | Katarzyna Niewiadoma | |
8-16 | Route de France Féminine | 2.1 | Elisa Longo Borghini ( WHT ) | |
14.-16. | Tour of Norway | 2.2 | Megan Guarnier ( DLT ) | |
21st | Open de Suède Vårgårda (MZF) | CDM | Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team | |
22-27 | Trophée d'Or Féminin | 2.2 | Rachel Neylan ( OGE ) | |
23. | Open de Suède Vårgårda | CDM | Jolien D'hoore ( WHT ) | |
29 | Grand Prix de Plouay-Bretagne | CDM | Elizabeth Armitstead ( DLT ) |
September
date | run | Cat. | Winner (UCI Team) |
---|---|---|---|
1-6 | Boels Rental Ladies Tour | 2.1 | Lisa Brennauer ( VEL ) |
2nd-7th | Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche | 2.2 | Tayler Wiles ( VEL ) |
8-11 | Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour | 2.2 | Emma Johansson ( OGE ) |
11-13 | Giro della Toscana Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini | 2.2 | Małgorzata Jasińska ( ALE ) |
13. | Chrono Champenois | 1.1 | Ann-Sophie Duyck ( VLL ) |
13. | La Madrid Challenge by La Vuelta | 1.1 | Shelley Olds ( ALE ) |
20th | World Championships - Team Time Trial | CM | Velocio SRAM |
22nd | World Championships - Individual Time Trial | CM | Linda Villumsen |
26th | World Championships - Road Racing | CM | Elizabeth Armitstead |
October
date | run | Cat. | Winner (UCI Team) |
---|---|---|---|
10 | Giro dell'Emilia | 1.2 | Elisa Longo Borghini ( WHT ) |
18th | Chrono des Nations | 1.1 | Tatjana Antoschina (SEF) |
November
date | run | Cat. | Winner (UCI Team) |
---|---|---|---|
15th | 94.7 Cycle Challenge | 1.1 | Ashleigh Moolman ( BCT ) |
World rankings
(Status of the world rankings at the end of the season)
Female drivers
|
Teams
|
Nations
|